Catching Features

Rnd_temp short/middle

Open:07:00 May 10 2011
Close:07:00 May 25 2011
Map:/olsenschive_trof4/events/olsenschive_trof4/day1/Course1.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Short middledistance on yet another random-template. Added quite a bit extra features. Bridges are marked as a crossing point. Should be a couple of routechoices. Very low density to avoid annoying trees. Winnertime: 17:37! Glhf :)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

173 official (+53 reruns) 16 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:13  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:17  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:30  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:33  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:33  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:37  
7. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:39  *****
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:41  *****
9. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 18:42  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:46  
11. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:47  
12. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 18:48  *****
13. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:53  *****
13. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 18:53  
15. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:54  
15. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:54  
17. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 18:55  *****
18. jean France VSO 18:57  
18. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 18:57  
20. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:58  
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:01  
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:05  
23. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:12  *****
24. SV Finland VaHa 19:13  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:14  
26. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 19:20  *****
26. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:20  
28. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:21  
29. color Switzerland converter 19:22  
30. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 19:24  
31. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:25  
32. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:26  
33. go straight Austria OCFF 19:27  
33. Ben Sand France viking 19:27  
35. Högis Sweden OK Räven 19:28  
36. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:29  *****
36. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:29  
38. OBT France KLS 19:31  
39. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:32  
39. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:32  
41. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:33  
42. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 19:34  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:35  
44. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 19:38  *****
44. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 19:38  
46. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:39  
47. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 19:40  
48. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 19:41  
49. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:43  *****
49. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 19:43  
51. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:44  *****
51. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 19:44  
53. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:47  
54. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 19:50  *****
55. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:53  
56. jeb France VSO 19:55  *****
57. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 19:58  
58. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 20:02  
58. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:02  
60. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:03  
60. Trying Sweden 20:03  
62. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 20:05  *****
63. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:10  
64. gvtoukc France TSN 20:18  
65. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 20:20  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:21  
66. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:21  
68. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:23  
69. Lillen Sweden GMOK 20:24  *****
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:27  
71. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:30  *****
72. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 20:35  
73. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 20:36  
74. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 20:40  *****
75. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 20:45  
76. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:55  *****
77. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 20:56  *****
77. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 20:56  *****
77. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 20:56  
80. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:57  
81. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:59  
82. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 21:00  *****
83. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 21:07  
84. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 21:10  
85. Tim New Zealand OHV 21:12  
86. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:27  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:30  
88. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 21:35  *****
89. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 21:38  
90. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 21:39  
91. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 21:42  
92. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 21:49  
93. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:50  *****
94. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:51  *****
95. cherries New Zealand HBOC 21:53  
96. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 21:56  
96. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:56  
98. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 22:05  
99. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:11  
100. sten Sweden OK Roxen 22:14  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:15  
102. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 22:28  
103. faure gwenael France VSO 22:35  *****
104. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 22:36  *****
105. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 22:39  
106. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:42  
107. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:43  *****
108. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 22:48  *****
109. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 22:59  *****
110. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 23:00  
111. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 23:01  
112. runit Canada GHO 23:05  
113. Ranie Sweden Bredareds IF 23:06  *****
114. inke Finland ORa 23:12  
115. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:18  
116. Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer 23:29  
117. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 23:42  *****
118. heqa Finland 23:46  
119. TomciO Poland 23:50  
120. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 23:52  
121. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 24:02  
122. Jompe Sweden HBMB 24:03  
123. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 24:08  
124. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 24:14  
125. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 24:15  *****
126. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 24:20  
127. Silvia Spain toledo-o 24:44  
128. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:49  *****
129. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:01  
130. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:04  *****
131. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 25:16  
132. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:21  
133. Joakim Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 25:24  
134. danirolz Spain Godih 26:11  
135. ScottSpring Canada SS 26:15  
136. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 26:17  
137. Storesandgubben Norway Express 26:28  *****
138. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:50  
139. Lorenz Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau 27:58  
140. Linus Sweden 28:28  *****
141. AlanP France Annecy SO 29:54  
142. trondfla Norway Toten troll 31:28  *****
143. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 32:00  *****
144. kellspants Wales SBOC 32:06  
145. mjh Australia PO-A 32:27  
146. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:28  
147. arthurd United States ROC 32:37  
148. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 32:55  
149. arodrigues84 Portugal CPOC 33:08  *****
150. JC France coureurs des vignes 33:10  *****
151. TR Finland RaLu 33:25  
152. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 34:39  
153. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:31  
154. Gosha18 France VHSO 37:12  
155. Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP 37:44  *****
156. Gabbas Norway Grane Arendal 38:09  
157. Doubs France USSE 39:19  
158. Pavo Poland 39:22  
159. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 43:12  
160. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 44:12  
161. exil Netherlands OL Zuid-Holland 46:27  
162. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 52:43  *****
163. emcn Ireland LVO 64:19  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
axel99 Sweden ok södertörn dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf