Catching Features

Enjoy Day 2

Open:08:00 Sep 24 2011
Close:08:00 Oct 05 2011
Map:/CFMC06_U3rd_Sinte_Mette/events/enjoy/day2/Course0.course
Created by:DBS Oggi
Description:This is a forest sprint with very short legs at the first half. At the second it´s pretty short legs. It´s going very fast so don´t run to long, but it´s pretty easy. :)Good Luck:)
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

151 official (+51 reruns) 15 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:01  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:02  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:08  
4. jean France VSO 15:29  *****
5. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:31  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:33  
7. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:35  
7. anjo Sweden OK Orion 15:35  
9. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 15:37  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:42  
11. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 15:57  
12. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 15:59  *****
13. Hedis Sweden GMOK 16:04  
14. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:07  
15. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:18  
16. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 16:20  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:21  
17. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 16:21  
19. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 16:23  
20. teddy Norway KLS 16:26  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:28  
22. jeb France VSO 16:29  *****
23. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 16:30  
24. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 16:33  
25. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:34  
25. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 16:34  
27. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:38  *****
27. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:38  
29. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 16:40  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:41  
31. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:42  *****
32. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:43  
32. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 16:43  
32. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:43  
35. Ben Sand France viking 16:50  
36. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:54  
37. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 17:00  
38. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 17:04  
39. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 17:09  
40. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 17:13  
41. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 17:14  
42. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 17:18  
43. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:22  
43. j-engström Norway OK Orion 17:22  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:28  
45. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 17:28  
47. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 17:35  
47. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:35  
49. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:36  
50. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:45  
51. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 17:47  
52. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 17:51  
53. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:53  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:54  
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:02  *****
56. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:07  
57. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 18:09  *****
58. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 18:15  
59. go straight Austria OCFF 18:16  
60. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 18:29  
60. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 18:29  
62. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:39  
63. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 18:40  
64. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 18:41  
65. gvtoukc France TSN 18:44  
66. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 18:48  
67. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:55  
68. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 18:56  *****
69. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:07  
70. ale France france 19:19  
71. snakes Seborga snakes 19:24  
72. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 19:25  
72. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 19:25  
74. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:38  
75. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 19:40  
76. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:41  *****
77. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 19:42  
78. BB King Sweden ÖOK 19:50  
79. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 19:52  *****
80. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 20:00  
81. Trying Sweden 20:22  
82. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 20:26  
83. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 20:30  
84. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:32  
85. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 20:35  *****
86. cherries New Zealand HBOC 20:36  
87. conor Ireland CNOC 20:46  
88. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 20:48  
89. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:54  *****
90. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:55  
91. Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen 21:02  
92. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 21:05  
93. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:07  *****
94. Shipxc United States DVOA 21:18  
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:22  *****
96. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 21:35  
97. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 21:48  *****
98. flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok 22:08  
99. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 22:49  
100. ... Switzerland OK 22:50  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 23:11  *****
102. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 23:19  
103. TomciO Poland 23:35  
104. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:56  
105. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:13  *****
106. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 25:02  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:38  
108. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:58  
109. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 26:38  
110. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 26:39  *****
111. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:57  
112. rik Belgium trol 27:22  
113. Linus Sweden 27:35  *****
114. Gosha18 France VHSO 28:52  
115. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 29:04  
116. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:48  *****
117. Frank Belgium trol 30:16  
118. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 30:22  
119. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 30:37  
120. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 31:59  *****
121. uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 32:11  
122. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 32:18  *****
123. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 34:11  
124. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 37:52  
125. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 38:54  
126. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA 39:14  *****
127. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 41:26  
128. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 42:02  *****
129. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 44:43  *****
130. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 44:50  
131. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 47:10  
132. Boris Uruguay OCOC 69:14  
133. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 71:44  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Klfr Sweden dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  *****
BJP United Kingdom QO dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  *****