Catching Features

Random place day 2 middle

Open:07:00 Dec 02 2011
Close:07:00 Dec 09 2011
Map:/Gestapo8/events/Gestapo day 1/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:sas
Description:Same map as the other, +1 speed and removed house from map. Contures not perfect, but as said just a pretty fast map just to get some comps. This time a bit longer legs.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

116 official (+39 reruns) 14 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:37  
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:57  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:04  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:18  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:25  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:31  
7. OBT France KLS 23:08  *****
8. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:18  *****
9. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 23:27  *****
10. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:30  *****
11. Ljung Sweden IKHP 23:35  
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:37  *****
13. jean France VSO 23:38  
13. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 23:38  
15. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 23:45  *****
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:45  
17. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:48  
18. anjo Sweden OK Orion 23:51  
19. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:53  *****
20. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:00  
20. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:00  
22. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 24:11  
23. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:24  
24. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:31  *****
25. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 24:36  *****
26. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 24:51  
27. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 24:55  
28. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:57  
29. Vad Norway Halden SK 24:58  *****
30. Piotrek Poland MUKS 25:13  
30. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:13  
32. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:20  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 25:21  
34. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 25:23  
35. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:28  *****
36. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:41  
37. color Switzerland converter 25:47  
38. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 25:58  
39. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 26:07  
40. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 26:13  
41. go straight Austria OCFF 26:28  
42. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 26:45  *****
43. Hedis Sweden GMOK 26:48  
44. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 26:53  
45. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 26:57  *****
46. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:58  
47. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:06  *****
48. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 27:15  
49. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:27  
50. Ben Sand France viking 27:32  
51. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 27:42  
52. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:44  
53. j-engström Norway OK Orion 28:19  
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:30  *****
55. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:31  *****
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:35  
57. brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers 28:38  
58. Trying Sweden 29:24  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:25  
60. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:29  
61. vertti Finland KangSK 29:46  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:56  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:00  
64. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 30:23  *****
65. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 30:25  
66. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 30:27  
67. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 30:32  
68. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 30:33  
69. gvtoukc France TSN 30:46  
70. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:47  *****
71. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 31:11  
72. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 31:30  
73. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 31:49  
74. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 32:01  
75. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:07  
76. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 32:16  *****
77. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 32:21  
78. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 32:39  
79. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 32:51  *****
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:07  *****
81. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 33:22  
82. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 33:28  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:52  
84. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 33:53  
85. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:54  
86. olewie Norway Mo OK 34:04  
87. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 36:04  
88. Bibilion France Lyon 37:46  *****
89. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 39:33  
90. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 42:45  
91. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 42:50  
92. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 50:37  *****
93. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 55:00  *****
94. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 55:08  
95. Linus Sweden 57:52  *****
96. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 82:10  
97. angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club 83:20  *****
98. Jadir Brazil COC 85:19  
99. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 92:02  
100. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 94:25  
101. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 106:08  
102. barat France Vélox 129:23  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Abo Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Vagg00 Australia dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf