Catching Features

(CC2012) Altipiani de arcinazzo

Open:05:00 Mar 03 2012
Close:05:00 Mar 18 2012
Map:/mapcontest utsnitt1/events/mapcontest nååå/day1/for comp.course
Created by:Håkon RB
Description:My version of the mapcontest-map. Watch out in the steep part. Also be sure to read the splash. Have fun. -Håkon
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

138 official (+46 reruns) 26 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:55  
2. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:54  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:33  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:07  
5. OBT France KLS 33:10  *****
6. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 33:51  
7. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 34:09  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 34:11  *****
9. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 34:16  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 34:43  
11. R.S Italy 34:50  *****
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 35:04  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:21  
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 35:36  
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:37  
16. jean France VSO 35:46  
17. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 36:09  
18. Johanr Sweden GMOK 36:12  
19. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 36:14  
20. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 36:20  
21. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 36:37  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 36:52  *****
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 37:05  
24. Klll Denmark neXus OK 37:21  
25. color Switzerland converter 37:56  
26. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 38:03  *****
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:15  *****
28. go straight Austria OCFF 38:17  
29. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 38:31  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:33  
31. Fredde Sweden nxtg 38:54  *****
32. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 39:34  
33. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 39:44  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:56  *****
35. Ben Sand France viking 40:23  
36. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 40:30  
37. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 41:23  *****
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:46  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:58  *****
40. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:18  
41. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 42:48  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:06  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:16  *****
44. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 43:45  *****
45. Trying Sweden 44:17  
46. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 44:51  
47. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 46:21  
48. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 46:25  
49. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 46:43  *****
50. awesomepossum United States PTOC 46:59  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:59  *****
52. gvtoukc France TSN 48:19  *****
53. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:36  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:03  
55. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 49:19  *****
56. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 49:49  
57. jeb France VSO 50:04  *****
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:12  *****
59. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 50:58  
60. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 51:57  
61. OliB Switzerland SKOG 52:36  *****
62. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 54:07  
63. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 54:25  
64. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 55:55  
65. Suistuminen France TAD 57:36  
66. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 57:49  
67. Xem Belarus BSU OK 58:12  
68. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 58:16  *****
69. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:37  *****
70. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 58:51  
71. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 58:55  *****
72. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 60:40  
73. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 61:43  
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 61:53  
75. Mikko Finland 62:18  
76. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 65:11  *****
77. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 65:24  *****
78. Kas Australia NTOC 65:30  
79. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 66:27  
80. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 66:44  *****
81. Andrey(blr) Belarus O`Belarus 68:36  
82. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 70:31  *****
83. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 72:08  
84. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 78:16  
85. felipeha Spain COV 78:22  *****
86. OD1 United Kingdom OD 79:38  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 89:22  
88. Adair MS Brazil CODD 93:32  
89. Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian 95:44  
90. rKr Spain NCN 98:06  
91. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 100:44  
92. Davveking Sweden IKHP 111:57  
93. Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor 128:59  
94. Badine New Caledonia convergence 141:27  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
arthurd United States ROC dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  *****
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  *****
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
obra Sweden Umeå dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Piotrek Poland MUKS dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
Thalmaya France cacc dnf  *****
Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Natacha New Caledonia convergence dnf  
ON FIAV VSO dnf