Catching Features

[OCAD] Idre-fjäll, Intro 2

Open:05:00 Mar 15 2012
Close:06:00 Mar 25 2012
Map:/Idre-comps 2 - conversion/events/Idre-comps 2/day1/Initation.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Here's the second and more detailed part. Smoothened the ground-textures and made som changes to the terrain. Vegetation changes are not marked on the map. Short intro course so you can get acqainted with the map.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

151 official (+53 reruns) 11 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:22  
2. OBT France KLS 8:48  *****
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 8:49  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:58  *****
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 9:00  *****
6. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 9:04  *****
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 9:16  *****
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 9:19  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:20  
9. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 9:20  
11. jean France VSO 9:23  
12. R.S Italy 9:46  
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 9:57  
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:57  *****
15. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 10:10  
16. Piotrek Poland MUKS 10:19  
17. Johanr Sweden GMOK 10:25  
18. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 10:26  
18. Heggo Sweden OL4 10:26  
20. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:29  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 10:31  
22. Fredde Sweden nxtg 10:33  
23. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 10:45  
24. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 10:46  
25. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 10:52  
25. Moa Sweden SNO 10:52  
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 10:56  
28. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:06  
29. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:08  
30. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:12  
31. gvtoukc France TSN 11:16  *****
32. Brzi Slovenia OKB 11:22  
33. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 11:24  *****
34. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:55  
35. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:02  
36. Ged Ireland 3ROC 12:19  
37. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 12:20  
38. ddavi Mali Coc 12:25  *****
39. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:35  
40. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:53  
41. Miikaa Finland Koovee 13:03  
42. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 13:09  *****
43. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 13:11  
44. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 13:19  
45. color Switzerland converter 13:23  
46. awesomepossum United States PTOC 13:27  
47. Ben Sand France viking 13:30  
48. Trying Sweden 13:47  
49. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:02  
50. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 14:19  *****
51. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 14:25  
52. OliB Switzerland SKOG 14:51  *****
53. jeb France VSO 15:07  *****
54. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 15:16  *****
55. Kas Australia NTOC 15:41  *****
56. Mikko Finland 15:43  
57. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 15:50  
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:15  
59. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 16:21  
60. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:40  *****
61. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 16:44  
62. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 16:50  
63. HPM Norway NTNUI 16:54  
64. runit Canada GHO 17:31  
65. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 17:47  
66. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 17:53  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:11  *****
68. faure gwenael France VSO 19:44  
69. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:16  *****
70. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 20:28  *****
71. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:01  
72. joels Sweden SOK68 21:03  *****
72. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 21:03  
74. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 22:09  
75. Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 23:08  
76. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 23:18  
77. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 24:08  
78. Xem Belarus BSU OK 24:29  
79. Davveking Sweden IKHP 25:22  
80. Adair MS Brazil CODD 25:50  
81. Segisteg Sweden 25:56  
82. Masah Japan 26:11  
83. Storesandgubben Norway Express 26:29  *****
84. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 27:03  
85. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 33:49  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:38  *****
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:52  *****
88. Linus Sweden 44:01  *****
89. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 44:11  
90. Jadir Brazil COC 44:42  
91. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 45:22  
92. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 59:38  *****
93. Thalmaya France cacc 69:21  
94. Yordanos Spain ORCA Palencia 125:58  
Sytov Nikolay Russian Federation Mosmeridian dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Alm Sweden Främmestads IK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
exil Netherlands OL Zuid-Holland dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
Henri Botswana orient'alp dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  *****
rKr Spain NCN dnf  
Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen dnf  
eandm Great Britain LVO dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club dnf  
Håkon Sævareid Norway halden sk dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
OD1 United Kingdom OD dnf  
Badine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
Xanthy Ecuador dnf  
Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O dnf  
Natacha New Caledonia convergence dnf  
nadav Israel hasharon dnf  
orienthat'77 Belarus àçèìóò dnf  
Outaketto Sweden OK Tallin dnf  
jlindqvist Sweden dnf  *****