Catching Features

[OCAD] Forest Umbra, Long

Open:06:00 Oct 06 2012
Close:06:00 Oct 21 2012
Map:/Forest Umbra east part 1/events/Forest Umbra east part 1/day1/Long.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Wanted to do some convertions and i had the map, so here is my conv of Forest Umbra. Long distance, WT: ~44, hope you like it, convertion is simmilar to Blumau the paths have the right color now, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

112 official (+29 reruns) 11 comments

1. OBT France KLS 42:06  *****
2. jean France VSO 43:33  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:57  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:28  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 44:34  
6. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:38  *****
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 45:04  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 45:17  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 45:20  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 46:36  
11. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:37  
12. R.S Italy 46:44  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 46:50  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 47:05  
15. color Switzerland converter 47:16  
16. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 47:59  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 48:29  
18. cherries New Zealand HBOC 48:31  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:39  
20. pekkaP Finland OKL 48:49  *****
21. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 49:06  
22. SG Sweden IF Rigor 49:24  
23. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 49:44  
24. Ben Sand France viking 50:55  
25. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 51:03  
26. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 51:40  *****
27. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 51:52  
28. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 51:54  *****
29. Brzi Slovenia OKB 52:36  
30. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 54:05  
31. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 54:41  *****
32. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 54:42  
33. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 55:01  
34. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 55:08  
35. nh New Zealand WOC 56:34  *****
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 56:52  
37. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 57:17  *****
38. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:45  
39. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 58:06  
40. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 58:09  
41. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 58:35  *****
42. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 58:39  
43. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 59:00  
44. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:50  
45. EVERTON Brazil COSM 60:28  *****
46. wejo Sweden Småland 61:34  *****
47. Nichka Albania 62:05  
48. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:07  
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:11  
50. felipeha Spain COV 63:31  *****
51. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 63:51  
52. David G Sweden IKHP 63:58  
53. OliB Switzerland SKOG 64:15  
54. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 65:30  
55. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 65:51  *****
56. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 66:58  *****
57. Trying Sweden 67:02  
58. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 67:12  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 67:25  *****
60. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 67:37  
61. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 67:45  *****
62. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 67:46  
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 68:29  
64. lost Switzerland 68:47  
65. Jadir Brazil COC 70:20  
66. Doogi111 France VASCO 72:11  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 73:24  
68. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 80:08  
69. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 82:23  
70. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 84:23  
71. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 87:07  
72. niklasking Sweden OK Orion 97:25  *****
73. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 115:30  *****
74. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 126:27  
75. Klasse Sweden SOK 135:23  
76. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 142:32  
77. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 153:43  
78. marjoh Belgium 177:44  
79. Linus Sweden 183:13  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  *****
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
dmi Ukraine fancy dnf  
cfj Sweden Karlstad dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
ale France france dnf  
rafemu Spain Lorca-o dnf  
Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha dnf  
Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  *****
Audrey Korea, South FOC dnf  
Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK dnf  
J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä dnf