Catching Features

Short Track Cup, Stage 2

Open:07:00 Nov 12 2012
Close:07:00 Nov 27 2012
Map:/Scolty West 2 comps/events/Scolty Short Tracks/day1/Short 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Scolty, WT: ~14 min, mostly white forest, speed is here a bit slower than usully on my convertions, so ways are in relation faster, and maybe other vegetation, holes are big but maybe hard to see, so be careful and take other, close, objects as help
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

184 official (+37 reruns) 11 comments

1. OBT France KLS 13:19  *****
2. jean France VSO 13:49  
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:53  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:54  
5. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 14:01  
6. cherries New Zealand HBOC 14:03  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:06  
8. Korik Ukraine 14:07  
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:11  
10. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 14:14  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:17  
11. bruce u Uganda :) 14:17  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:20  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:22  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:22  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:25  
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:30  
17. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:30  
19. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 14:32  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:32  
19. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 14:32  
19. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 14:32  
23. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 14:34  
24. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:36  
24. Hedis Sweden GMOK 14:36  
24. R.S Italy 14:36  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:38  *****
28. HPM Norway NTNUI 14:40  
28. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:40  
30. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 14:42  *****
31. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 14:46  
32. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 14:47  
33. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:51  
33. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:51  *****
35. go straight Austria OCFF 14:52  
36. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 14:53  
37. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 14:54  *****
37. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:54  
39. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 15:00  
40. anjo Sweden OK Orion 15:01  
41. color Switzerland converter 15:03  
41. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:03  
43. lucasbasset France JOG 15:04  
44. MH Norway NTNUI 15:08  
44. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:08  
46. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 15:11  
47. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:12  
48. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:14  
49. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 15:17  
50. Jocke78 Sweden 15:19  
51. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 15:20  
52. jeb France VSO 15:23  *****
53. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:25  
53. Brzi Slovenia OKB 15:25  
55. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 15:26  
55. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:26  
57. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:27  
58. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:28  
59. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 15:29  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:29  
61. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:34  
62. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 15:35  
63. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:41  *****
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:46  *****
64. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:46  *****
66. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 15:50  *****
67. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:53  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:54  *****
69. JoelB Sweden OKR 15:55  
70. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:57  
70. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:57  
72. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 16:07  
73. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:10  
73. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 16:10  
75. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 16:12  
76. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:13  
77. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 16:15  
78. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 16:17  
79. gvtoukc France TSN 16:19  
80. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 16:23  
80. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 16:23  
80. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:23  
83. BeN'O France COCS 16:24  
84. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:25  
85. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 16:26  *****
86. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 16:27  *****
87. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 16:32  *****
88. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:33  
89. 8133vh United Kingdom SYO 16:34  
90. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 16:44  
91. lost Switzerland 16:48  
92. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 16:49  
93. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 16:54  
93. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 16:54  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:54  *****
96. stevegregg United States BAOC 16:55  
96. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:55  
96. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 16:55  
99. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 16:59  *****
100. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 17:00  *****
101. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 17:05  
102. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:08  
103. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:12  
104. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 17:15  
105. runit Canada GHO 17:16  
106. gab France vhso 17:21  
107. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 17:27  
108. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:30  
109. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 17:32  *****
110. Xem Belarus BSU OK 17:45  
111. Ben Sand France viking 17:48  
112. ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet 17:57  
113. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 17:58  
114. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 17:59  
115. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:08  *****
116. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 18:09  
117. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 18:10  *****
118. David G Sweden IKHP 18:12  
119. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 18:13  
120. Markus Lundholm Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 18:15  
121. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 18:21  
122. georgG Austria OLC Graz 18:27  
123. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 18:29  
124. OliB Switzerland SKOG 18:31  
125. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 18:46  
126. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 18:51  
127. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 19:03  
127. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 19:03  
129. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:04  
130. Nank Australia EVOC 19:42  *****
131. Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK 19:51  
132. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:52  
133. samus Croatia hoka hei 20:03  
134. ledins South Africa coc 20:11  
135. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 20:20  
136. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 20:39  
137. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 20:43  
138. Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 20:47  
139. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:58  
140. wil09 France garde rép 21:12  
141. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 21:22  
142. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:26  
143. Barbara Italy 21:29  
144. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 21:39  
145. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 21:47  *****
146. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 21:51  
147. Sylvain Emo France COBS 22:24  *****
148. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 22:25  
149. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 22:29  
150. Trying Sweden 23:00  
151. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:46  
152. rico76 France COBS 24:22  
153. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 24:45  
154. Åke Falkenström Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK 25:20  
155. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:34  *****
156. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 25:35  
157. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 25:56  
158. Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori 26:22  
159. kellspants Wales SBOC 26:23  
160. TR Finland RaLu 27:01  
161. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:23  
162. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 27:24  
163. Jaivan Spain COBI 28:15  *****
164. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 29:43  *****
165. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 29:49  
166. barat France Vélox 30:46  
167. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 31:33  *****
168. marjoh Belgium 31:47  *****
169. rjm United States NEOH 32:34  *****
170. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 34:14  
171. Pereira Brazil COSAM 34:46  
172. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:07  
173. Linus Sweden 38:49  *****
174. muni Switzerland SKOG 42:14  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf