Catching Features

Short Track Cup, Stage 5, Final

Open:07:00 Nov 15 2012
Close:07:00 Nov 30 2012
Map:/Forest Umbra West 1/events/CS Forest Umbra Ultralong/day1/Short.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Forest Umbra, WT: ~14, be careful in the beginning a lot of green and only few open parts, try to use them, second half is mainly white forest, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

162 official (+35 reruns) 17 comments

1. jean France VSO 13:54  
2. OBT France KLS 13:55  *****
3. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 14:11  
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 14:17  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:25  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:34  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:36  
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:40  *****
9. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:08  *****
10. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 15:09  
11. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:22  *****
12. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:25  
13. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:26  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:44  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:51  *****
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:52  
17. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:57  
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:00  
19. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:03  
19. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 16:03  
21. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:07  *****
21. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 16:07  
23. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:10  
24. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:11  
25. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 16:12  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:22  
27. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 16:32  *****
28. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 16:37  
29. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 16:51  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:02  
31. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 17:03  *****
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:03  
33. HPM Norway NTNUI 17:06  
34. TL Portugal 17:12  
35. SG Sweden IF Rigor 17:16  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:19  
37. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 17:21  *****
38. R.S Italy 17:44  
39. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 17:59  
40. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:05  
41. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:15  
42. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 18:20  
43. lost Switzerland 18:22  
44. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 19:04  *****
45. color Switzerland converter 19:15  
46. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:21  
47. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 19:22  
48. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 19:36  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:37  
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:45  *****
51. Xem Belarus BSU OK 19:53  
52. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 19:56  
53. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:04  *****
54. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 20:21  
55. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 20:23  
56. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 20:30  
57. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:45  
58. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:55  
59. wil09 France garde rép 20:59  
60. jeb France VSO 21:20  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:51  *****
62. David G Sweden IKHP 22:05  
63. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:06  
64. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 22:18  
65. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:38  
66. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:49  
66. Ben Sand France viking 22:49  
68. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:08  
69. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:30  
70. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 24:22  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:31  
72. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:43  
73. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 24:59  
74. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 25:20  
75. mattg New Zealand CMOC 25:38  
76. georgG Austria OLC Graz 26:11  
77. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 26:17  
78. Doogi111 France VASCO 26:23  
79. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:27  *****
80. gvtoukc France TSN 26:29  
81. runit Canada GHO 26:57  
82. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:02  
83. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 27:04  
84. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 27:05  
85. godfather Switzerland norska 27:31  *****
86. Trying Sweden 28:31  
87. go straight Austria OCFF 28:36  
88. OliB Switzerland SKOG 28:42  
89. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 28:43  
90. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 28:53  
91. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 29:05  *****
92. wejo Sweden Småland 29:07  *****
93. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 29:26  
94. Sylvain Emo France COBS 29:29  
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:33  
96. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 31:04  
97. OL-Bob Sweden OL-teamet 31:29  
98. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 32:16  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:22  
100. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 32:56  *****
101. Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori 32:59  
102. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 33:37  
103. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 33:52  
104. Doyle Australia CHOC 36:13  
105. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 38:05  *****
106. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 38:49  
107. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 39:51  
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:39  
109. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 41:36  
110. AlanP France Annecy SO 42:19  
111. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 42:28  
112. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 46:09  *****
113. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 47:04  
114. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 48:49  
115. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 50:56  
116. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 57:12  
117. Linus Sweden 58:19  *****
118. rico76 France COBS 58:32  
119. andreaochtotte Sweden Finspångs SOK 69:46  
120. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 78:35  
121. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 79:39  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
eddies Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
victoria99 Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Daimon Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
nh New Zealand WOC dnf  
rainrunner Austria HSV OL dnf  
matzeg Austria OLC Graz dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
Nank Australia EVOC dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Bruno77 France OPA Montigny dnf