Catching Features

(OCAD) Vrån Sprint E2

Open:07:15 Jan 12 2013
Close:07:00 Jan 26 2013
Map:/Vrån NO/events/Vrån NO/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Second stage, sprint 13". Terrain is a little steep at some parts but you can read out that from the map. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

155 official (+26 reruns) 13 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:25  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:26  
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:29  *****
4. jean France VSO 13:38  
4. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 13:38  
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:40  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:52  
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:00  *****
9. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 14:02  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:02  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:03  
12. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:07  *****
13. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:12  
14. OBT France KLS 14:14  
15. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 14:22  
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:23  *****
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:24  
18. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 14:26  
19. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:27  
20. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:35  
21. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:38  
22. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:40  
23. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:45  
24. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:51  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:53  
26. color Switzerland converter 14:59  
27. anjo Sweden OK Orion 15:05  
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:06  
29. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:07  
30. go straight Austria OCFF 15:09  
31. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:10  *****
31. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 15:10  
33. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 15:19  
33. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 15:19  
35. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 15:21  
36. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 15:25  
36. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 15:25  
38. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:26  *****
38. too fast! France theteam 15:26  
40. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 15:33  
41. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:34  
42. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:35  
43. bruce u Uganda :) 15:37  
44. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:38  
45. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:41  *****
46. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:42  
47. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:48  
48. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:52  *****
49. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:58  
50. runit Canada GHO 16:04  
51. jeb France VSO 16:07  *****
52. Brzi Slovenia OKB 16:08  
52. Ben Sand France viking 16:08  
52. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 16:08  *****
55. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 16:12  *****
55. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:12  *****
57. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 16:13  
58. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:16  
59. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 16:18  
60. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 16:21  
61. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 16:25  
62. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:28  
63. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:35  
64. georgG Austria OLC Graz 16:36  
65. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 16:43  *****
65. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 16:43  
67. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 16:46  
68. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 16:49  
69. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 16:50  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:51  *****
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:59  
71. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 16:59  
71. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 16:59  
74. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 17:05  
75. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 17:06  *****
76. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:19  *****
77. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:21  *****
78. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:23  
79. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:26  *****
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:27  
81. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 17:38  
82. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:39  
83. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:48  
84. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 17:53  
85. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:14  *****
86. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 18:30  
87. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:34  
88. Monta Kravcova Latvia Mezmalas MTB 18:43  
89. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:51  
90. brorSimon Norway NTNUI 18:56  
91. Trying Sweden 19:00  
92. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 19:03  
93. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:07  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:07  
95. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 19:08  *****
96. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 19:15  
97. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 19:30  
98. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 19:33  
99. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 19:47  *****
100. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 19:54  *****
101. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 20:27  
102. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 20:41  
103. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 20:48  
104. samus Croatia hoka hei 21:07  
105. mam Laos mama 21:12  
106. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 21:28  
107. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 21:35  
108. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:31  
109. O-Outan France Thai'O 22:46  *****
110. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 22:48  *****
111. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 23:07  
112. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 23:13  *****
113. faure gwenael France VSO 23:17  *****
114. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:28  
115. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 23:31  
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 23:38  
117. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 23:39  
118. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 24:14  
119. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 24:17  
120. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 24:23  
121. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:30  
122. Storesandgubben Norway Express 25:56  *****
123. gvtoukc France TSN 26:51  
124. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 26:59  *****
125. rudy New Zealand Auckland 28:17  
126. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:25  
127. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 28:51  
128. Linus Sweden 28:58  *****
129. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 30:08  
130. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 30:37  
131. piel France ACA 31:40  
132. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 32:05  *****
133. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 32:48  
134. Cristina United States TSN 33:33  
135. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 34:37  
136. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 36:54  
137. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 39:34  
138. Joacil Brazil CORELE 50:57  
139. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 54:39  
140. SINED France OPA Montigny 55:59  *****
141. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 56:52  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
edge Sweden trollhättans sok dnf  
Petter Ölberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf