Catching Features

[OCAD] Bouldet Sprint I

Open:16:00 Apr 07 2006
Close:16:00 Apr 14 2006
Map:/boulder/events/boulder/day1/Boulders Sprint.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

187 official (+39 reruns) hide comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:43  *****
Fun!
2. marcusm (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:46  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:53  
4. mb Norway FSK 12:03  
5. too fast! France theteam 12:07  
6. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 12:09  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:10  
8. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 12:11  *****
I was too hasty between 1 and 2...
9. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:26  *****
unsure to 3..but better then other races =P, maybe beacause i run some citysprint =)
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 12:29  *****
hehe lucky race for me!
10. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 12:29  
12. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 12:35  
13. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 12:36  *****
13. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:36  
13. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:36  
13. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 12:36  
13. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 12:36  
18. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:37  
19. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:38  
20. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:41  
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:43  
22. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:44  *****
Nice!
22. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:44  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 12:45  
25. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 12:47  
26. Théo France Annecy SO 12:50  
27. casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK 12:54  
27. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 12:54  
29. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 12:58  
30. benito (2) France theteam 13:04  
31. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:11  
31. jover Belgium OMEGA 13:11  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:12  *****
Very nice! And a better race than usual for me on this type of maps. I got hard training on Gios city map yesterday... =)
34. lucasbasset France OK Linné 13:13  
35. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 13:16  *****
i love you pale! really great! problems at the beginning! After a good run!
36. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:17  
37. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:18  
38. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:19  
39. benito (3) France theteam 13:22  
40. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 13:30  
41. OJ United Kingdom SYO 13:36  
42. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 13:43  
43. Bard Norway Halden SK 13:46  *****
lost 1.20 to last =( nice , funny!
44. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 13:57  
45. Tom (2) Italy NTNUI 14:03  
46. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:06  
46. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 14:06  
48. SV Finland VaHa 14:19  
49. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:22  
50. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 14:27  
50. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 14:27  
52. Nails United Kingdom SYO 14:33  
52. greybear Finland 14:33  
54. Martin Jullum (2) Norway Halden SK 14:36  
55. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 14:42  
56. Drejtoj (3) Sweden OL-Teamet 14:48  
57. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:49  
57. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 14:49  
59. Utt Sweden OK Computer 14:53  
60. Marius (2) Denmark SPRING CUP OK 14:54  
61. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:01  *****
Super great
61. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 15:01  
63. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 15:11  
64. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:14  
65. julien France coatarmor 29 15:15  
65. jacks Sweden GMOK 15:15  
67. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 15:17  
68. karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern 15:18  
69. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:19  *****
Difficult!
69. joey Jamaica 15:19  
71. skimber United Kingdom DVO 15:26  
72. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 15:42  
73. the second martina hingis (2) Switzerland oljg holde 15:47  
74. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:58  
75. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:01  
76. Hatchet (2) Sweden GMOK 16:09  
77. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 16:10  
78. Blackburn Finland TP 16:11  
79. Alban Dalberto France VSO 16:15  
80. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 16:16  
81. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 16:18  
82. Sasse Sweden IKHP 16:19  
83. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 16:33  
84. Kripaps Latvia Riga 16:42  
85. mike denver (2) Costa Rica 16:43  
86. johan. Sweden tisaren 16:52  
87. Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian 17:05  *****
88. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 17:07  
89. chissick Israel Galilee 17:26  
90. Mélanie France TAD 17:42  
90. kajari Finland 17:42  
92. benito France theteam 17:44  
93. kwtk1 (3) New Zealand NW 18:01  
94. Pantse Finland YP 18:02  
Found a lot of dead ends.
94. Thorne Finland JRV 18:02  
96. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 18:11  
97. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 18:23  
98. Lu (2) France COTS 18:36  
99. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:43  
99. mike denver Costa Rica 18:43  
101. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 18:49  
102. liske Belgium ARDOC 18:51  
103. EBuckley United States SLOC 19:04  
104. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:05  
105. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 19:37  
106. querem France orientalp 20:09  
107. jeff_the_o_dude (2) United States ORCA 20:13  
108. piel France ACA 20:22  
109. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:23  
110. Dan K Great Britain DVO 20:30  
111. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:41  
112. offa Sweden Tuna 20:50  
113. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 20:54  
114. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:06  *****
115. Stones Norway Modum OL 21:09  
116. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:15  
117. Flippo Spain Xinoxano 21:22  
118. Geten Sweden Forsa OK 21:31  
119. benzen Denmark slagelse 21:33  
120. Malin. Papua New Guinea jÿrla if ok 21:35  
121. EB Norway Sarpsborg OL 21:45  
122. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 21:54  
123. Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK 22:16  
123. fesken Norway Namsos OK 22:16  
125. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 22:23  
126. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 22:28  *****
Heaps of fun! Took me a while to get into it.
127. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 22:50  
128. jeb France VSO 23:31  
129. Pim France HVO 23:38  
130. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:43  
131. Mikee Switzerland bussola ok 24:02  
132. hea Sweden VBOL 24:07  
133. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 24:12  
134. kees Netherlands MINOR 24:23  
135. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 24:31  
136. haton Spain Asturias 24:36  
137. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 24:50  
138. bzou France Dijon 24:56  
139. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 25:23  
140. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 25:51  
141. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 27:03  
142. larsmoh (2) Norway Wing OK 27:07  
143. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 27:16  
144. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:36  
144. blaireau France 28:36  
146. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:38  
147. Moose Norway Varegg 29:41  
148. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 29:44  
149. Oystein Kristiansen (2) Norway MS Parma 30:17  
150. Trufflehound United States laoc 30:37  
151. arveo (2) Norway Måren OK 30:47  
151. tomwcarr (2) United States NTOA 30:47  
153. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 30:52  
154. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 32:17  
155. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 33:32  
156. Anders Sweden 34:30  
157. miki China olway.cn 34:57  
158. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 38:26  
159. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 41:59  
160. Alfred Netherlands UZO 45:42  
161. fred Sweden Linköpings OK 46:19  
162. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 51:24  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
chrism United Kingdom Harlequins dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
gasse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Got stuck!
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
Strannik1 Russian Federation Mosmeridian dnf  
nila Finland dnf  
Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
ajs1152 (2) Great Britain POTOC dnf  
peder o (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
wagner (2) Norway KSOL dnf  
PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
kwtk1 (2) New Zealand NW dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
romanzo (2) Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Drejtoj (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jonas L (2) Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe dnf  
mattsson (2) Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
SimonNilsson (2) Sweden Bjurholm dnf  
peder o (3) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
PMH (3) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
romanzo (3) Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
benito (4) France theteam dnf  
Drejtoj (4) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
benito (5) France theteam dnf