Catching Features

Arco

Open:06:00 Jul 31 2013
Close:06:00 Aug 15 2013
Map:/Arco/events/Arco/day1/Sprint1.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:The second last sprint map. This is a techincal map with plenty of places were you can get stuck. I've tried moving the 2d barriers, but don't keep running into every stonewall you see, please. The impassable fences are hard to see from a distance.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

161 official (+76 reruns) 26 comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:59  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:05  *****
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:14  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:20  
5. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:23  *****
6. Martins Platacis Latvia OK Meridians 16:31  *****
7. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 16:33  *****
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:41  *****
9. Martins Ozolins Latvia OK Meridians 16:45  
10. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 16:48  
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:50  
12. bruce u Uganda :) 16:59  *****
13. Matiss Platacis Latvia OK Meridians 17:03  
14. smed Kenya . 17:09  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:11  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:14  *****
17. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 17:26  
18. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:29  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:34  *****
20. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 17:36  
21. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 17:38  *****
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:39  
22. sas Norway n/a 17:39  *****
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:42  *****
25. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:43  *****
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:48  
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:50  
28. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 17:52  
28. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:52  
30. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:56  
31. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:07  *****
32. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:09  
32. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:09  
32. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 18:09  *****
35. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 18:14  
36. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:15  
36. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 18:15  *****
38. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:19  
39. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:23  
40. mattg New Zealand CMOC 18:35  
41. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:38  
42. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 18:41  
43. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 18:42  
44. color Switzerland converter 18:44  
45. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 18:50  *****
46. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 19:04  
47. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:07  
48. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 19:09  *****
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:10  
50. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 19:16  
51. Roman France VSO 19:17  *****
52. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:29  
52. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:29  
54. runit Canada GHO 19:42  
55. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:52  
56. Doyle Australia CHOC 20:05  
56. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:05  *****
58. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:07  *****
59. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 20:13  
60. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:18  
61. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:23  *****
62. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:26  
63. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 20:50  
63. OliB Switzerland SKOG 20:50  *****
65. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:56  *****
66. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 21:01  
67. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:02  
68. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:04  
69. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:05  
69. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 21:05  
71. Ben Sand France viking 21:15  
72. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 21:25  *****
73. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 21:26  
74. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 21:46  *****
75. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:48  
76. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 22:03  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:10  *****
78. ale France france 22:12  
79. jeb France VSO 22:14  *****
80. Moa Sweden SNO 22:24  
81. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 22:28  
82. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:57  *****
83. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 22:58  
84. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:11  
85. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:26  *****
85. Jompe Sweden HBMB 23:26  
87. whubsch United States LAOC 23:55  
88. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 23:57  
89. Forney New Zealand PAPO 24:03  *****
90. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 24:09  *****
91. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:14  *****
92. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 24:36  
93. gvtoukc France TSN 25:05  *****
94. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:30  *****
95. virre Sweden Hestra IF 25:31  
96. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 25:33  
97. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 25:35  
98. David G Sweden IKHP 25:40  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:34  
100. Trying Sweden 27:18  
101. GudonuS Russian Federation 27:31  
102. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 27:44  
103. Barbara Italy 28:08  
104. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:14  
105. vsleodiowtwski Germany USV 28:19  *****
106. Renato Brazil COSC 28:53  *****
107. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 29:54  
108. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 30:05  
109. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 30:19  
110. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:43  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:51  *****
112. Matt Stout United States GAOC 33:10  *****
113. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 33:15  
114. Gustav öhgren Sweden Coures killers 33:16  
115. oljohan Sweden ok tyr 34:00  
116. Kevin S Sweden OK Hammaren 34:22  
117. Ura Russian Federation 34:43  
118. JonJon Denmark Gorm 35:38  
119. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 36:32  
120. Fabio Cruz Weis Brazil Natura CO 37:25  *****
121. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:03  
122. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 40:21  
123. Storesandgubben Norway Express 40:40  *****
124. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 45:40  *****
125. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 47:52  
126. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 50:20  
127. Slavka Ukraine 51:04  
128. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 51:09  
129. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 52:40  
130. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 54:09  
131. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 65:02  
132. tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC 75:09  
133. oskar lundgren Sweden vittjärv 79:05  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  *****
defix France Orient'Express dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
macey Australia NCN dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
SUTTER Olivier France COBF dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Funkybank Denmark dnf  
MatissP Latvia OK Meridians dnf  *****
camd New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf