Catching Features

ÖstgötaLeague|Kvarn|E7

Open:08:00 Jun 08 2015
Close:07:45 Jun 25 2015
Map:/Kvarn/events/Kvarn/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Ali
Description:New map! One of my favourites, which was used for 10mila 2012. As I mentioned at the first stage, all maps will be from my "home-district". This one is like 25 minutes from my home ;) Hope you like it! - Ali -
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

84 official (+48 reruns) 9 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:03  
2. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:39  *****
3. Pirpuu Finland 37:22  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:29  *****
5. Søren Denmark OK ØST 37:43  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 37:46  *****
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:53  
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:53  *****
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 37:54  *****
10. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:59  
11. smed Kenya . 38:05  
12. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 38:09  
13. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:52  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 38:56  
15. R.S Italy 39:07  
16. Rulltrappa Sweden 39:13  
17. Doyle Australia CHOC 39:17  
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:17  
19. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 39:26  
20. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 40:02  *****
21. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 40:12  *****
22. aaroj Finland MSP 40:52  
23. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 41:09  *****
24. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 41:27  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:31  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:53  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:16  
28. Moa Sweden SNO 42:37  
29. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:54  *****
30. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 45:22  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:11  
32. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 47:22  
33. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 47:45  
33. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 47:45  
35. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 47:46  
36. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 48:41  
37. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 49:01  
38. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 50:45  
39. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:57  
40. vertti Finland KangSK 51:03  
41. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 51:11  *****
42. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:27  
43. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:29  *****
44. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 51:46  
45. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 53:07  *****
46. Trying Sweden 53:43  
47. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 53:54  
48. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 57:20  *****
49. CJsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 62:51  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 64:15  
51. mk77 France ze ouineurs 65:13  
52. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 65:15  
53. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 66:29  
54. Klfr Sweden 67:02  
55. LouieM Austria 70:40  
56. ur Germany Berlin 73:28  *****
57. oksove Norway Centrum OK 80:02  *****
58. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 83:28  
59. Jadir Brazil COC 90:08  
60. Maria Jansson Sweden ok linne 92:48  
61. Bob Hart United States QOC 108:53  
62. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 110:41  
63. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 145:35  *****
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Level52 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
AstonKey1 Australia MFR dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
pete Norway Tynset IF dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen dnf  
Sami L France VSO dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf