Catching Features

[OCAD]Beautiful forest sprint!!

Open:08:00 Jan 05 2008
Close:08:00 Jan 20 2008
Map:/del av djävuls-träsken/events/Djävuls..wolg träd/day1/kort.course
Created by:Erik M
Description:A nice little sprint on my best map.Afterwards i saw that the goal cliff is turned wrong way...some wolg tree. comments and rating...GOOD LUCK!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

189 official (+21 reruns) 7 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:16  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 7:18  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:20  
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:21  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:25  
6. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 7:26  *****
6. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 7:26  
8. Julien_ France COTS 7:27  
9. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 7:32  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:35  
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 7:36  
11. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 7:36  *****
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 7:37  *****
13. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 7:37  
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:38  
15. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 7:38  
17. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 7:40  *****
17. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 7:40  
19. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:41  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 7:41  
21. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 7:42  
21. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:42  
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 7:44  *****
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:45  
25. Aakoo Finland 7:46  
25. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 7:46  
25. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 7:46  
28. Ben Sand France viking 7:47  
28. Steffo Sweden IKHP 7:47  
28. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 7:47  
31. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 7:48  
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 7:49  
33. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 7:50  *****
34. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 7:52  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:52  
34. henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen 7:52  
37. sas Norway n/a 7:55  *****
37. Blom Sweden Ok Skogsfalken 7:55  
39. nilmag Sweden LOK 7:58  
40. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 7:59  
41. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 8:02  
41. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 8:02  
41. olive France esat 8:02  
44. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 8:03  
45. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 8:05  
46. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 8:07  
47. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 8:10  
47. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 8:10  
49. samivirta Finland MS Parma 8:11  
49. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 8:11  
51. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 8:12  
51. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 8:12  
53. dre Belgium trol 8:14  
54. sparven Sweden IKHP 8:15  
54. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 8:15  
56. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 8:17  
56. Sami Norway Freidig 8:17  
58. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 8:18  
59. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 8:19  
59. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 8:19  
61. Thorne Finland JRV 8:20  
61. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 8:20  
63. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 8:23  
64. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 8:24  
64. bshields Canada CSU 8:24  
66. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 8:26  
66. O-Outan France Thai'O 8:26  
68. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 8:27  
69. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 8:28  
69. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 8:28  
69. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 8:28  
72. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 8:29  
72. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 8:29  
74. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 8:34  
75. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 8:35  *****
75. Axwell Sweden O^2 8:35  
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 8:38  
78. françoisjoly France TAD 8:41  
79. Mitsku Finland 8:42  
80. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 8:45  
81. ittam Sweden IKHP 8:46  
82. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 8:51  
83. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 8:53  
84. AR Sweden IKHP 8:55  
85. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 8:56  
86. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:57  
87. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 8:58  
88. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 8:59  
88. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 8:59  
90. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:02  
91. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 9:03  
92. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:05  
93. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 9:07  
94. Brzi Slovenia OKB 9:11  
94. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 9:11  
96. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 9:12  
96. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 9:12  
98. querem France orientalp 9:13  
98. pette Finland Kangasala SK 9:13  
100. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 9:14  
101. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 9:18  
102. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 9:22  
103. wolfi Austria WAT 9:25  
104. Kripaps Latvia Riga 9:31  
105. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 9:35  
106. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 9:37  
107. mob Canada TOC 9:39  
107. Jadir Brazil COC 9:39  
109. nighto France COTS 9:48  
110. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:49  
111. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 9:52  
112. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 9:57  
113. rutten Norway NTNUI 10:13  
114. mr Sweden OK Linné 10:16  
115. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 10:18  
116. manuel Spain ALCON 10:21  
117. skimber United Kingdom DVO 10:29  
118. Alien Sweden IKHP 10:42  
119. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 10:50  
120. Nik Weber United States GCO 11:00  
121. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:14  
122. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 11:16  
122. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:16  
124. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 11:17  
125. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 11:20  
126. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 11:21  
127. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 11:31  
128. Just4fun Guadeloupe 11:40  
129. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:42  
130. Örnen Sweden TOK 11:44  
131. Jonte. Sweden Ok Tisaren 11:46  
131. Emit Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 11:46  
133. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 12:35  
134. Champ Scotland Bsk 12:38  
135. francois France bros 12:46  
136. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 12:49  
137. Joooohan Norway Frol IL 12:55  
137. uldis Latvia ibiza 12:55  
139. meike Germany OC Schwaben 13:03  
140. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 13:11  
141. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 13:22  
142. offa Sweden Tuna 14:10  
143. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 14:27  
144. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 14:29  
145. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 14:44  
146. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 15:00  
147. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 15:02  
148. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 15:38  
149. Jaunis Finland OK77 16:17  
150. Hawk Sweden IKHP 18:23  
151. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 18:53  
152. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 19:42  
153. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 19:43  
154. rogga Sweden polisens if 20:23  
155. Full Fart Sweden SNO 22:19  
156. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 22:29  
157. teddy Norway KLS 25:18  
158. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 25:31  
159. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 26:35  
160. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:45  
161. hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK 34:49  
162. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 39:20  
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
SiljeH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Estefano Spain Luiazo dnf  
skygge Sweden Ok Nackhe dnf