Catching Features

[OCAD] Brennåsen Middle

Open:07:00 Mar 10 2008
Close:07:00 Mar 20 2008
Map:/Brennåsen ocd.8/events/Brennåsen day 1/day1/1.course
Created by:sas
Description: A new map from me. A bit less density and visibility (hopefully less trehits) Marshes has been improved a LOT. Please rate and comment!!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

169 official (+61 reruns) 8 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:33  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:55  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:06  
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 29:20  *****
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:20  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:24  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:26  
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:26  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:32  
10. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:35  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:39  *****
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 29:52  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:52  *****
14. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:55  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:55  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 30:04  
17. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 30:05  
18. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:09  
19. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:10  
20. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 30:13  
21. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:14  
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 30:18  
23. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 30:19  
24. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:24  
24. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 30:24  
26. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 30:26  
27. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:28  
28. Fredde Sweden nxtg 30:29  *****
29. pette Finland Kangasala SK 30:34  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:35  *****
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:36  
32. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:38  
32. Aakoo Finland 30:38  
34. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:39  
35. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 30:40  
36. rutten Norway NTNUI 30:43  
37. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:49  *****
38. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:50  
39. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 30:57  
40. pk Scotland ESOC 30:59  
41. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 31:00  
42. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 31:03  
43. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 31:04  
44. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 31:17  
44. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 31:17  
46. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 31:19  
47. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 31:20  
48. offa Sweden Tuna 31:24  *****
49. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 31:25  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 31:28  
51. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 31:30  
52. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 31:33  
53. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:36  
54. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 31:37  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:40  
55. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 31:40  
57. Thorne Finland JRV 31:48  
58. beeker New Zealand papo 31:49  
59. biggins United States CSU 31:52  *****
60. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 31:54  
61. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 32:01  
62. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:04  
62. OBT France KLS 32:04  
64. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:05  
65. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 32:06  
66. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 32:07  
67. lynxet France GO78 32:08  
68. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:26  
69. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 32:29  
70. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 32:39  
70. Champ Scotland Bsk 32:39  
72. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 32:41  
72. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 32:41  
74. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 32:42  
74. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 32:42  
76. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:45  *****
77. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 32:58  
78. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:59  
79. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 33:00  
80. ittam Sweden IKHP 33:11  
81. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 33:22  
81. Ben Sand France viking 33:22  
83. Steffo Sweden IKHP 33:23  
84. AR Sweden IKHP 33:26  
85. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:33  
86. nilmag Sweden LOK 33:42  
87. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 33:44  
87. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:44  
89. m-a Norway kil 33:51  
90. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 33:53  
91. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 34:01  
92. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 34:03  
93. Blackburn Finland TP 34:13  
94. jeb France VSO 34:17  
95. Full Fart Sweden SNO 34:23  
96. Tom Italy NTNUI 34:31  
97. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 34:40  
98. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:53  *****
99. querem France orientalp 35:21  
100. color Switzerland converter 35:53  
101. hea Sweden VBOL 35:55  
102. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 36:09  
102. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 36:09  
104. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:11  
105. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 36:24  
106. manuel Spain ALCON 36:25  
107. Z Sami Gammeldalen IL 36:55  
108. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 37:00  
109. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 37:12  
110. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 37:23  
111. BLegg United States ORCA 37:30  
112. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 38:11  
113. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 38:16  
114. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:21  
115. Kripaps Latvia Riga 38:39  
116. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 38:53  
117. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 39:06  
118. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:19  
119. Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik 39:26  
120. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:29  
121. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 39:44  
122. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 40:04  
123. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 40:14  
124. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:32  
125. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 40:49  
126. Mogden New Zealand North West 41:12  
127. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 41:26  
128. Emanuel Gahlin Sweden Härnösands OK 41:50  
129. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 43:02  
130. Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys 43:03  
131. piel France ACA 43:20  
132. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 43:51  
133. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 45:04  
134. mjh Australia PO-A 45:14  
134. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 45:14  
136. Tof France Annecy SO 45:35  
137. gab France vhso 46:23  
138. roger France marco 47:04  
139. Uldis S Latvia Ogre 47:06  
140. AlanP France Annecy SO 48:08  
141. rogga Sweden polisens if 48:16  
142. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 48:20  
143. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 48:23  
144. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 49:39  
145. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 51:01  
146. Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen 52:30  
147. taotao Finland If Brahe 52:58  
148. Gosta Sweden Tullinge SK 53:08  
149. Steve Smith United States BAOC 53:20  
150. Jula New Zealand OHV 54:26  
151. leblaireau France orientation caennaise 56:21  
152. Miss M Sweden 61:47  
153. PrescotSr United States SMOC 65:10  
154. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 67:06  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM dnf