Catching Features

[OCAD] Mödänge 2008

Open:06:00 Oct 01 2008
Close:06:00 Oct 16 2008
Map:/Mödänge/events/Mödänge/day1/Training.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Small piece of very hard map from Sweden. Course is quite short but still not easy. WT~ 12-13min? Hope you enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

215 official (+83 reruns) 33 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:13  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:47  *****
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:19  
4. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 13:20  *****
5. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 13:29  
6. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 13:44  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 13:48  
8. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 13:55  *****
9. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 13:57  *****
10. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:08  *****
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:15  
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:19  
13. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 14:24  
14. Thorne Finland JRV 14:25  *****
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:35  *****
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:36  *****
17. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:39  
18. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:50  *****
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:53  *****
20. Brzi Slovenia OKB 15:10  
21. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:11  *****
22. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:15  *****
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:21  
24. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:30  *****
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:31  
26. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:37  
27. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:38  *****
28. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:52  
29. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 15:58  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:59  *****
31. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 16:23  *****
32. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 16:28  
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:31  *****
34. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:50  
35. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 17:05  
36. singalong Afghanistan Afgha 17:12  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:25  *****
38. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:26  
39. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:27  
40. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:44  *****
41. sas Norway n/a 17:45  *****
42. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 17:46  
42. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:46  
44. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 17:52  *****
45. Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve 17:53  
46. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 17:54  *****
47. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 18:02  
48. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 18:10  
49. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:19  *****
50. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:29  *****
51. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:31  
52. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:38  
53. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 18:40  
54. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:52  
55. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:55  
56. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:13  
57. aallas Finland HS 19:15  
58. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 19:22  
59. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 19:26  *****
60. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:30  
61. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:50  
62. Aakoo Finland 19:57  
63. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:09  
64. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:10  *****
65. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:19  *****
66. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 20:33  
66. Blackburn Finland TP 20:33  
68. Eirik Norway NTNUI 20:55  
69. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:17  *****
70. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:37  *****
71. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 22:05  
72. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:10  
73. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 22:15  
74. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:48  
75. Champ Scotland Bsk 23:01  
76. offa Sweden Tuna 23:05  *****
77. MH Norway NTNUI 23:25  
78. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 23:45  *****
79. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 23:46  
79. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 23:46  
81. fabien Belgium SNO 23:49  
82. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:00  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:16  *****
84. Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde 24:27  
85. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 25:16  
86. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:19  
87. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 25:33  
88. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:35  
89. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 26:11  
90. Nilseman Sweden waxholmok 26:59  *****
91. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 27:07  
92. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 27:19  
93. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:43  
94. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 27:48  
95. jeb France VSO 28:02  
96. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 28:17  
97. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 29:04  
98. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:10  
99. Segisteg Sweden 29:45  
100. kejrun Sweden finspångs SOK 30:09  
101. dre Belgium trol 30:11  
102. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 31:07  *****
103. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 31:50  
104. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 32:12  
105. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:33  
106. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:48  
107. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 34:51  
108. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 35:06  
109. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 36:17  
110. barbichou France LIFCO 36:27  
111. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 36:34  
112. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 37:15  
113. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 38:44  *****
114. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 40:05  
115. Tof France Annecy SO 40:41  
116. MishaMatveev United States QOC 41:50  
117. moho Germany ESV-DD 42:24  
118. bminot France alco 42:36  *****
119. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 42:46  
120. gvtoukc France TSN 44:07  *****
121. jm France Bigorientation 6503 44:26  
122. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 46:02  
123. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 46:14  
124. rogga Sweden polisens if 47:12  
125. gab France vhso 48:58  
126. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 53:02  
127. michelb France MAR.CO. 53:59  
128. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 60:10  
129. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 63:43  
130. O-funk Norway Tyrving 72:57  
131. Annika Sweden IK Uven 87:34  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Boström Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Labal France LOA dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
nicke Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Danger United Kingdom ShUOC dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
edu Antarctica dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Mrjackass Luxembourg Klyftamovers dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag dnf  
Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
Newbie Nauru The Newbies dnf  
stefaner14 Uruguay allerød ok dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Falcke'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
John Gourmet Fatal1ty France DJ gourmet dnf  
HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol dnf