Catching Features

[OCAD] Middle 2,3 km

Open:07:00 Nov 17 2008
Close:07:00 Nov 26 2008
Map:/Color race/events/Color race/day1/Men A.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Open land with scattered trees are not as open as it use to be, but you should see it anyway. ALL cliffs are passable. WT: 16-17 min Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

162 official (+29 reruns) 19 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:01  *****
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:07  
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:18  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:29  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:31  *****
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:32  
7. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:36  
8. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:37  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:46  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:48  
11. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:53  *****
12. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 17:55  
12. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:55  
14. pk Scotland ESOC 17:57  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:02  *****
16. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:08  
16. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:08  
18. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:10  *****
18. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 18:10  
20. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:11  
21. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 18:16  *****
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:17  
23. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:18  
24. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:19  
25. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:21  *****
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:21  
27. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:22  *****
28. Aakoo Finland 18:23  
28. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 18:23  
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 18:29  
31. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:30  *****
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:30  *****
33. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:31  *****
34. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:35  
35. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:37  
36. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:38  
37. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:42  
38. olive France esat 18:43  
39. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:45  
39. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:45  
41. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:47  
42. Thorne Finland JRV 18:51  *****
43. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:52  
44. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:54  
45. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 18:56  
46. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:59  
47. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:00  
47. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:00  
49. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:01  
50. idrill Sweden Sophos 19:03  
51. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:04  
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:05  
53. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:07  
53. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 19:07  
55. jonny crickmore Britain SO 19:08  
56. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 19:09  
57. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:10  
58. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 19:12  
58. Théo France JOG 19:12  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:17  
61. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:18  
61. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 19:18  
63. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:19  *****
64. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:21  
65. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 19:24  
66. Blackburn Finland TP 19:25  
67. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:30  
67. Løpe Norway Mook 19:30  
69. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:34  
70. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:35  *****
70. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 19:35  
72. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:37  *****
73. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:38  
74. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:40  
75. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:46  
75. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 19:46  
75. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 19:46  
75. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 19:46  
79. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 19:53  
80. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:59  
81. wolfi Austria WAT 20:02  
82. sas Norway n/a 20:03  *****
83. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 20:09  
84. SV Finland VaHa 20:10  
85. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:11  
86. Flix Switzerland olg thun 20:15  
87. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:19  
88. Segisteg Sweden 20:22  
89. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:27  
90. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:30  
90. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 20:30  
92. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 20:34  
93. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:45  *****
93. Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung 20:45  
95. offa Sweden Tuna 20:50  *****
96. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:53  
97. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:01  *****
98. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 21:05  
99. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 21:11  *****
100. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:13  
101. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 21:27  
102. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 21:31  
103. Ben Sand France viking 21:33  
104. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 21:39  
105. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 21:56  
106. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:57  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:42  
108. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:52  *****
109. Trying Sweden 22:58  
110. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:09  *****
111. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:14  
112. Örnen Sweden TOK 23:17  
113. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 23:25  *****
114. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:00  
115. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 24:02  
116. Flaska Czech Republic Vyspely Jih Cech 24:17  
117. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 24:37  *****
118. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 24:56  
119. jeb France VSO 25:04  *****
119. Bibilion France Lyon 25:04  
121. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:47  
122. Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO 26:07  
123. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:15  
124. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 26:19  
125. MishaMatveev United States QOC 26:37  
126. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 26:40  
127. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 27:07  
128. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 27:31  *****
129. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 27:56  
130. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:00  
131. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 28:08  
132. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 28:20  *****
133. Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora 28:39  
134. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:25  
135. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:58  
136. Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK 30:02  
137. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 31:41  
138. rogga Sweden polisens if 31:53  
139. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 32:57  
140. mjh Australia PO-A 33:42  
141. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 33:49  *****
142. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 35:23  *****
143. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 35:25  
144. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:36  
145. HV Finland TP 36:44  *****
146. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 37:19  
147. samus Croatia hoka hei 38:10  *****
148. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 40:04  
149. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 57:51  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  *****
A Sweden dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf