Catching Features

[ROCAD] Rassetasslia 2

Open:07:00 Feb 23 2009
Close:15:45 Mar 07 2009
Map:/Rassetasslia large/events/[ROCAD] Rassetasslia 2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:anderfo
Description:Another course on new parts of this map (modified ROCAD). Green forest is indeed green but might be avoided... Couldn't really decide for day or night but I finally chose day, so the course is quite easy. All cliffs passable and no solid trees. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

111 official (+23 reruns) 11 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:15  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:18  
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:34  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:36  
5. Sami Norway Freidig 24:57  *****
6. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:08  
7. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:09  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 25:17  
8. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 25:17  *****
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:24  
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:24  
12. smed Kenya . 25:29  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:32  
14. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:40  *****
15. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:41  
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:42  
17. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:05  
18. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 26:08  *****
19. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:18  
20. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 26:27  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:30  
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:36  *****
23. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:46  
24. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 26:52  
25. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 26:55  
26. jacks Sweden GMOK 26:56  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:58  
28. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:01  
29. Forney New Zealand PAPO 27:15  *****
30. Aakoo Finland 27:19  
31. sone Sweden Näset 27:28  
32. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 27:29  
33. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 27:47  
34. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:48  
35. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 28:02  
36. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:07  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:10  *****
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:13  *****
38. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 28:13  
40. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 28:14  
41. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:15  *****
42. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 28:21  *****
43. color Switzerland converter 28:25  
44. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 28:30  
45. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:33  
46. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 28:55  
47. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 28:59  *****
48. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:02  *****
49. MH Norway NTNUI 29:09  
50. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 29:17  
51. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:20  
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:33  
53. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:36  
54. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 29:37  
55. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:53  
56. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 29:58  
57. Örnen Sweden TOK 30:06  
58. William Sweden Saik 30:14  
59. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 30:28  
60. Masken Sweden OK Linné 30:29  
60. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:29  
62. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 30:36  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:48  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:54  *****
65. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 31:21  
66. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:45  *****
67. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 32:05  
68. thomar_seis Italy TST 32:15  
69. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:25  *****
70. Ben Sand France viking 32:36  
71. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:59  
72. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:34  
73. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 33:41  
74. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 34:05  
75. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 34:12  
76. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 36:15  
77. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 37:04  
78. offa Sweden Tuna 37:29  
79. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:40  
80. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:37  
81. Mikko Finland 39:38  
82. LSV Ukraine O-club 44:10  
83. Ged Ireland 3ROC 44:38  
84. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 46:29  
85. MishaMatveev United States QOC 46:42  
86. JH Finland MS Parma 47:20  *****
87. bminot France alco 47:38  *****
88. Linus Sweden 47:41  
89. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 48:42  
90. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 50:09  
91. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 51:03  
92. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 51:34  
93. honzau United States SDO 60:00  *****
94. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 60:51  
95. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 68:21  *****
96. cjross Canada GVOC 71:48  
97. Jerem France 57RA 78:39  
98. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 206:41  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  *****
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  *****
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
brento Canada YOA dnf  
p Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf