Catching Features

(OCAD) Island Sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 30 2009
Close:08:00 Apr 14 2009
Map:/Island_3/events/Island/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:korv
Description:Fast Sprint on a modified OCAD map! forgot northlines, sorry, but it shouldn't be a problem at all! hope you like it!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

177 official (+42 reruns) 26 comments

1. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:57  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:06  *****
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:10  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:12  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:16  
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 16:19  
7. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 16:27  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:31  *****
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:33  *****
10. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:34  
11. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:40  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:47  
13. smed Kenya . 16:48  
14. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:51  *****
15. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 16:58  *****
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:04  *****
16. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 17:04  *****
18. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 17:05  
18. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 17:05  
20. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 17:06  
21. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:09  
22. Blackburn Finland TP 17:10  
23. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:18  
23. sas Norway n/a 17:18  *****
25. sparven Sweden IKHP 17:21  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:23  
26. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 17:23  *****
28. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 17:25  
29. Axwell Sweden O^2 17:26  *****
29. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:26  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:27  
32. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 17:28  
33. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:34  *****
34. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:39  
35. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:41  
36. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:42  
36. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 17:42  
38. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:44  
39. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:45  
40. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 17:46  *****
41. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:49  
42. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:50  
43. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:51  
44. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:57  
44. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 17:57  
46. William Sweden Saik 18:03  
47. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:05  
48. MH Norway NTNUI 18:13  
49. jeb France VSO 18:15  
50. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 18:17  *****
51. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 18:18  *****
51. rowan Britain CF 18:18  
53. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:19  *****
54. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 18:20  
54. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:20  
56. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 18:22  *****
57. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 18:41  
58. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 18:46  
59. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:48  
60. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 18:52  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:53  
62. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 18:55  
62. JH Finland MS Parma 18:55  *****
64. Masken Sweden OK Linné 18:59  *****
65. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:01  
66. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 19:02  
67. Thorne Finland JRV 19:05  
68. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 19:08  *****
69. anderfo Norway NTNUI 19:09  *****
70. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 19:10  
71. offa Sweden Tuna 19:16  *****
72. Ged Ireland 3ROC 19:18  
73. jacks Sweden GMOK 19:19  
74. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:34  
75. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 19:36  
76. sten Sweden OK Roxen 19:45  
77. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:48  
78. mkietis Latvia Ozons 19:50  
78. Jocke78 Sweden 19:50  
80. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 19:55  
81. sone Sweden Näset 20:00  
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:01  
83. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 20:07  
84. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 20:08  
85. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:10  *****
86. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:14  
87. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 20:21  
88. Romeo Canada Vico 20:29  
89. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 20:39  *****
90. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 20:40  
91. wejo Sweden Småland 20:43  
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:45  
93. Ben Sand France viking 20:50  
94. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 21:01  
95. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:06  *****
96. gvtoukc France TSN 21:12  *****
97. Trying Sweden 21:17  
98. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 21:22  
98. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:22  
100. Mikko Finland 21:25  
101. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 21:27  *****
102. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 21:28  
103. flash New Zealand nz 21:30  
104. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:32  
105. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 21:51  
106. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 21:59  *****
107. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 22:10  
108. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:21  
109. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 22:36  
110. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 22:44  
110. kajari Finland 22:44  
112. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 22:53  *****
113. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 22:59  
114. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:01  
115. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:03  
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:16  
117. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 23:33  
118. honzau United States SDO 24:01  *****
119. Mitsku Finland 24:03  *****
119. SERG Russian Federation 24:03  
121. Jonte Sweden GMOK 24:23  *****
122. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:45  
123. Bibilion France Lyon 24:51  
124. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:15  
125. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:30  
126. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 25:36  
127. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 25:41  *****
128. ais United Kingdom syo 25:56  *****
129. BS Denmark Horsens OK 26:07  
130. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 26:11  
131. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 26:17  
132. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 27:00  
133. LTteam Argentina OHV 27:17  *****
134. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 27:35  
135. wasa Sweden IFK Mora OK 27:39  
136. Jaunis Finland OK77 27:51  
137. Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering 28:14  
138. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:16  
139. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 28:36  
140. Emil MA Norway Fossum IF 28:38  
141. agustincb Spain Calasparra 30:02  
142. sebastian Denmark aarslev 30:06  
143. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 30:19  
144. aferreira Portugal CPOC 33:31  
145. Charles_BROS France BROS 33:50  
146. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 34:24  
147. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:51  
148. Jerem France 57RA 35:13  
149. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 35:42  
150. Linus Sweden 37:06  
151. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 37:13  
152. greenbob Scotland Clyde 37:52  
153. Rene K Denmark AOK 40:01  
154. Lauris France orienta'pic 40:32  
155. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 43:41  
156. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 56:58  
157. GAndrey Brazil COGA 57:45  
158. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 62:07  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
melis toon Belgium hamok dnf  
àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
ewhite United States O-Utah dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Søby Denmark 1900 dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
michel delacotte France sans dnf  
Anna Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf  
Tobbeost Sweden IK Ymer dnf