Catching Features

[World Cup] Parana

Open:07:00 Jun 20 2009
Close:06:45 Jul 07 2009
Map:/Paraná2/events/Paraná2/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:A short race on this brazilian map. Local symbols: Green cross - bunch of logs Green circle - single tree Brown cross - anthill Blue circle - well Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

242 official (+59 reruns) 23 comments

1. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:54  *****
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:01  
3. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:08  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:13  *****
5. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:14  
6. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:15  *****
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:18  *****
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:19  
9. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:23  
10. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:25  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:28  
12. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 18:29  *****
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:30  *****
14. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:38  
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:39  *****
16. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:40  
17. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:41  
18. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:43  *****
19. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:46  *****
20. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:50  
21. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:53  
22. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 18:54  
22. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:54  
24. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 18:59  
25. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:01  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:02  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:07  
28. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 19:09  *****
29. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:12  
30. MH Norway NTNUI 19:15  
31. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:21  
32. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:23  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:25  
34. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:28  
34. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:28  
36. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 19:30  *****
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:32  
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:33  
39. OBT France KLS 19:35  
40. jeb France VSO 19:37  
40. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:37  
42. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:38  
43. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 19:39  
44. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:41  
45. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:42  
46. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 19:44  
47. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 19:46  
48. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:49  
49. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:50  
50. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 19:54  
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:58  
51. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 19:58  
53. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:00  
54. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:01  
55. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:03  
56. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:05  
56. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:05  *****
58. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:09  
59. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 20:16  
60. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:18  
61. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 20:25  
62. SV Finland VaHa 20:26  
63. beeker New Zealand papo 20:27  
63. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 20:27  *****
65. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 20:29  
66. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:39  
66. BlueKenny Norway Fana IL 20:39  
66. Jocke78 Sweden 20:39  
69. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:41  
70. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 20:42  
71. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:46  
72. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:47  
72. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 20:47  
74. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:55  
75. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 20:58  
76. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 20:59  
77. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 21:01  
78. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:03  *****
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:03  
80. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 21:06  *****
81. samus Croatia hoka hei 21:07  
82. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:09  
83. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 21:10  
84. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:12  
85. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:14  
86. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:19  *****
87. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 21:22  
88. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:29  
88. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 21:29  *****
90. offa Sweden Tuna 21:33  *****
90. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:33  
92. Thorne Finland JRV 21:34  
93. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 21:44  
94. Axwell Sweden O^2 21:47  
95. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:53  
96. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:06  *****
97. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:07  
98. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 22:08  
99. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:10  
100. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:20  *****
101. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 22:21  
102. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 22:28  
103. ais United Kingdom syo 22:34  *****
104. simzet Norway NTNUI 22:36  
105. françoisjoly France TAD 22:37  
106. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 22:39  
107. anderfo Norway NTNUI 22:42  *****
108. Ben Sand France viking 22:49  
109. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:56  
110. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 22:58  
111. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 23:02  
112. Matt Whipple England SOC 23:03  
113. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 23:04  
113. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 23:04  
115. peterle Germany Semper O 23:08  *****
116. honzau United States SDO 23:11  *****
117. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:15  *****
118. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 23:17  
119. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:18  
120. gvtoukc France TSN 23:24  
121. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 23:36  
122. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:38  
122. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 23:38  
124. Shipxc United States DVOA 23:40  *****
125. manuel Spain ALCON 23:41  
126. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:43  
127. gab France vhso 23:53  
128. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 24:02  
129. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 24:08  
130. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 24:11  
131. Randoom Australia AUstralia 24:14  
132. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 24:16  
133. BeN'O France COCS 24:17  *****
134. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:23  
135. Krissey Wales SBOC 24:27  
136. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:28  *****
137. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 24:32  
138. Val France Orient'alp 24:40  *****
139. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:49  
140. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 24:52  
141. greenbob Scotland Clyde 24:53  
141. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:53  *****
143. Brzi Slovenia OKB 25:13  
144. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:15  
145. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 25:19  
146. Rasbry Norway Stord IL 25:21  *****
147. Mikko Finland 25:28  
148. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 25:34  
149. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 25:35  
150. Trying Sweden 25:52  
151. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 25:59  
152. EBuckley United States SLOC 26:01  *****
153. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 26:06  
154. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 26:07  
155. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 26:11  
156. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:16  
157. BS Denmark Horsens OK 26:18  *****
158. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 26:24  
159. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:26  
160. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 26:36  
161. wejo Sweden Småland 26:40  *****
162. Segisteg Sweden 26:58  
163. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 27:00  *****
164. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 27:05  
165. Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK 27:10  
166. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 27:16  
167. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 27:24  *****
168. bminot France alco 27:33  *****
169. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 28:00  
170. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 28:10  
171. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:17  
172. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 28:28  
173. LTteam Argentina OHV 28:31  *****
174. Donald Duck Australia ALT 29:02  *****
175. BB King Sweden ÖOK 29:04  
176. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 29:05  
177. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 29:33  *****
178. Storesandgubben Norway Express 29:35  
179. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:47  *****
180. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 29:51  
181. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:03  
182. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:06  
183. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 30:07  
184. heijne Sweden baik 30:57  *****
185. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 31:30  
186. Greger Sweden OK Njudung 31:32  
187. MishaMatveev United States QOC 32:00  
188. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 33:12  
189. Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 33:37  
190. Thomas Bjorkroth Sweden OK Djerf 34:14  *****
191. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 34:48  
192. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 35:00  
193. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 35:35  
194. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 35:52  
195. Kristaps Kalnins Latvia Induvidual 37:05  *****
195. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:05  
197. Gosha18 France VHSO 38:00  
198. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 38:38  
199. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:39  
200. patsy Scotland clyde 39:07  
201. tichym Czech Republic tjh 39:30  
202. Anna Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau 39:50  
203. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 40:46  
204. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 40:55  
205. pedrosuch Brazil coga 41:44  *****
206. David G Sweden IKHP 43:16  
207. fele Austria fele 44:33  
208. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 46:02  
209. Øystein Grøvlen Norway OK Nidarøst 46:18  
210. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 46:53  
211. Xag France TSN83 49:43  
212. andres valen Spain c o v 50:46  
213. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 53:25  
214. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 54:32  *****
215. Annika Sweden IK Uven 55:58  
216. Linus Sweden 64:02  *****
217. Nani Switzerland 69:49  
218. cwgray United States UNO 72:58  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
jean-pierre roger France MARCO dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Powen Sweden OK Löftan dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
cosmicninja Scotland ESOC dnf  
annton Sweden stora tuna ok dnf  
Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena dnf