Catching Features

Koitiata Tribute Series 1

Open:21:00 Jun 22 2009
Close:21:00 Jul 07 2009
Map:/Koitiata1/events/Koitiata1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:A tour through a now non-existant map, used for various NZ champs and WMOC 2000. Course is quite easy, I am going from worst part to best part. WT-27mins. Please comment on conversion! Good luck! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

157 official (+30 reruns) 16 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:00  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:05  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:13  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:19  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:22  *****
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:26  *****
7. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:37  *****
8. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:42  
9. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:48  
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:58  *****
11. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:16  
12. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:18  *****
13. OBT France KLS 28:21  *****
14. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:23  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:39  *****
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:43  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:45  *****
18. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 28:47  
19. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:53  
19. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:53  
21. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 28:56  
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 28:58  *****
22. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 28:58  *****
24. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:04  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:24  
26. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 29:26  
27. beeker New Zealand papo 29:30  *****
28. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 29:32  
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:46  
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:46  
31. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 29:55  
31. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:55  
33. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:00  *****
34. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 30:15  
35. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 30:19  
35. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 30:19  
37. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 30:40  
38. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 30:47  
39. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 30:49  
40. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 30:51  
41. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:54  
42. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 30:58  
43. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 31:16  
43. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 31:16  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:17  
46. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:19  *****
47. SV Finland VaHa 31:34  *****
48. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 31:40  *****
48. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 31:40  
50. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 31:43  *****
51. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 31:47  
52. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 31:59  
53. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 32:01  
54. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 32:02  
55. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:03  
56. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:09  
57. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 32:13  
58. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 32:21  
59. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 32:24  
59. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 32:24  
61. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 32:41  
62. MH Norway NTNUI 32:42  
63. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 32:47  
64. jeb France VSO 32:56  *****
64. samus Croatia hoka hei 32:56  
66. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 32:59  
67. françoisjoly France TAD 33:05  
67. Trying Sweden 33:05  
69. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 33:12  
70. Thorne Finland JRV 33:13  
71. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:24  
72. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 33:28  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:32  
74. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 33:53  
75. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:56  
76. Jocke78 Sweden 34:12  
77. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:13  
78. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 34:16  *****
79. manuel Spain ALCON 34:29  
80. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 34:35  *****
81. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 34:51  
82. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 35:05  
83. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 35:07  
84. honzau United States SDO 35:13  *****
85. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:22  
86. BeN'O France COCS 35:31  *****
87. gvtoukc France TSN 35:43  
88. gab France vhso 35:50  
89. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 36:03  
90. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 36:11  
91. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:18  
92. offa Sweden Tuna 36:19  *****
93. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 36:33  
93. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:33  
95. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:01  *****
96. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 37:11  
97. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 37:24  *****
98. pedrosuch Brazil coga 37:35  
99. Randoom Australia AUstralia 37:52  
100. ais United Kingdom syo 37:55  *****
101. Val France Orient'alp 38:58  
102. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 39:25  
103. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 39:31  
104. peterle Germany Semper O 39:38  *****
105. Shipxc United States DVOA 40:18  
105. wejo Sweden Småland 40:18  *****
107. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 40:19  
108. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:44  
109. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 41:11  
110. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:22  
111. Mikko Finland 41:28  
112. LSV Ukraine O-club 42:09  
113. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:40  
114. Jula New Zealand OHV 42:55  
115. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 43:02  
116. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:59  
117. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 44:21  
118. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 44:23  
119. Linus Sweden 45:24  *****
120. Matt Whipple England SOC 45:39  
121. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 47:49  
122. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 48:55  
123. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 49:54  
124. MishaMatveev United States QOC 50:48  
125. Storesandgubben Norway Express 51:11  
126. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 55:43  
127. Christopher Norway OK Moss 56:32  *****
128. David G Sweden IKHP 60:17  
129. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 60:58  
130. Steve Smith United States BAOC 61:21  
131. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 61:30  
132. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 64:53  
133. annton Sweden stora tuna ok 66:14  
134. tichym Czech Republic tjh 68:44  
135. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 69:40  
136. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 69:43  
137. Kristaps Kalnins Latvia Induvidual 74:23  
138. Tobbemannen Sweden OK Tyr 76:25  
139. fele Austria fele 83:03  
140. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 95:00  
141. cwgray United States UNO 107:15  
142. Ura Russian Federation 130:47  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
BlueKenny Norway Fana IL dnf