Catching Features

[ocad] Äktorpet East

Open:07:00 Aug 14 2009
Close:07:00 Aug 29 2009
Map:/Äktatorpet_1/events/Äktatorpet_1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:ocad-convert, map: east part from "Äktorpet", scandinavian terrain, don´t know where i´ve from this ocad file, middle, highlight next 3 legs, everything is passable, pls comment
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

200 official (+52 reruns) hide comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:19  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:34  
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:38  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:46  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:51  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:51  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:54  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:58  *****
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:00  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:22  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:32  
12. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:40  
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:40  
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:41  *****
15. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 19:46  
15. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 19:46  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:47  *****
17. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:47  
19. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:48  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:48  
The conversion was nice, I especially liked the green areas.
21. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:49  
22. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:50  
23. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:57  
23. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 19:57  *****
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:57  
26. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 20:00  *****
10 was a bit bingoish, rest was fine.
27. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:15  
28. Thorne Finland JRV 20:17  *****
I think I started well, but had some troubles with short legs..
29. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:22  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:26  *****
Terrain was kind of average CF, not so much nordic. Race was really meddy with mistakes almost everywhere.
31. OBT France KLS 20:31  *****
32. SV Finland VaHa 20:32  
33. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:35  
34. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 20:42  
35. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 20:44  
36. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:45  
37. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 20:49  
38. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:52  
Yes, it's the 10mila-map. I've put in on the Library for some months ago... But please make som more route choices here!
39. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 20:54  
40. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 20:57  
41. JH Finland MS Parma 20:58  *****
42. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:00  
43. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:02  
44. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:04  
45. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:07  
46. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:08  *****
nice ground and trees!
47. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 21:11  
48. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 21:14  
49. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:15  
50. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:22  *****
haha fun! the controls in the dark green were a bit cruel though.
51. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 21:23  
51. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 21:23  
53. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:24  
53. kajari Finland 21:24  
55. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:33  
56. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 21:41  *****
fun course, except for the ending and c. number 10 was lotto. Forest was realistic except for the ground.
57. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 21:43  
58. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 21:45  
59. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 21:47  *****
60. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:49  
61. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 21:51  
stupid misses;S quite similair... 10mila map 09
62. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:56  
63. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 22:03  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:05  
65. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:06  *****
Quite nice but you should not put pit-controls inside the pits.
66. Trying Sweden 22:08  
66. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:08  *****
meh the conversion didnt seem right
68. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:10  
68. William Sweden Saik 22:10  
70. BeN'O France COCS 22:13  
71. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 22:16  
72. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 22:18  
72. Masken Sweden OK Linné 22:18  *****
74. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:24  
75. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:27  
76. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:31  *****
awful race
77. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 22:36  
78. jacks Sweden GMOK 22:41  
79. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:44  
80. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:45  
81. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 22:48  
82. MH Norway NTNUI 23:01  *****
more about luck, than orienteering
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:04  
84. Moa Sweden SNO 23:07  
85. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:16  
86. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:19  
86. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:19  
88. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 23:25  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:29  
90. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 23:30  
91. Jonte Sweden GMOK 23:31  
92. manuel Spain ALCON 23:40  
93. Vasik France COBF 23:49  
94. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 23:54  
95. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 24:00  
96. Ged Ireland 3ROC 24:05  
97. jeb France VSO 24:09  
98. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 24:14  
99. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 24:26  
100. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:35  *****
101. EjeJ Sweden ok orion 24:48  
102. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:55  *****
10 a bit bingo--only found it after falling into nearby pit first
103. Krissey Wales SBOC 25:02  
104. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 25:04  
105. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 25:19  
106. wolf2 Germany 25:30  
107. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 25:43  
107. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 25:43  
109. Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk 25:56  
110. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:57  
111. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 26:03  
112. anderfo Norway NTNUI 26:12  
113. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 26:14  
114. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 26:16  
114. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:16  
116. gvtoukc France TSN 26:32  
117. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:40  
118. Sylvain Emo France COBS 26:46  
119. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 26:51  
120. borisgr United States OK Linné 26:55  *****
121. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 26:58  *****
121. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 26:58  
123. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:01  
124. Segisteg Sweden 27:02  
125. LSV Ukraine O-club 27:04  
126. honzau United States SDO 27:55  *****
127. sten Sweden OK Roxen 28:06  
128. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:23  
129. MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION 28:28  
130. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 28:55  
131. yann France EMHM 28:56  
132. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 28:57  
133. teddy Norway KLS 29:43  *****
God
134. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 29:50  
134. gab France vhso 29:50  
136. ais United Kingdom syo 29:55  *****
Haven't played for ages, had loads of trouble with 14.
137. Hektor Sweden Järfälla OK 30:09  
138. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:15  
139. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 30:21  
140. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:45  
141. Linus Sweden 30:54  *****
142. birri Switzerland OLV Baselland 31:02  *****
143. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 31:20  
144. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:48  *****
very very good
145. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 31:52  
146. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 32:00  
147. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:09  
148. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 32:16  
149. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:54  
150. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 33:17  
151. peterulf Costa Rica OK Bananen 33:53  
152. wejo Sweden Småland 34:01  *****
153. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 34:14  
154. GAndrey Brazil COGA 34:24  
155. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 34:37  
156. O-Outan France Thai'O 35:22  *****
in friend ben will laugh but it was ok for , i like this map
157. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:24  
158. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 35:26  
159. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 35:39  
160. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 36:09  
161. GurliMagrete Bermuda PAPO 37:16  
162. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:24  
163. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 38:39  
good=)
164. mjh Australia PO-A 39:05  
165. Storesandgubben Norway Express 40:29  *****
166. uniqllo Latvia KKOk 42:03  
167. Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO 42:24  
168. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 42:30  
169. fele Austria fele 43:27  
170. Vägfinnaren Sweden FAIK 44:01  
171. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 44:20  
172. Gosha18 France VHSO 46:00  
173. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 47:25  
174. Anders M Sweden OK Landehof 49:30  *****
det var för mycket grönområden
175. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 51:12  
176. Ura Russian Federation 51:29  *****
177. larsh Norway oppsal 52:24  
178. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 59:28  
179. skogsfalkaren Sweden Blekingekustens OL 113:39  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Sacken Nepal Sala Ok dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
MARWIN Sweden OK ORION dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Emil MA Norway Fossum IF dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
Marta Skog Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Axel Svensson Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Korik Ukraine dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf