Catching Features

[WOC]03 Middle [OCAD]

Open:08:00 Oct 10 2009
Close:08:00 Oct 20 2009
Map:/WOC03/events/[WOC]2003/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Pauli
Description:WOC map from 2003
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

129 official (+40 reruns) 10 comments

1. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:51  
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 29:56  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:09  
4. jeb (2) France VSO 30:10  
5. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 30:23  *****
6. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 30:27  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:29  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:36  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:56  
10. RUSIA (5) Guernsey monolit 31:00  
11. Korik Ukraine 31:02  
12. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 31:17  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:42  
14. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:09  
15. RUSIA (4) Guernsey monolit 32:20  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 32:28  
17. beeker New Zealand papo 32:32  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:35  
19. Ged (4) Ireland 3ROC 32:59  
20. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 33:01  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:11  
22. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:32  
23. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:41  
24. teddy Norway KLS 33:45  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:50  *****
26. jolly rogers Australia 33:56  
26. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 33:56  
28. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 34:11  
29. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 34:12  
30. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 34:31  *****
31. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 35:13  
32. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 35:15  
33. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 35:18  
34. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:26  
35. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:31  *****
36. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 35:32  *****
37. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 35:40  
38. Ged Ireland 3ROC 35:43  
39. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 35:56  *****
40. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 36:02  
41. Thorne Finland JRV 36:05  *****
42. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 36:23  
43. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 36:27  
44. William Sweden Saik 36:39  
45. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 36:42  
46. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 36:53  
47. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 37:00  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:03  
49. jeb France VSO 37:12  
50. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 37:15  *****
51. JH (2) Finland MS Parma 37:19  
52. ittam Sweden IKHP 37:33  
53. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 37:39  
54. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 38:08  
55. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 38:38  
56. BeN'O France COCS 38:41  
57. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 38:58  
57. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 38:58  
59. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 39:00  
60. Ben Sand France viking 39:18  
61. offa Sweden Tuna 39:37  
62. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 39:47  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:56  
64. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 40:22  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:30  
66. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 40:46  
67. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 40:51  
68. ddavi Mali Coc 40:57  
69. birri Switzerland OLV Baselland 41:02  *****
70. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 41:34  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:59  *****
72. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 42:06  
73. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 42:21  
74. honzau United States SDO 42:30  *****
75. wejo Sweden Småland 42:38  *****
76. yann France EMHM 42:45  
77. Trying Sweden 42:47  
78. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 43:55  *****
79. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 44:04  
80. m-a Norway kil 45:31  
81. anderfo Norway NTNUI 46:33  
82. Val France Orient'alp 46:50  
83. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 46:57  
84. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 47:28  
85. Simon Waller (2) Sweden OK Vargen 47:32  *****
86. Cristina (2) United States TSN 47:47  
87. gvtoukc France TSN 48:06  
88. Suistuminen France TAD 48:16  
89. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 48:23  
90. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 48:36  
91. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:37  
92. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 49:50  
93. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 49:59  *****
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:37  *****
95. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 50:46  
96. TiJR France USMELUN 52:20  *****
97. songrunner United States OLOU 52:22  
98. bun Australia AO 52:50  
99. Sylvain Emo France COBS 52:58  
100. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 55:51  
101. Kat United States CSU 56:29  *****
102. bzou France Dijon 57:09  
103. LSV Ukraine O-club 57:50  
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 59:25  
105. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 62:34  
106. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 63:12  
107. mjh Australia PO-A 64:13  
108. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 65:09  
109. Elina (2) Sweden 65:58  
110. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 71:59  
111. Klasse (2) Sweden SOK 83:17  
112. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 83:37  
113. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 88:50  
114. Chamonix (2) Norway Konnerud 91:37  
115. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 110:34  
116. Ura Russian Federation 110:59  *****
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  *****
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
NickStars Canada Stars orienteering dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
esamboal Spain Entrebalizas dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Celine73 France EMHM dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
CPStef France CACC dnf  
Pauli (2) Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  *****
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Robert Tellvik (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
Arvid Glowka (2) Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Jochen (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit dnf  
päron (2) Sweden hestra if dnf  
ozq (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
EjeJ (2) Sweden ok orion dnf  
matthias bryner (3) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jochen (3) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Ged (3) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
matthias bryner (4) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jochen (4) Sweden GMOK dnf