Catching Features

[Minicup] Weekend One - Middle

Open:07:00 May 30 2010
Close:07:00 Jun 06 2010
Map:/openCompCut2/events/ThisIsACupUpload2/day2/Middle.course
Created by:Thynnmas
Description:Longer race on a different part of the map. Lots of micro-RCs and some major RCs...And some ruthless climbing. Target: 26:00...
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

144 official (+40 reruns) 10 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:36  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:51  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:06  *****
4. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 27:33  *****
5. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 27:43  
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:05  *****
7. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 28:14  
8. Hallmen Sweden OL4 28:20  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:37  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:48  
11. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:58  
12. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 29:03  
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:08  
14. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 29:22  
15. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:27  
16. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 29:38  
17. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:44  
18. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:46  
19. MH Norway NTNUI 29:47  
20. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 29:50  
21. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 29:51  
22. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:10  
23. OBT France KLS 30:18  *****
24. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 30:19  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:25  *****
26. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 30:29  
26. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 30:29  
28. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:32  *****
29. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 30:37  
30. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 30:46  
31. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 31:01  
32. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:07  
33. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 31:28  
34. magjoh Canada GVOC 31:54  
35. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 31:59  
36. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 32:03  
37. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 32:10  
38. Ben Sand France viking 32:11  
39. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 32:12  
40. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:13  
40. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:13  *****
42. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:23  
43. Ours du 69 France JOG 32:29  
44. Heggo Sweden OL4 32:37  
45. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:40  
46. Mikko Finland 32:50  
47. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 32:53  
48. jeb France VSO 33:14  
49. JH Finland MS Parma 33:15  
50. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 33:23  
51. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 33:24  
52. iansmith United States CSU 33:31  
53. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 33:37  
53. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 33:37  
55. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 33:51  
56. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 34:28  
57. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 34:32  
58. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 34:38  
59. Mikajanu Finland 34:45  
60. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:50  
61. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 35:10  
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:18  
63. jolly rogers Australia 36:05  
64. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 36:18  
65. SERG Russian Federation 36:33  
66. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:35  *****
67. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:39  
68. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 36:41  
69. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 37:10  
70. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 37:14  
71. Ljung Sweden IKHP 37:37  
72. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 37:38  
73. thokers Denmark thok 37:58  
74. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:59  *****
75. gvtoukc France TSN 38:20  
76. anjo Sweden OK Orion 38:33  
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 39:27  
78. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 39:28  
79. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 39:30  
80. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 39:33  *****
81. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:55  
82. David G Sweden IKHP 40:03  
83. Trying Sweden 40:10  
84. Davve Latvia IKHP 42:29  
85. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 42:46  
86. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:18  *****
87. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 44:04  
88. go straight Austria OCFF 44:20  
89. stevegregg United States BAOC 44:33  
90. Ura Russian Federation 45:01  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:09  *****
92. honzau United States SDO 45:34  *****
93. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 45:37  
94. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 46:43  
95. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:45  
96. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:35  
97. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 49:56  
98. KampfWurst84 Germany 50:31  
99. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 51:11  
100. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 52:24  
101. Bu² France VSO 54:58  
102. Freddie Sweden 55:49  
103. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 60:19  
104. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 62:15  
105. Linus Sweden 63:22  
106. faure gwenael France VSO 76:52  
107. lepidop France COLE 89:19  *****
Théo France JOG dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK dnf  *****
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Joakim Sehested Sie. Denmark Ok Øst dnf  
Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if dnf  
David Aguia Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Taco Loco Norway Nydalen dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf