Catching Features

[OL4an tour]Goodspring MT Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 05 2010
Close:07:00 Nov 12 2010
Map:/Good Spring Mt Comp 2/events/Good Spring Mt Comp 2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Stage 3 in OL4an tour and another US map traced and converted by Olof@OL4an. The other mapmakers @OL4an are working at full capacity and their more awesome comps will follow. As before, large cliffs unpassable and here there are some green areas. GLHF
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

166 official (+54 reruns) 15 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:28  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:37  *****
3. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 18:11  *****
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:18  *****
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 18:20  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:30  
7. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:55  *****
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:05  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:07  
10. OBT France KLS 19:23  *****
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 19:25  *****
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:27  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:28  
14. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 19:29  *****
15. JH Finland MS Parma 19:31  *****
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:39  
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:39  
18. Aakoo Finland 19:46  
19. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 19:57  
20. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 20:00  
21. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 20:03  *****
22. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:16  *****
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:16  
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:17  
25. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:29  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:31  
27. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:44  *****
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:45  
29. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 20:46  *****
30. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:48  
31. go straight Austria OCFF 20:54  
32. color Switzerland converter 20:57  
33. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:04  
34. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 21:23  *****
35. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:29  
36. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:45  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:53  
37. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 21:53  
39. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 22:04  
40. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 22:07  *****
40. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 22:07  
42. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 22:11  *****
43. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:19  
44. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:23  
45. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 22:24  
46. jeb France VSO 22:29  *****
47. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:34  
48. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 22:38  
49. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:41  
50. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 22:44  
51. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:45  *****
51. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:45  
53. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:00  
53. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:00  
55. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 23:07  
55. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:07  
57. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:22  *****
58. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:24  
59. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:34  
60. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:37  *****
61. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 23:52  *****
62. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:03  
63. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:04  
64. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 24:10  *****
65. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:21  
66. Brzi Slovenia OKB 24:29  
67. smed Kenya . 24:32  
68. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 24:43  
69. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 24:51  *****
70. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:53  *****
71. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:56  
72. filipeks Poland wksw 25:01  
73. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:08  *****
74. Ben Sand France viking 25:12  
75. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:32  
76. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:38  
77. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 25:40  
78. Ben France TAD 25:57  
79. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 26:08  *****
80. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 26:12  
81. Eric Nauru Ultra Boys 26:20  
82. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 26:38  
83. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 26:39  
84. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 26:44  
85. eriko1306 Norway Nydalens Skiklub 26:49  *****
86. Sylvain Emo France COBS 27:02  
87. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 27:07  
88. SawViking Norway Il Tyrving 27:09  
89. BB King Sweden ÖOK 27:22  
90. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:45  *****
91. LSV Ukraine O-club 28:02  
92. Klasse Sweden SOK 28:07  
93. jean France VSO 28:18  *****
94. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 28:26  
95. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:35  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:37  
97. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 28:45  
98. faure gwenael France VSO 28:58  *****
99. gvtoukc France TSN 29:11  
100. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 29:13  *****
101. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 29:30  
102. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 30:26  *****
103. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 30:51  
104. biggins United States CSU 31:00  
105. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 31:05  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:12  *****
107. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 31:36  
108. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 31:59  
109. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:04  
110. runit Canada GHO 33:29  
111. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 33:36  
112. Segisteg Sweden 33:48  
113. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:12  
114. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 35:17  
115. agustincb Spain Calasparra 35:34  
116. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 37:06  
117. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 38:25  
118. andeens United Kingdom AIRE 39:22  
119. ems Switzerland 39:34  
120. KODAY Spain IBON 39:40  
121. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:55  
122. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 43:23  *****
123. Storesandgubben Norway Express 43:44  *****
124. AlanP France Annecy SO 43:50  
125. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 46:18  
126. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:24  
127. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 46:44  
128. Blackq13 Hungary 111111 51:20  
129. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 53:28  *****
130. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 57:15  
131. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 59:19  
132. Jadir Brazil COC 71:39  
133. Boris Uruguay OCOC 71:44  
134. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 74:40  
135. colby United States ptoc 98:01  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  *****
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Korik Ukraine dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Andrade Brazil COC dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf  
andis Latvia azimuts dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Norsken Norway dnf  
kri Sweden GVOC dnf