Catching Features

[OL4an tour]Rusia 3 Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 10 2010
Close:07:00 Nov 17 2010
Map:/Rusia 2 Comp/events/Rusia 2 Comp/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Stage 9 in OL4an tour. Same map as the short night, but slightly longer course. And day of course. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

143 official (+38 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:57  
happy with the race but i messed up a few routes
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:39  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:44  *****
Startposition sucked but if that is the only thing I can complain about it means that this map is awesome
4. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:47  *****
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:51  
6. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:53  *****
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:06  
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:35  *****
Excellent!
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:44  
10. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:54  *****
11. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:55  *****
fucking alt+tab shit..,40 sek before start...
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:05  *****
13. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 23:12  *****
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:16  
14. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:16  
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:25  
17. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:36  
18. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:42  *****
was ok, apart from 1 big mistake still like the map, hard though
19. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 23:54  
20. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:08  
20. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:08  
22. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:16  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:44  
24. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:55  *****
25. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 25:13  *****
26. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 25:19  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:19  *****
28. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 25:34  
29. too fast! France theteam 25:39  
30. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:44  
fuck I run so bad
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:47  
fuck.
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:50  
33. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:53  *****
34. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:03  
35. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 26:19  
Heavy, ran to 8 instead of 4
36. OBT France KLS 26:41  *****
37. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 26:44  
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 26:46  
39. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 26:47  *****
40. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 26:58  
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 27:16  
42. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:20  
43. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 27:23  
44. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:28  *****
Nice course!
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:32  
46. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 27:37  
46. Val France Orient'alp 27:37  
48. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:13  *****
49. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:23  
50. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:27  
50. Klll Denmark neXus OK 28:27  
50. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 28:27  
53. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 28:53  
54. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 28:56  
55. Korik Ukraine 29:05  
56. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 29:09  
57. Trying Sweden 29:33  
58. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:47  
59. color Switzerland converter 29:52  
60. offa Sweden Tuna 30:34  
61. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 30:53  *****
62. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:31  *****
63. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 31:36  
64. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:37  
65. Jocke78 Sweden 32:25  
66. jean France VSO 32:36  *****
67. gvtoukc France TSN 32:38  
68. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 32:43  
69. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 33:40  
70. Ben Sand France viking 33:43  
71. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 33:53  
72. filipeks Poland wksw 33:58  
73. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 34:32  *****
so bad ending :-/// but great course again
74. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 35:43  
75. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 35:46  
76. honzau United States SDO 36:29  
77. Segisteg Sweden 37:21  
78. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 37:43  
79. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 37:49  *****
80. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 37:59  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 38:02  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:03  
83. LSV Ukraine O-club 39:13  
84. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 39:19  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:33  
86. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 39:46  *****
87. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 40:01  
88. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 40:27  
89. jm France Bigorientation 6503 42:19  
90. Sylvain Emo France COBS 44:01  
91. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:22  
92. Storesandgubben Norway Express 46:25  *****
93. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 47:10  
94. runit Canada GHO 48:25  
95. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:07  *****
96. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 49:30  *****
97. Bu² France VSO 51:10  
98. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:04  *****
99. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 54:29  
100. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 55:25  
101. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 56:22  
102. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 58:01  
103. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 58:06  
104. Klasse Sweden SOK 58:22  
105. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 58:30  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 58:50  *****
107. MariusD Lithuania 62:14  
108. KODAY Spain IBON 65:26  *****
109. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 67:42  
110. faure gwenael France VSO 70:15  *****
111. Linus Sweden 78:26  *****
112. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 79:21  
113. kri Sweden GVOC 96:49  
114. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 120:45  
gab France vhso dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Dislike the terrain!!
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Run Fast Finland Yzol dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Uldiss Latvia Joy dnf