Catching Features

Door 2 - Valey

Open:07:00 Dec 01 2010
Close:07:00 Dec 12 2010
Map:/valey2/events/valey2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:color
Description:behind door 2 in the advent calendar: Long, still quite fast and dense, Have Fun (everybody is free to make his own calendar-door competition.. just call it door 3.. 4 , 5 what so ever, i wont make 24 ;-))
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

115 official (+30 reruns) 12 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:00  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 33:34  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 33:49  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:35  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:59  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 35:07  
7. jean France VSO 35:19  *****
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 35:20  
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:21  *****
10. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 35:22  *****
11. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 35:46  
12. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 36:06  
13. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 36:11  *****
14. OBT France KLS 36:33  *****
15. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:34  *****
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 36:39  
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 36:54  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 37:14  
19. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 37:17  
20. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:19  
21. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 37:27  
22. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 38:03  
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:15  *****
24. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 38:20  
25. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 39:29  *****
26. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 39:33  *****
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:36  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:37  
29. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 39:45  
30. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 39:57  *****
31. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 40:05  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:09  
33. MH Norway NTNUI 40:13  
34. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 40:33  *****
35. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 41:01  
36. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 41:02  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 41:05  
38. ais United Kingdom syo 41:15  
39. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 41:23  
40. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 41:32  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:49  
42. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 42:01  *****
43. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 42:10  
44. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 42:17  
45. anjo Sweden OK Orion 42:19  
46. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 43:05  
47. Ben Sand France viking 43:14  
48. BeN'O France COCS 43:19  *****
48. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:19  
50. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 43:24  
51. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 43:38  
52. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 44:15  *****
53. too fast! France theteam 44:20  
54. dre Belgium trol 44:26  
55. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 45:05  
56. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 45:06  *****
57. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 45:13  
58. gvtoukc France TSN 45:46  
59. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 46:12  
60. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 47:02  
61. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:44  
62. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 47:50  
63. JH Finland MS Parma 48:10  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:35  *****
65. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 48:56  
66. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 49:26  
67. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 49:36  
68. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 49:58  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:03  
70. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 50:27  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 50:44  
72. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 51:08  *****
73. Blackburn Finland TP 52:01  
74. jeb France VSO 52:52  *****
75. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 53:28  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 54:13  *****
77. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 54:14  *****
78. Trying Sweden 55:01  
79. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 55:35  
80. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 55:38  
81. LSV Ukraine O-club 55:46  
82. m-a Norway kil 55:49  
83. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 57:12  
84. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 58:33  
85. runit Canada GHO 58:36  
86. Storesandgubben Norway Express 59:11  *****
87. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 59:16  
88. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 59:23  
89. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 60:33  
90. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 62:49  *****
91. Bu² France VSO 62:51  
92. filipeks Poland wksw 64:56  
93. faure gwenael France VSO 65:11  *****
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 66:33  *****
95. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 67:33  *****
96. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 75:05  
97. KODAY Spain IBON 76:10  *****
98. honzau United States SDO 78:28  
99. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 80:01  
100. colby United States ptoc 89:52  
101. Linus Sweden 90:23  *****
102. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 93:02  
103. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 95:33  
104. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 234:19  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade dnf