Catching Features

Ryssberget Winter Tour

Open:08:00 Dec 10 2010
Close:08:00 Dec 20 2010
Map:/Ryssberget Winter Tour/events/Ryssberget Winter Tour/day1/Long - Distance.course
Created by:freahn
Description:A sweet Long-distance OL in a sort of "Fjäll"terrain at winter!Enjoy a different kind of orienteering.;) PS. Ponds are passeble, big cliffs are not. And special vegetation features are snowmen!;)
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

121 official (+35 reruns) 13 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:54  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:04  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 37:06  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 37:28  
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:46  
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 37:58  *****
7. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:10  
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 38:25  
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:36  *****
10. Johanr Sweden GMOK 38:57  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:06  
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:12  
13. too fast! France theteam 39:17  
14. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 39:25  *****
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:26  *****
16. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 39:34  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 39:39  
18. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 39:42  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:46  
20. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 39:47  
21. Ljung Sweden IKHP 39:48  
22. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:03  
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 40:10  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 40:20  
25. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 40:24  
26. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 40:36  
27. jeb France VSO 40:49  *****
28. color Switzerland converter 40:52  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 41:06  
30. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:09  
31. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 41:49  *****
32. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 41:59  *****
33. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 42:00  *****
34. Ben Sand France viking 42:04  
35. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:13  
36. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:21  
37. ittam Sweden IKHP 42:23  
38. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 42:28  
39. Trying Sweden 42:35  
40. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:47  
41. anjo Sweden OK Orion 42:55  
42. ais United Kingdom syo 42:58  
43. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 43:10  
44. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 43:39  
45. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 44:26  
46. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 44:34  
47. gvtoukc France TSN 44:48  *****
48. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 45:02  
49. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 45:22  
50. jolly rogers Australia 45:37  
51. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 45:41  *****
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:42  *****
53. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 45:48  *****
54. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 45:56  
55. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 46:23  
56. jean France VSO 47:08  
57. HPM Norway NTNUI 47:22  
58. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:34  
59. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 47:43  
59. stevegregg United States BAOC 47:43  
61. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 47:44  *****
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 47:52  
63. JH Finland MS Parma 48:11  
63. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 48:11  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 48:13  
66. faure gwenael France VSO 48:14  *****
67. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 48:29  
68. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 49:54  
69. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 50:26  *****
70. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 50:32  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 50:59  *****
72. honzau United States SDO 52:04  
73. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 52:05  
74. Bu² France VSO 53:16  
75. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 54:14  *****
76. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 54:27  
77. viljamm Sweden OK Södertörn 54:46  *****
78. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:16  
79. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 57:21  
80. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 57:53  *****
81. Sylvain Emo France COBS 58:56  *****
82. Tsukishiro Yuki Japan kyoto-uOLC 59:06  
83. Linus Sweden 59:14  *****
84. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 61:01  
85. alistairSP Jamaica 61:35  
86. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 62:18  
87. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 65:32  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 68:32  *****
89. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:59  
90. PJ Norway 70:55  
91. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 82:50  
92. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 84:45  
93. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 96:19  
94. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 134:21  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  *****
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
seelenfliege Germany ESV Lok Magdeburg dnf  
fal Slovenia OK Trzin dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf