Catching Features

Fast sprint

Open:08:00 Apr 01 2011
Close:08:00 Apr 08 2011
Map:/pp/events/pp/day1/Course3.course
Created by:Hjerrild
Description:1.st comp ever... so sorry in advance for the sad map and course, But just startet today in making my own maps for comps. WT about 6:10 id say. Day City sprint with not so useful describtions
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

164 official (+127 reruns) hide comments

1. teddy Norway KLS 5:56  
2. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 6:09  
3. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 6:15  
4. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 6:35  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:37  
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 6:41  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 6:44  *****
really enjoyed it
8. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 6:45  
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 6:46  
Not bad for the beginning, enjoyed it
10. anjo Sweden OK Orion 6:49  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 6:53  
12. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 6:55  
quite unexpected shapes of buildings :)
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 6:57  
14. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 7:00  *****
Cool! Godt arbejde Lars. :)
15. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:01  
16. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 7:02  
17. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 7:09  *****
18. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 7:20  
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:25  *****
Lost it all to nr 5, I liked it a lot keep going with making maps
20. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 7:32  *****
21. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 7:39  
22. jean France VSO 7:40  
23. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:42  
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:44  
25. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 7:47  
26. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 7:49  *****
shocking... cool map though
27. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:51  *****
bad
28. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 7:52  
29. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 7:56  
30. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 8:03  
31. HPM Norway NTNUI 8:13  
quite fun
32. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 8:15  *****
pff though i can go through to the 5th from backwards..:)
33. Board Norway NTNUI 8:22  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:26  
35. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 8:29  
36. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:33  
37. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 8:37  
38. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 8:42  
39. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 8:43  
39. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 8:43  
41. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 8:46  
42. Ben Sand France viking 8:49  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:53  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 8:54  
45. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 9:03  
46. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 9:08  *****
47. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 9:11  
48. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 9:17  
49. Högis Sweden OK Räven 9:18  
50. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:23  *****
Well.. poor concentration, to say the least.
51. gvtoukc France TSN 9:34  
52. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 9:36  *****
Nice
53. Akva Ukraine Odessa 9:46  
54. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 9:48  
54. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 9:48  *****
56. na Sweden OK Linne 9:53  
57. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 9:54  
57. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:54  
59. jeb France VSO 9:56  *****
60. Tom Italy NTNUI 10:02  
61. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 10:13  
61. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:13  
63. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:15  
64. BUSTER Norway Buvik IL 10:20  
65. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 10:22  
66. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 10:25  
67. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 10:27  
68. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 10:36  
69. faure gwenael France VSO 10:37  *****
70. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 10:44  
71. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 10:46  *****
72. danirolz Spain Godih 10:49  
73. BB King Sweden ÖOK 10:51  
73. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 10:51  
75. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 10:52  
76. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 10:56  
77. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 10:58  
78. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 11:06  
79. cjross Canada GVOC 11:19  
80. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 11:23  
81. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 11:27  
82. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 11:31  
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 11:32  
84. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:35  
85. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 11:43  
86. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 11:47  
87. Klll Denmark neXus OK 11:49  
88. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 11:53  
89. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 11:56  *****
90. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 12:16  *****
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:25  *****
92. Rasmus Krogh Madsen Denmark OK Roskilde 12:32  *****
92. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 12:32  *****
94. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 12:41  *****
95. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 12:45  
95. OPhilip Sweden OK Orion 12:45  
97. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 12:51  
98. Egor i Russian Federation forpost 12:53  
99. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 13:03  
100. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 13:04  
101. Hansel Sweden ASA 13:12  
102. Ura Russian Federation 13:18  
103. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:19  
104. Charlie Duke Netherlands 13:38  
105. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 13:50  
106. kellspants Wales SBOC 13:53  
107. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 13:55  
108. Jose M. Marquez Spain USC 13:58  
109. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 14:21  
110. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 14:23  
111. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 14:41  *****
112. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 14:42  *****
113. peter70 Sweden Skattkärrs IF 14:51  
114. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:53  
115. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 15:07  *****
115. Storesandgubben Norway Express 15:07  *****
117. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 15:14  
118. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:01  
119. Dav_29 France QO 16:14  
120. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 16:17  
121. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:26  *****
122. Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK 16:57  
123. wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz 17:31  *****
124. Linus Sweden 17:49  *****
125. MishaMatveev United States QOC 18:29  
126. Lorenz Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau 18:31  
127. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 19:05  
128. Michi Switzerland ASCO Lugano 19:12  *****
129. querem France orientalp 20:48  *****
good
130. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 22:21  
131. andris European Union ok ogre 23:52  
132. Mike3 Israel Mikes 27:43  
133. Pulliboy Sweden Istrums SK 29:26  
134. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 43:54  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Shaman Czech Republic shk dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
lost
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Asker0402 Denmark Ok øst birkerød dnf  
Arnebjarne Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf