Catching Features

Summertour Trainingrace 1 West

Open:08:00 Apr 13 2011
Close:08:00 Apr 27 2011
Map:/Summertour Trainingrace -Jahojährvi- 1/events/Summertour Trainingrace -Jahojährvi- 1/day1/Western.course
Created by:freahn
Description:A Summertour is about to start in CF. A couple of comps in a sort of SW- mountain-terrain. But first out are two trainingraces around the village of Jahojährvi for you. All cliffs passable, Big slow though. WT~28 min.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

152 official (+30 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:15  *****
2. j-engström Norway OK Orion 27:27  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:39  
4. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 27:41  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:47  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:53  *****
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 27:55  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:09  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:17  *****
9. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:17  *****
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:17  *****
12. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:18  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:19  
14. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:20  
15. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 28:25  *****
16. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 28:26  
17. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:34  
18. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 28:36  *****
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:37  *****
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:39  
21. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 28:42  
22. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 28:45  
23. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 28:56  *****
24. Ljung Sweden IKHP 28:59  
25. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 29:00  
26. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:02  
27. jeb France VSO 29:07  *****
28. jean France VSO 29:09  
29. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 29:12  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:21  *****
31. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:29  *****
31. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 29:29  
33. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:32  
34. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:35  
35. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 29:46  
36. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 29:47  
37. Hedis Sweden GMOK 29:52  
38. Board Norway NTNUI 29:55  
39. sas Norway n/a 29:56  *****
40. Fredde Sweden nxtg 30:05  
41. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 30:10  
42. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 30:22  
43. Hannibal Ukraine 30:39  
44. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:45  
45. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 31:03  
46. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:06  *****
47. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 31:07  
48. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:10  
49. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 31:18  
50. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 31:20  *****
51. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:21  
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 31:23  *****
53. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 31:43  
54. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 31:50  
55. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 32:05  *****
56. Trying Sweden 32:09  
57. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:14  
58. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:38  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:41  *****
60. Ben Sand France viking 32:42  
61. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 32:45  *****
62. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 32:47  *****
63. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 32:51  
64. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 32:54  *****
64. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:54  *****
66. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 33:15  
67. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 33:17  
68. JH Finland MS Parma 33:26  
69. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 33:28  
70. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 34:15  
71. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 34:16  
72. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:18  
73. gvtoukc France TSN 34:47  
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:51  *****
75. teddy Norway KLS 34:55  
76. gab France vhso 35:01  
77. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 35:27  
78. Ged Ireland 3ROC 35:48  
79. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 35:53  
80. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 36:19  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 37:05  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:17  
83. ittam Sweden IKHP 37:25  
84. SERG Russian Federation 37:28  
84. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:28  
86. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 37:43  
87. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 37:54  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:59  
89. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 38:19  *****
90. artem Ukraine 38:21  *****
91. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 38:40  
92. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 38:44  
93. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 39:11  *****
94. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 39:49  
95. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 40:00  
96. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 40:01  
97. TomciO Poland 40:06  
98. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 40:14  
99. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:15  
100. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 40:44  
101. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 41:04  
102. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 41:12  
103. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 41:21  
104. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:32  
105. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 41:40  
106. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 42:19  
107. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:49  *****
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:08  *****
109. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:10  *****
110. viljamm Sweden OK Södertörn 43:33  
111. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 44:06  *****
112. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 44:53  *****
113. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 45:29  
114. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 45:39  
115. BB King Sweden ÖOK 47:01  
116. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 47:08  
117. RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O 48:23  
118. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 48:33  *****
119. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 49:41  *****
120. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 50:37  
121. mjh Australia PO-A 51:00  
122. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 51:28  
123. Linus Sweden 52:14  *****
124. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 53:53  *****
125. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 57:21  
126. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 59:49  
127. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 60:16  
128. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 63:55  
129. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 73:34  
130. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 75:56  
131. kellspants Wales SBOC 96:01  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
kevkid9 Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
L Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
rKr Spain NCN dnf