Catching Features

Mimizan #1

Open:07:00 Apr 16 2011
Close:07:00 May 01 2011
Map:/Mimizan_conv2/events/Mimizan_conv2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Map from the western coast of France (Biscaya). A smooth and rather easy map. The texture on the "main road" is uglyshait, but the course avoids the road... WT: About 18min.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

188 official (+57 reruns) 23 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:08  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:12  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:24  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:31  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:32  
5. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:32  
7. OBT France KLS 19:33  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:33  
9. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:38  
10. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:39  
11. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:44  
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:45  
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:49  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:49  
13. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:49  
16. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 19:50  
17. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:54  *****
18. jean France VSO 19:56  *****
18. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 19:56  
20. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:05  
21. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:09  
21. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:09  
23. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:13  
24. cherries New Zealand HBOC 20:15  
25. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 20:17  
26. Korik Ukraine 20:18  
27. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 20:19  
28. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:21  
29. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 20:23  
30. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:30  
30. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 20:30  
32. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:31  *****
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:32  
34. sas Norway n/a 20:37  *****
35. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 20:38  
36. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:40  *****
37. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 20:41  
37. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 20:41  *****
39. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:42  
40. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:55  
41. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:56  *****
42. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 21:00  
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:00  *****
44. MH Norway NTNUI 21:05  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:08  *****
46. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:10  *****
47. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:12  
48. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:13  *****
49. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:14  
50. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:22  
51. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:23  
52. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 21:25  
53. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 21:26  
53. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 21:26  
55. biggins United States CSU 21:28  
56. thomar_seis Italy TST 21:35  
57. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:38  *****
58. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 21:43  
59. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 21:44  
59. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:44  
61. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:47  
62. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 22:00  
63. JH Finland MS Parma 22:01  *****
64. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:03  
65. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 22:04  
66. ittam Sweden IKHP 22:06  
67. Trying Sweden 22:24  
67. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 22:24  
67. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 22:24  
70. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:26  
70. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 22:26  
72. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 22:42  
73. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 22:48  
74. BeN'O France COCS 22:50  
75. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:52  
76. Jompe Sweden HBMB 22:55  
77. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 23:01  *****
77. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 23:01  *****
79. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 23:03  
80. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:10  
81. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 23:20  
82. Ben Sand France viking 23:26  
83. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:27  *****
83. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 23:27  
85. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:37  
85. Jaakko Finland YKV 23:37  
87. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 23:39  
88. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 23:42  *****
89. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:51  *****
90. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:00  
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:01  *****
92. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 24:07  *****
93. artem Ukraine 24:14  
94. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 24:16  
95. jeb France VSO 24:22  *****
96. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 24:31  
97. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 24:36  
98. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:41  
99. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 24:52  
100. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:53  
101. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 24:56  
102. Ged Ireland 3ROC 25:06  
103. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 25:13  
104. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 25:15  
105. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 25:41  
106. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:13  *****
107. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 26:19  *****
108. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 26:22  
109. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:31  
110. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 26:39  *****
111. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:52  
112. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 26:53  
113. jm France Bigorientation 6503 26:56  
114. Silvia Spain toledo-o 27:01  
115. O-Outan France Thai'O 27:06  *****
116. faure gwenael France VSO 27:19  *****
117. j-engström Norway OK Orion 27:20  
118. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 27:28  
119. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 27:34  *****
120. Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno 27:44  
121. runit Canada GHO 28:11  
122. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 28:19  *****
123. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:21  
124. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 28:29  
125. viljamm Sweden OK Södertörn 28:33  
126. gvtoukc France TSN 29:32  
127. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 29:40  *****
128. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 29:59  
129. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:11  
130. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 30:12  *****
131. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:14  
132. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:31  
133. Linus Sweden 30:44  *****
134. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:56  
135. CameronDTrain United States COC 31:26  *****
136. Lovise Norway Larvik OK 31:33  
137. ScottSpring Canada SS 31:46  
138. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:57  *****
139. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:01  
140. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:39  
141. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 32:46  *****
142. SERG Russian Federation 32:57  
143. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 33:46  
144. KampfWurst84 Germany 34:35  
145. TomciO Poland 36:03  
146. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:05  
147. hdevine825 United States COC 37:29  *****
148. teddy Norway KLS 38:19  
149. marjoh Belgium 39:16  *****
150. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 40:41  
151. Gosha18 France VHSO 41:02  
152. TR Finland RaLu 41:07  
153. hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen 42:18  
154. Piotr Badarycz Poland 42:21  *****
155. HoosierDaddy United States COC 43:00  
156. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 43:51  
157. kellspants Wales SBOC 44:40  
158. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 45:56  
159. rKr Spain NCN 47:19  
160. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 48:55  
161. JC France coureurs des vignes 50:17  
162. celine Chile 54:02  
163. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 54:57  
164. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 57:55  
165. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 58:28  *****
166. Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP 63:38  
167. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 64:59  
168. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 70:27  *****
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
pallander Sweden Maif ol dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Ura Russian Federation dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf