Catching Features

[OCAD] Surebridge Mountain E3

Open:06:00 Apr 22 2011
Close:05:45 May 08 2011
Map:/Surebridge Mountain4/events/Surebridge Mountain4/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Surebridge Mountain E3 - Sprint After long course at night we have a lot easier sprint. Course isn't long but surely it's still challenging. Map, Conversion and Course by: Knubbe -Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

176 official (+70 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:48  *****
small mistake to last
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 16:55  *****
awesome ! :) feels good.
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:00  *****
Nice that I could do well on one of these :)
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:01  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:04  
6. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 17:15  
7. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 17:17  
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:21  *****
awesome again.. quite good race, no misses, but slow run.
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:25  *****
fuck, 40 sec mistake to 6th and terrible downhill running
10. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 17:27  
11. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 17:34  
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:35  
13. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:40  *****
too easy
14. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:46  
15. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 17:47  
16. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:52  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:54  *****
18. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 18:02  *****
19. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 18:04  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:04  *****
A very cautious race
21. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:06  *****
some misstakes.
22. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:07  
23. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:08  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:10  
25. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 18:23  *****
awesome once again, i got stuck on the cliff at 6 =(
26. Korik Ukraine 18:26  
27. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:38  *****
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:42  *****
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:52  *****
30. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:57  
31. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 18:59  *****
32. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:00  *****
Messy race, hard...
33. MH Norway NTNUI 19:02  
33. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:02  
35. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:04  
36. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:07  *****
Stuck to 7 control, and miss 10c
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:19  *****
Safe race, forgot to tell how good this is after first race but was very confused about problems with directions.
38. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:32  *****
39. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 19:33  
40. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 19:34  *****
always miss the last control on that second rock :D
41. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 19:40  
42. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:51  
43. color Switzerland converter 19:57  
44. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:08  
45. Jocke78 Sweden 20:13  
46. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 20:15  
47. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:22  
47. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:22  
49. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:29  
50. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:39  
51. JH Finland MS Parma 20:40  
52. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:41  
53. HPM Norway NTNUI 21:03  
54. Ged Ireland 3ROC 21:05  
55. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 21:15  
56. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 21:20  
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:23  *****
58. na Sweden OK Linne 21:28  
59. jm France Bigorientation 6503 21:29  
60. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:30  
61. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:35  *****
awful race, an interruption on my way to third made me miss alot there.
62. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 21:42  
Very nice race! Didnt fo to well but very fun
62. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 21:42  
64. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:50  *****
65. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 22:11  
66. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 22:16  
67. jeb France VSO 22:18  *****
68. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:22  
69. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:27  
not my day today...
70. OJ United Kingdom SYO 22:31  *****
71. offa Sweden Tuna 22:33  *****
72. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:34  
73. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:45  
74. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 22:46  
75. SERG Russian Federation 22:53  
76. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 22:56  *****
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:14  
78. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 23:18  
79. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 23:21  
80. Trying Sweden 23:30  
81. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 23:34  
82. Ben Sand France viking 23:36  
83. Yosyp Ukraine 23:43  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:14  
85. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 24:19  
86. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 24:44  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:58  
88. jean France VSO 25:04  
89. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:12  
90. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:21  
91. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:33  *****
92. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:47  
93. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 25:52  *****
94. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 26:29  
95. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:41  
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:41  
95. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:41  
98. faure gwenael France VSO 26:58  *****
99. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 27:02  
100. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:13  
101. Segisteg Sweden 27:30  
102. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:35  
103. Silvia Spain toledo-o 27:56  
104. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 28:12  *****
nice
105. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:46  
106. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 30:21  *****
107. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:28  *****
108. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:31  
109. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 30:57  *****
110. Linus Sweden 31:36  *****
111. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 31:37  
112. querem France orientalp 32:11  *****
good
113. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 32:14  
114. Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno 32:15  
115. go straight Austria OCFF 33:03  
116. KampfWurst84 Germany 35:20  *****
117. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 36:07  
118. David Aguia Portugal Gafanhori 36:54  
119. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 38:03  
120. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 41:10  
121. Gosha18 France VHSO 41:33  
122. runit Canada GHO 41:41  
123. BJP United Kingdom QO 42:01  *****
124. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:49  *****
125. celine Chile 52:35  
very good !
126. marjoh Belgium 55:53  *****
127. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 57:39  
good orienteering
128. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 58:48  *****
129. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 59:16  
130. TR Finland RaLu 65:08  
131. JC France coureurs des vignes 65:38  
132. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 82:52  *****
It took a long time for me to equate the map features to the terrain
133. Boris Uruguay OCOC 113:37  
skyplane France L.O.Sanchey dnf  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
ems Switzerland dnf  
jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn dnf  
i hate surebridge :( ran into everything
Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer dnf  
eke Sweden SOL-boyZ dnf  
Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP dnf  
arodrigues84 Portugal CPOC dnf  
Halogen Turkey IOK dnf  
James Brazil CoVop dnf