Catching Features

Sörby22 Long

Open:06:00 Apr 22 2011
Close:06:00 May 04 2011
Map:/Sörby5/events/Sörby5/day1/Long.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Or not so long but longer then a middle. One of the harder maps in the tour, take it easy in the darkgreen.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

137 official (+40 reruns) 25 comments

1. the confused (14) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:26  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 30:42  
3. the confused (9) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:51  
4. the confused (12) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:05  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:09  *****
6. the confused (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:10  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 31:10  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:13  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:27  *****
10. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 31:33  
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:33  *****
12. the confused (11) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:42  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:43  
14. the confused (8) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:46  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 31:53  
16. the confused (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:54  
17. OBT France KLS 31:55  *****
18. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:05  
19. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:06  *****
19. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:06  
21. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 32:10  
22. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:12  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:13  *****
24. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:16  
25. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 32:20  
26. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 32:37  *****
27. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:40  
28. the confused (13) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:45  
29. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:58  
30. the confused (10) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:59  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:59  
32. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 33:00  
33. the confused (7) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:02  
34. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 33:04  *****
35. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:10  *****
36. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 33:16  
37. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 33:21  
38. Fredde Sweden nxtg 33:23  *****
38. go straight Austria OCFF 33:23  
40. jean France VSO 34:02  *****
41. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 34:16  *****
42. the confused (6) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:30  
43. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 34:37  
44. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:45  *****
45. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 34:53  *****
46. Hedis Sweden GMOK 34:59  *****
47. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 35:00  *****
48. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 35:01  *****
49. AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok 35:27  
49. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 35:27  
51. JH Finland MS Parma 35:29  *****
52. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:31  
53. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 35:32  
54. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 35:53  
55. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 36:00  
56. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 36:10  *****
57. the confused (5) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:19  
57. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 36:19  *****
59. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 36:24  *****
60. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 36:30  *****
61. color Switzerland converter 36:39  
62. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 36:43  
63. sas Norway n/a 36:50  *****
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:02  *****
65. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 37:48  
66. test2 (2) East Timor test2 37:56  
67. Mat6911 (2) France LRACO 37:58  *****
68. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 38:03  
69. gvtoukc France TSN 38:30  *****
70. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 38:55  
71. MH Norway NTNUI 39:04  
72. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 39:42  *****
73. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 39:56  
74. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 39:57  *****
75. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 40:07  
76. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 40:11  *****
77. Jocke78 Sweden 40:18  
78. Korik Ukraine 40:26  
79. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 40:31  
80. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 40:49  
81. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 40:58  
82. jolly rogers (2) Australia 41:02  
83. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 41:12  
84. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:16  
85. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 41:26  
86. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 41:27  
87. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 41:36  *****
88. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 41:46  
89. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 41:59  
90. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:15  
91. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 42:47  
92. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:59  *****
92. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 42:59  
94. Trying Sweden 43:06  
95. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 43:07  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:12  
97. Carl Mansson (2) Sweden ok linne 43:56  
98. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 44:08  
99. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:14  
100. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 44:15  
101. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 44:40  
102. SERG (2) Russian Federation 45:19  
103. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 45:22  
104. bjoppaa (2) Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 45:41  
105. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 46:21  *****
106. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 46:37  *****
107. sten Sweden OK Roxen 47:05  
107. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 47:05  
109. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 48:05  
110. Mikko Finland 48:08  
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 48:17  
112. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 48:39  *****
113. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 48:45  
114. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 49:06  *****
115. Bertram (2) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 49:20  
116. Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:24  
117. artem Ukraine 49:27  
118. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:38  *****
119. RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O 50:02  
120. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:21  
121. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 50:26  
122. runit (2) Canada GHO 51:14  
123. Carl Mansson (3) Sweden ok linne 51:26  
124. andre de veirman Belgium trol 51:48  
125. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 52:14  
126. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 53:51  
127. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 54:02  
128. faure gwenael France VSO 54:47  *****
129. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 55:08  
130. agustincb Spain Calasparra 55:16  
131. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 56:21  *****
132. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 56:34  
133. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:53  
134. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:01  
135. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 59:53  
136. jm France Bigorientation 6503 60:07  
137. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 61:39  
138. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 61:53  
139. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 62:06  *****
140. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 62:32  
141. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 63:12  
142. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 65:50  
143. BJP United Kingdom QO 66:11  *****
144. Felix Späth Germany OLG Siegerland 67:06  
145. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 69:25  
146. Silvia (2) Spain toledo-o 69:26  
147. Linus Sweden 69:47  *****
148. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 70:33  
149. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 71:26  
150. mjh Australia PO-A 71:51  
151. cfj Sweden Karlstad 72:06  *****
152. Storesandgubben Norway Express 72:16  *****
153. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 73:27  
154. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 83:38  
155. marjoh Belgium 89:39  *****
156. trondfla (2) Norway Toten troll 95:25  *****
157. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 114:10  *****
158. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 149:40  
159. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 153:50  *****
160. Ershov Aleksey (2) Antarctica rzd 161:20  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
lillFigge Sweden LOK dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
pierrefurrer (2) Switzerland bern dnf  *****
Jonken (2) Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf