Catching Features

[ROcad] Sprint

Open:07:00 Aug 03 2011
Close:07:00 Aug 17 2011
Map:/Weekend2compCut/events/Weekend2compCut/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Thynnmas
Description:Found this old conversion of a rocad that I think I never uploaded. Marshes have tiny bushes, so avoid. Everything is passable. Might upload a long later if I get it under the limit... GLHF
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

197 official (+87 reruns) 18 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:22  *****
2. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 10:27  
3. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 10:36  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:49  
5. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 10:50  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:52  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:01  
7. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:01  *****
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 11:02  
9. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:02  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:05  *****
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:06  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:13  
14. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:14  
15. Korik Ukraine 11:15  
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:17  
17. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 11:18  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:19  
18. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:19  
20. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 11:26  
21. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 11:38  
22. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:39  
23. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 11:40  
24. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 11:42  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:42  
26. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 11:44  *****
26. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 11:44  *****
28. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:47  
28. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 11:47  *****
28. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 11:47  
31. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:50  
32. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 11:53  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:53  *****
34. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 11:54  *****
35. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:02  
36. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:21  
37. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 12:22  
37. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 12:22  
39. Board Norway NTNUI 12:25  
39. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:25  
41. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 12:33  
42. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:36  
43. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 12:38  *****
43. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 12:38  
45. go straight Austria OCFF 12:40  
46. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 12:43  
47. jean France VSO 12:45  *****
48. ittam Sweden IKHP 12:46  
49. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 12:47  
50. aallas Finland HS 12:52  
50. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 12:52  
52. biomac Denmark AKIF 12:53  *****
53. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 12:54  
54. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 12:55  *****
54. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 12:55  
56. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:57  
57. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:58  
58. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 12:59  
59. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:03  
60. SawViking Norway Il Tyrving 13:04  
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:05  
61. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 13:05  
63. Sami Norway Freidig 13:11  *****
64. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:18  
65. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 13:21  *****
66. godfather Switzerland norska 13:25  
66. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:25  *****
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:42  
69. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 13:43  
70. Jompe Sweden HBMB 13:49  
70. Hedis Sweden GMOK 13:49  
72. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 13:51  
72. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 13:51  
74. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:54  
75. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 13:56  
76. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:59  
77. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 14:08  
78. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 14:11  
79. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 14:12  
80. Trying Sweden 14:19  
80. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 14:19  
82. SV Finland VaHa 14:22  
83. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:24  
84. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 14:27  *****
85. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:32  
86. MH Norway NTNUI 14:39  
87. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:45  
88. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 14:46  
89. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:50  
90. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 14:52  
91. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:54  
92. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 14:55  
93. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:57  
94. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:58  
95. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 15:03  
96. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 15:24  
97. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:28  
98. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:47  
99. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 15:48  
100. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:54  
101. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:57  
102. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 16:04  
103. Tiago Leal Portugal Gafanhori 16:12  
104. 123 Mauritania Halden 16:13  
105. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 16:14  
106. BB King Sweden ÖOK 16:19  
107. SERG Russian Federation 16:24  
108. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 16:32  
109. wejo Sweden Småland 16:52  *****
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:53  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:54  
112. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 16:57  
113. Peter Nor Norway Halden SK 17:01  *****
114. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 17:23  
115. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 17:44  
116. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 17:47  
117. JH Finland MS Parma 17:59  
118. faure gwenael France VSO 18:08  *****
119. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:09  
120. TomciO Poland 18:13  
121. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 18:36  
122. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 18:51  
123. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:00  *****
124. ddavi Mali Coc 19:05  
125. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 19:10  
126. wagner Norway KSOL 19:26  
127. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 19:33  *****
128. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:39  *****
129. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 19:43  
130. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 19:54  
131. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:05  
132. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 20:10  
133. trondfla Norway Toten troll 20:17  
134. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 20:59  *****
135. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:16  
136. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 21:27  
137. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 21:52  *****
138. olewie Norway Mo OK 22:40  
139. ale France france 23:19  
140. AlanP France Annecy SO 25:08  
141. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 25:10  *****
142. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:13  *****
143. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 25:24  *****
144. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:50  
145. Storesandgubben Norway Express 25:53  *****
146. gvtoukc France TSN 26:12  
147. moho Germany ESV-DD 26:33  
148. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 27:16  *****
149. Linus Sweden 27:42  *****
150. Myrpå Sweden Waxholms OK 28:40  
151. hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen 29:13  
152. Eivind Furunes Norway Stjørdals-blink 30:06  
153. Frank Belgium trol 31:26  
154. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 35:00  
155. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 37:07  
156. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 40:04  *****
157. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 40:48  *****
158. rik Belgium trol 42:22  
159. Klfr Sweden 45:10  
160. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:43  *****
161. TR Finland RaLu 57:13  
162. kkuukkeli Finland Linnakankaan lamput 63:23  
163. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 82:18  
164. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 108:40  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
sarahag Sweden Lidköpings VSK dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Edvin van TOK Sweden Täby OK dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Dario fidalgo casares Spain ALCON dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Rosenb Norway NTNUI dnf  
FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Gaut Norway OK Alta dnf  
Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki dnf  
Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen dnf  
out_of_control New Zealand NWOC dnf  
martilla Andorra coc dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
antonio Sweden sala ok dnf  
KIKOFV Spain HABELAS HAINAS dnf