Catching Features

[OCAD] Rankås N Long

Open:07:00 Sep 13 2011
Close:06:45 Sep 30 2011
Map:/Rankås2/events/Rankås N/day1/Long.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Long and really tough course on which you have to stay completely focused to master. Last comp on this map, but more maps will come.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

129 official (+39 reruns) hide comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:50  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 47:02  *****
3. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 48:18  *****
4. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 48:40  
5. OBT (2) France KLS 48:49  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 49:23  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 49:30  
8. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 49:39  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 49:40  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 49:44  
some bad route choices, but very nice map and course!
11. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 50:04  
12. rutten (3) Norway NTNUI 50:09  
13. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 50:15  *****
Must have missed easiest controls of this race =D -2min miss to 7th
14. Hedis Sweden GMOK 50:21  *****
15. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 50:52  *****
Missed almost 4 min to second. after that a some what solid run
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 51:01  *****
some problems to second ctr but after that it`s going okey. Some small mistaks only.
17. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 51:06  *****
got lost in ctr area of 2nd - 2 min
18. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 51:14  
19. Fredde Sweden nxtg 51:23  *****
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 51:27  *****
21. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 51:30  *****
22. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:37  *****
Good start but other bad bits
23. color Switzerland converter 52:07  
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 52:09  
25. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 52:44  *****
big mistake at 15 and a few small misses aswell
26. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 53:01  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 53:12  
...
28. jean France VSO 53:13  
29. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 53:18  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 53:21  *****
Master? Nah, didnt
31. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 53:30  
32. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 53:34  
33. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 54:16  
33. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 54:16  
35. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 54:52  
36. rutten Norway NTNUI 55:01  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 55:31  *****
38. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 55:36  
39. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 55:54  
39. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 55:54  
41. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 56:02  *****
42. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 56:33  
43. Klll Denmark neXus OK 56:36  
44. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 56:47  
45. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 56:54  
46. Hannibal Ukraine 57:14  *****
47. Korik Ukraine 57:43  
48. Masken Sweden OK Linné 57:47  *****
49. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:57  
50. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 58:48  
51. go straight Austria OCFF 59:26  
52. test2 (2) East Timor test2 60:13  
53. Mr. H (2) Austria OLC Wienerwald 60:33  
53. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 60:33  
55. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 60:40  
56. gvtoukc France TSN 61:21  
57. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 61:35  
58. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 61:49  *****
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 62:55  
60. Ben Sand France viking 63:29  
61. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 63:37  
62. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 64:13  
63. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 64:31  *****
huge miss to second control. A bit unfocused after that.
64. smed (2) Kenya . 65:44  
65. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 65:55  *****
EEkk. not running well nowadays.
66. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 67:08  *****
I was terorized by the monkey...
67. BB King Sweden ÖOK 67:09  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 68:02  *****
69. sparven Sweden IKHP 69:45  
70. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 69:53  
71. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 70:38  
72. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 71:10  
73. jm France Bigorientation 6503 71:13  
74. joels Sweden SOK68 71:23  *****
75. Trying Sweden 73:21  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 73:46  *****
77. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 74:43  *****
78. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 75:02  
bad start from me
79. jeb France VSO 75:55  *****
80. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 75:58  *****
81. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 76:39  
82. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 76:44  
83. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 78:12  *****
tough!
84. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 79:41  
85. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 80:03  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 80:27  
87. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 81:15  
88. ale France france 81:48  
89. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 82:20  
90. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 85:45  
91. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 88:02  
92. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 88:05  
93. Linus Sweden 88:17  *****
94. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 100:13  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 102:56  *****
96. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 114:34  *****
97. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 121:15  *****
98. PoznaAndras (9) Hungary VBTSE 121:48  
99. rik Belgium trol 147:20  
100. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 158:44  
101. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 224:33  
102. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 244:01  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Cajoho99 Sweden IF hagen dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team dnf  
Andreas Mikkelsen Denmark AKIF dnf  
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
snakes Seborga snakes dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf  
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
rossmaxmo (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Øivind Myhre (2) Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Andreas Mikkelsen (2) Denmark AKIF dnf  
olewie (2) Norway Mo OK dnf  
jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
monarch (2) United States Monkey's Fist dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
defix (2) France Orient'Express dnf  
Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Laurits Møller (2) Denmark Silkeborg OK dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
mr (3) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying (5) Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras (5) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying (6) Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras (6) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying (7) Sweden dnf  
PoznaAndras (7) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
PoznaAndras (8) Hungary VBTSE dnf