Catching Features

[OCAD] Lammhult, sprint

Open:05:00 Sep 21 2011
Close:05:00 Oct 02 2011
Map:/Lammhult_klar_Ocad8/events/Lammhult_klar_Ocad8/day1/Deathcomp.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Sprint on a sprint map from Växjö, Sweden. Made this map a couple of years ago but it has never been up on comps. Part forest and part urban. Not very difficult but quite nice anyway. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

205 official (+119 reruns) 11 comments

1. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:34  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:36  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:39  
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:40  
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:40  
6. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 14:46  
7. jean France VSO 14:48  
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:50  
9. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 14:52  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:53  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:02  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:02  
13. OBT France KLS 15:06  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:12  
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:13  *****
16. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:15  *****
16. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:15  
18. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:17  *****
18. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 15:17  
20. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 15:20  
21. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 15:26  
21. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:26  
23. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 15:27  
24. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:28  *****
25. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:29  
25. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 15:29  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:30  
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:30  
29. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 15:31  
30. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:32  *****
31. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 15:33  
32. Masken Sweden OK Linné 15:35  *****
33. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:37  *****
34. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:38  
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:39  
35. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 15:39  
37. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 15:40  
38. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 15:41  
39. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 15:42  
40. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 15:43  
41. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 15:46  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:47  
42. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 15:47  
44. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 15:48  
45. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:53  *****
45. go straight Austria OCFF 15:53  
45. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:53  
48. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:54  
49. SV Finland VaHa 15:56  
50. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 15:59  
50. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:59  
52. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:01  
53. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 16:02  
54. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:05  
55. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:08  
56. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:09  
56. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 16:09  *****
58. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 16:11  *****
58. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:11  
60. Hedis Sweden GMOK 16:14  
61. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 16:15  
62. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:16  
63. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 16:18  
63. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 16:18  
63. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 16:18  
66. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:22  
67. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 16:28  *****
68. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 16:29  
69. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:32  *****
70. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:38  
70. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:38  
72. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 16:39  
73. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 16:40  
74. 123 Mauritania Halden 16:41  
75. snakes Seborga snakes 16:46  
76. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 16:47  
77. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 16:54  
77. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:54  
79. Ben Sand France viking 16:55  
79. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 16:55  
81. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:58  
82. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 17:05  
82. Hannibal Ukraine 17:05  *****
84. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:07  
85. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 17:08  
86. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 17:14  
87. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 17:18  
88. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 17:19  *****
89. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 17:21  
90. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:30  
91. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:31  
92. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 17:42  
93. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 17:43  
94. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:47  
95. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 17:51  
96. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 17:54  
97. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 18:04  
98. Gabbas Norway Grane Arendal 18:08  
99. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:10  *****
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:12  
101. conor Ireland CNOC 18:15  
102. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 18:19  
103. vertti Finland KangSK 18:37  
104. Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen 18:47  
105. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 18:51  
106. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:53  
107. Myrpå Sweden Waxholms OK 19:04  
108. biomac Denmark AKIF 19:07  *****
109. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 19:14  
110. j-engström Norway OK Orion 19:15  *****
111. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:26  
112. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:29  *****
113. na Sweden OK Linne 19:31  *****
114. Endre Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 19:34  
115. jeb France VSO 19:41  *****
116. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:53  
117. gvtoukc France TSN 20:05  
118. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:14  *****
119. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:23  
119. Trying Sweden 20:23  
119. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:23  
122. teddy Norway KLS 20:24  
122. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:24  *****
124. ... Switzerland OK 20:47  
125. jm France Bigorientation 6503 20:49  
126. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 21:06  *****
127. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:09  *****
128. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 21:16  
129. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 21:31  *****
130. BB King Sweden ÖOK 21:32  
131. DJcoco France orient express 42 21:43  
132. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 21:55  *****
133. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 22:13  
134. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:20  
135. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 22:50  
135. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 22:50  
137. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:54  *****
138. obra Sweden Umeå 22:55  
139. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:57  
140. joels Sweden SOK68 23:16  *****
141. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:29  *****
142. BJP United Kingdom QO 23:43  *****
143. Doogi111 France VASCO 23:45  
144. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 23:53  
145. Henrik Nielsen Solberg Norway Stjørdals-blink 24:08  
146. Jorgito Spain Peña Guara 24:36  
147. Gosha18 France VHSO 24:52  
148. O-Outan France Thai'O 24:56  *****
149. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 25:38  
150. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 25:55  *****
151. Jarkko Finland Rastikarhut 26:15  
152. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 26:19  
153. svt Italy IFK Bombarda 26:28  
154. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:38  
155. Linus Sweden 26:45  *****
156. Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston 26:53  
157. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:05  
158. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 28:19  
159. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 28:20  
159. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 28:20  *****
161. exil Netherlands OL Zuid-Holland 28:46  *****
162. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:06  
163. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 29:12  
164. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA 29:19  
165. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 29:50  
166. rik Belgium trol 30:08  
167. TR Finland RaLu 30:14  
168. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:59  *****
169. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 34:42  
170. AlanP France Annecy SO 38:58  
171. rjm United States NEOH 39:36  *****
172. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 41:30  
173. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 45:04  
174. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 47:29  *****
175. PETEX France Lamontpezatienne 48:20  *****
176. Daimon Belarus O'Belarus 48:45  
177. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 50:05  
178. frank7562a Taiwan I-TAIWAN ORIENTEERING CLUB 71:30  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Rafael Rocha Brazil GEBP dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
Frank Belgium trol dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
ale France france dnf  
Andreas J Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
bcblues United Kingdom OD dnf  
joshosh Ireland UCCO dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf  
tykk6una Estonia OK Ilves dnf  *****