Catching Features

[OCAD] La Stele E18

Open:07:00 Apr 16 2012
Close:07:00 May 02 2012
Map:/La Stele Nord Ouest/events/La Stele Nord Ouest/day1/E18 - Middle.course
Created by:OBT
Description:New style rarely on CF. With many (large) boulders and vegetations. Visibility is reduced to be more difficult in the forest ;) I hope you like the conversion. Enjoy! WT : 20'20
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

150 official (+55 reruns) 20 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:53  *****
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:27  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:34  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:52  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:01  *****
6. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 21:05  
7. R.S Italy 21:22  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:24  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:24  
10. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:27  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:32  *****
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:37  *****
13. anjo Sweden OK Orion 22:22  
14. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:26  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:40  *****
16. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:54  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:05  *****
18. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:06  *****
18. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 23:06  
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:12  
21. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:14  *****
22. color Switzerland converter 23:16  
23. jean France VSO 23:23  
24. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:26  *****
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:30  
26. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:42  
27. Heggo Sweden OL4 23:43  *****
28. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 23:44  
29. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 24:00  
30. Théo France JOG 24:23  
31. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:45  
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:51  
33. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:01  
34. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:05  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:21  
36. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:24  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:41  
38. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:42  *****
39. Tom Italy NTNUI 26:38  
40. Ben Sand France viking 26:39  
41. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 26:57  
42. gvtoukc France TSN 26:58  *****
43. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:28  *****
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:33  *****
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:54  *****
46. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:58  
47. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 27:59  
48. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:18  *****
49. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:19  
50. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 28:28  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:36  *****
52. TL Portugal 28:43  
53. smed Kenya . 28:50  
54. Mikko Finland 29:05  
55. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 29:06  
56. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:13  
57. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 29:33  
57. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 29:33  
59. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 29:40  
60. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 29:44  
61. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 29:45  *****
62. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 29:52  
63. cherries New Zealand HBOC 30:00  
64. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:46  *****
65. Doogi111 France VASCO 30:51  
66. SERG Russian Federation 31:02  
67. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 31:22  
68. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 31:24  *****
69. Trying Sweden 31:36  
70. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:45  
71. macey Australia NCN 31:55  
72. MH Norway NTNUI 31:56  
73. magjoh Canada GVOC 32:10  
74. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 32:30  *****
75. Kas Australia NTOC 32:53  
76. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 32:54  
77. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 33:08  *****
78. Shipxc United States DVOA 33:27  
79. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 33:34  
80. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 33:35  
81. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 33:41  
82. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 33:47  *****
83. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:52  
84. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 35:22  
85. Xem Belarus BSU OK 36:09  
86. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:33  
87. awesomepossum United States PTOC 36:40  
88. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 38:08  
88. Segisteg Sweden 38:08  
90. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 38:36  
91. gab France vhso 38:49  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:35  
93. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 39:45  
94. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 40:17  
95. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 41:11  
96. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 41:53  
97. faure gwenael France VSO 42:03  *****
98. mari v Finland 42:13  *****
99. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 42:45  
99. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 42:45  *****
101. Badine New Caledonia convergence 43:19  
102. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 43:31  
103. OliB Switzerland SKOG 43:43  
104. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 44:18  
105. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 44:56  
106. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 45:17  
107. rKr Spain NCN 45:49  
108. Linus Sweden 47:54  *****
109. Silversurfer Switzerland 49:42  *****
110. HV Finland TP 49:45  *****
111. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 52:52  
112. piel France ACA 53:48  *****
113. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 54:21  
114. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 55:37  
115. moho Germany ESV-DD 57:30  
116. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 57:56  *****
117. Davveking Sweden IKHP 60:39  
118. David G Sweden IKHP 61:48  
119. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 64:03  
120. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:17  
121. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 73:06  
122. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 73:36  
123. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 86:20  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC dnf  
ale France france dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Italieneren Italy Ok Pan dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  *****
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf