Catching Features

[OCAD] La Stele E19

Open:07:00 Apr 17 2012
Close:06:45 May 04 2012
Map:/La Stele Nord Ouest/events/La Stele Nord Ouest/day1/E19 - Sprint.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Sprint 12'30 Same map as previous with new bushes. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

148 official (+55 reruns) hide comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 12:35  *****
just too many bush-hits
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:49  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:56  
30 sec mistake on 5th
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:02  *****
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:06  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:12  *****
Im just a terrible treedodger... Liked this one more
7. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:18  *****
Missed second control a bit
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:18  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:22  *****
One big miss. Nice conversion.
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:27  
11. R.S Italy 13:33  *****
i ran carefully.. had also some miss
12. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:34  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 13:39  
14. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:40  
15. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 13:42  
16. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:43  *****
The darker green still feels too fast, just look at RC times to 5th...
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:58  *****
one big miss. Nice job!
18. cherries New Zealand HBOC 14:01  
19. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 14:02  
20. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:03  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:04  *****
22. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 14:06  
ahahahahaha, I suck.
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:07  
24. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:10  
25. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 14:14  *****
that green was way too fast, got shat on on RC to 5 :(
26. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 14:19  
27. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 14:29  *****
28. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:30  
29. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 14:32  
30. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:41  
31. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 14:47  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:49  *****
Sooo... Tree pack coming out soon then? :P
33. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:51  
34. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:59  
35. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 15:00  
35. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:00  
37. Théo France JOG 15:07  
38. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:15  
39. Ben Sand France viking 15:42  
40. color Switzerland converter 15:43  
41. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 15:44  
42. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 15:46  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:19  *****
OMG, will need some more practice here.
44. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:22  
45. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:31  *****
46. jean France VSO 16:32  
47. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 16:40  
48. MH Norway NTNUI 16:42  
49. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 17:06  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:27  
51. Kas Australia NTOC 17:48  
51. TL Portugal 17:48  
53. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:52  
54. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 18:16  *****
55. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:27  *****
56. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 18:52  
57. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 18:58  *****
58. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 19:00  *****
59. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 19:04  *****
60. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 19:09  
61. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:25  *****
very difficult :)
61. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 19:25  
61. gvtoukc France TSN 19:25  
64. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 19:33  
65. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 19:43  
66. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:53  
67. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:58  
68. Ged Ireland 3ROC 20:01  
69. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 20:03  
70. Mat6911 France LRACO 20:16  *****
Very tough : like I remember it from real life
71. Mikko Finland 20:27  
72. mapreader Austria OCFF 20:31  
73. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 20:41  
74. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:44  
75. OliB Switzerland SKOG 20:55  
76. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 20:59  
77. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 21:35  
78. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:38  *****
I did a lot of big mistakes and get stuck in almost every stone....
79. SERG Russian Federation 21:41  
79. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 21:41  
81. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 22:05  
wow that was bad :(
82. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:24  
82. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:24  
84. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 22:35  
Bad RC to 5
85. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:09  
86. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 23:43  *****
87. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 24:13  
88. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 24:38  
89. Xem Belarus BSU OK 24:46  
90. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 25:03  
91. mari v Finland 25:06  *****
92. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:10  *****
5* like this vegetation alot more then on the other map, it makes visibility bad, on the good side. Had worst race in weeks.
93. faure gwenael France VSO 25:14  *****
94. Doogi111 France VASCO 25:24  
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 25:39  
96. Storesandgubben Norway Express 26:10  *****
96. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 26:10  *****
98. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 26:43  
99. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 27:04  
100. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:26  *****
101. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 27:43  
102. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:45  
103. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 29:01  
104. Davveking Sweden IKHP 29:05  
105. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 29:40  
106. macey Australia NCN 29:55  
terrible run
107. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 30:53  
108. HV Finland TP 31:29  *****
109. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 32:58  
109. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 32:58  
111. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 33:20  
112. Silversurfer Switzerland 33:48  *****
113. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:42  
114. wil09 France garde rép 35:01  
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 35:11  
116. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 36:09  
117. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 36:35  
118. Badine New Caledonia convergence 38:08  
118. moho Germany ESV-DD 38:08  
120. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 39:01  
121. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 39:35  
122. aliceka Turkey 43:39  
123. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 44:39  
124. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 48:58  
125. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 52:43  
126. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 65:45  
127. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 66:17  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
saggis Norway NTNUI dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Piotrek Poland MUKS dnf  
borli Norway Dumpa IL dnf  *****
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Italieneren Italy Ok Pan dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf