Catching Features

Våxmossen

Open:08:00 Aug 14 2012
Close:08:00 Aug 28 2012
Map:/Våxmossen/events/Våxmossen/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Ali
Description:This is my second conversion ever and I have a problem, some cliffs is missing. Can somone tell me what I have done wrong and how I can do the small paths better. Enjoy! WT: 28
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

123 official (+29 reruns) 12 comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:14  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 28:17  
3. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:45  
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:48  
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:49  *****
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:59  
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 29:02  
8. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:08  
9. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 29:14  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 29:15  
10. R.S Italy 29:15  
12. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 29:27  *****
13. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:31  
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 29:33  
15. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 29:37  
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:43  *****
17. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 29:46  
18. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:02  
19. Heggo Sweden OL4 30:05  
20. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 30:06  *****
21. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:10  
22. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 30:12  
23. Trying Sweden 30:13  
24. go straight Austria OCFF 30:18  
25. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 30:21  
26. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 30:32  
27. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:39  
28. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 30:45  
29. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 30:58  
30. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 30:59  
31. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 31:07  
31. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:07  
33. SG Sweden IF Rigor 31:09  
34. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 31:12  
35. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 31:13  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:18  
36. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:18  *****
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:28  
39. Brzi Slovenia OKB 31:31  
39. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 31:31  
41. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 31:33  
42. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 31:34  
43. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 31:43  
44. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 31:49  
45. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:53  
46. EVERTON Brazil COSM 31:57  
47. Lillen Sweden GMOK 32:13  *****
48. jeb France VSO 32:16  *****
49. rowan Britain CF 32:17  
50. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:20  
51. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:23  
52. Shipxc United States DVOA 32:29  
53. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 32:30  
54. David G Sweden IKHP 32:39  
55. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 32:41  *****
56. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 32:52  
57. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 32:53  *****
58. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 33:02  
59. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 33:13  
60. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 33:15  
61. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 33:31  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:35  *****
63. OliB Switzerland SKOG 33:53  
64. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:05  *****
65. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:06  
66. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 34:07  
67. WeserF China OL-Teamet 34:12  
68. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 34:53  
69. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 34:56  
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:04  
71. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:05  
72. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 35:20  
73. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 35:32  
74. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 35:42  
75. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 36:55  
76. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 37:11  
77. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 37:22  
78. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 37:32  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:40  
80. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 37:44  *****
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:07  
81. m-a Norway kil 38:07  
83. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 39:20  
84. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 39:31  
85. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 39:38  
86. Andrade Brazil COC 39:54  
87. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 40:21  
88. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:47  *****
89. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 41:07  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:40  *****
91. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 42:43  
92. Adair MS Brazil CODD 42:50  
93. BB King Sweden ÖOK 43:25  
94. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 43:35  
95. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 44:10  
96. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 44:12  
97. Linus Sweden 44:13  *****
98. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 44:58  
99. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 46:39  
100. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 50:08  
101. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 52:27  
102. Jadir Brazil COC 53:26  
103. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 53:30  
104. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 56:15  
105. Gosha18 France VHSO 58:58  
106. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 63:12  
107. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 75:45  
108. Klfr Sweden 81:10  
109. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 108:48  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  *****
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
htrofast Sweden Tullinge SK dnf