Catching Features

Nya Varvet, Short 2

Open:07:00 Dec 23 2012
Close:07:00 Jan 07 2013
Map:/Nya Varvet small, conv-B/events/Nya Varvet small, conv-B/day1/Short 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:I changed the convertion a bit and added cliffs and ways, WT: ~13:30, and highlight next X legs will be helpful, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

189 official (+34 reruns) 20 comments

1. OBT France KLS 12:07  *****
2. jean France VSO 12:40  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:42  
4. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 12:49  
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:59  *****
5. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:59  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:03  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:08  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:09  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:12  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:17  
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:26  *****
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:26  
14. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 13:29  
15. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 13:40  *****
16. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:42  
17. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:43  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:48  *****
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:55  
20. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:57  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:00  
22. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 14:05  
23. color Switzerland converter 14:17  
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:21  
25. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 14:29  *****
26. R.S Italy 14:35  
27. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 14:36  *****
28. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:38  *****
29. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:48  
30. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:56  
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:03  
32. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 15:06  
33. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 15:09  
34. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 15:20  *****
35. georgG Austria OLC Graz 15:23  
35. nh New Zealand WOC 15:23  
37. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:32  
38. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:36  *****
39. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:37  *****
40. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 15:38  
41. Jocke78 Sweden 15:56  
42. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 16:01  
43. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 16:04  
44. jeb France VSO 16:05  *****
45. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 16:06  
46. Ben Sand France viking 16:10  
46. runit Canada GHO 16:10  
48. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:15  
49. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:24  
49. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 16:24  
51. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:31  
52. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 16:33  
52. faure gwenael France VSO 16:33  *****
54. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 16:42  
55. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 16:44  
56. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 16:48  
57. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 16:49  *****
58. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:50  
59. ale France france 16:54  
59. stevegregg United States BAOC 16:54  
61. Jompe Sweden HBMB 16:58  
62. mapreader Austria OCFF 17:00  
63. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:06  *****
64. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 17:09  *****
65. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 17:14  
66. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 17:19  
67. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 17:21  *****
68. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 17:26  
69. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:33  *****
69. gvtoukc France TSN 17:33  *****
71. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:37  
72. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 17:48  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:55  
74. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 17:56  
75. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 18:00  
76. Trying Sweden 18:02  
76. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 18:02  
78. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:05  
79. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 18:10  
80. OliB Switzerland SKOG 18:32  
81. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:55  
82. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 19:01  
83. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 19:02  
84. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 19:21  
85. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:24  *****
86. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 19:25  *****
87. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:41  
88. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 19:45  
89. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 19:52  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:07  
91. O-Outan France Thai'O 20:08  *****
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 20:09  
93. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:14  *****
94. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 20:38  
94. querem France orientalp 20:38  *****
94. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 20:38  
97. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:45  
98. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:54  
99. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 20:56  *****
100. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 21:25  
101. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 21:45  
102. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 21:49  
103. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 21:53  *****
104. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 22:02  
105. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 22:04  
106. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 22:05  
107. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:14  
108. denis Russian Federation orient 22:28  
109. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:39  
110. NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:44  
111. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 22:45  *****
112. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:48  
113. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 22:51  
114. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:53  *****
115. houmles78 Czech Republic SUP 22:59  
116. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 23:34  
117. Juliano Pasturiza Brazil COSM 23:53  
118. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 24:01  
119. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 24:09  
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:17  *****
121. STEFANIO Austria Naturfreunde Linz 24:46  
122. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 25:12  
123. Jobu New Zealand OHV 25:43  
124. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 26:19  
125. Simadiver France OPA Montigny 26:42  
126. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:13  *****
127. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 28:16  
128. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 29:23  
129. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:49  
130. andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 30:47  
131. rudy New Zealand Auckland 31:06  
132. francois France bros 32:22  
133. Nazar Ukraine Taliban 33:18  
134. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 33:40  *****
135. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 34:30  
136. Ekan Sweden OK Roxen 34:35  *****
137. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 35:51  
138. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 35:55  
139. Ura Russian Federation 36:17  
140. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 36:18  
141. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 38:29  
142. barat France Vélox 39:00  
143. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 39:06  
144. Joacil Brazil CORELE 40:10  
145. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 40:24  
146. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 40:28  
147. manu wolf France raidlink's07 42:15  
148. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 44:04  
149. Vitalik Petryshyn Ukraine Volyn-O 47:05  
150. denise Austria wien 47:15  
151. Aillete Spain Castilla y Leon 50:34  
152. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 58:03  
153. SINED France OPA Montigny 74:00  *****
154. Real Nice I Samoa OC 78:07  
155. M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti 81:00  
156. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 89:59  
157. Cyril OLIVIER France Vaucluse-84 111:16  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
PH Norway Varegg dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov Russian Federation AWS dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 dnf  *****
isac von krusenstierna Sweden Ok Kåre dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf  
AD Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
TelShadud Israel Jezreel Valley dnf  *****
Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  *****