Catching Features

[OCAD]Storico 2

Open:08:00 Mar 13 2013
Close:08:00 Mar 28 2013
Map:/Trento Storico/events/Trento Storico/day2/Course0.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:Same map as last one but changed the houses! WT:18.45-19
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

121 official (+27 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:48  *****
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:52  
3. perwhite (2) France KLS 17:54  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:59  
5. B2OBK France KLS 18:00  
6. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 18:05  
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:06  
very easy.
8. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:08  
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:14  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:16  
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:19  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:21  
13. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:22  
The longlegs were quite boring, but the conv was good
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 18:23  *****
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:23  *****
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:24  
17. Théo France JOG 18:25  
18. jean France VSO 18:32  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:32  
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:36  *****
21. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:39  
22. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:41  
23. bruce u Uganda :) 18:45  
made one really stupid mistake
23. Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:45  
25. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:53  
26. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:54  
26. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 18:54  
28. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:57  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:01  
30. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 19:05  
31. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:09  *****
this conversion is nicer. 2 big mistakes
31. perwhite France KLS 19:09  
33. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 19:18  
34. falck'en (2) Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 19:21  
35. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:23  
36. apnurmee (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:24  
37. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:27  *****
much nicer houses!
38. cherries New Zealand HBOC 19:32  
39. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 19:37  
40. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 19:41  
41. Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK 19:44  
42. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:45  
stupid mistake to 10th
43. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:51  
44. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 19:54  
45. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 19:56  
46. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:00  
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:01  
47. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 20:01  *****
49. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:06  
50. GedasM Lithuania 20:08  
51. Gohu France KLS 20:16  
52. gvtoukc France TSN 20:17  
53. Doyle Australia CHOC 20:31  
54. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:34  
55. mattg New Zealand CMOC 20:36  
56. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 20:43  
57. Temyakov Andrey (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:47  
58. STEFFLER (2) Brazil COSAM 20:54  
59. georgG Austria OLC Graz 21:00  
60. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:11  
61. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 21:12  
62. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 21:17  
62. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 21:17  
64. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 21:20  
65. ale France france 21:24  
66. Roman France VSO 21:25  
no definition
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26  
68. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 21:27  
69. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 21:31  *****
70. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:33  
71. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 21:39  *****
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:46  
73. Mellan Sweden SIK 21:53  
74. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 21:54  
75. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 21:57  
76. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:01  
77. jeb France VSO 22:02  *****
78. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 22:10  
79. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:17  
80. Jopo (2) Finland ASKÖ HD 22:19  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:22  *****
82. daglof Norway Hamar OK 22:27  *****
Still need some more variation, but good!
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:29  
84. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 22:35  
85. faure gwenael France VSO 22:43  *****
86. Ben Sand France viking 22:45  
87. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 22:48  
88. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 22:49  
89. Xem Belarus BSU OK 23:31  
90. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 23:38  
91. whubsch United States LAOC 23:40  *****
92. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:10  
93. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:11  *****
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:18  
95. runit (2) Canada GHO 24:20  
96. LOLLY (3) Zambia SuperHeros 24:23  
97. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 24:34  *****
98. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 24:52  
99. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 25:03  
100. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 25:12  
100. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 25:12  
102. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 25:20  
103. IdanNivut Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 26:11  *****
104. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 26:30  
105. LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros 26:32  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:30  
107. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:35  *****
108. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 27:40  
109. Akva Ukraine Odessa 27:50  
110. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 28:00  *****
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:34  *****
112. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:45  *****
113. Runner99 Canada 29:45  
114. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 29:58  
115. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 30:00  
116. Jadir Brazil COC 31:07  
117. Gavin United States BAOC 31:29  *****
118. Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo 32:01  
119. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:08  
120. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 32:16  
121. SINED France OPA Montigny 32:19  *****
122. Joacil Brazil CORELE 32:56  
123. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 34:02  
124. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 34:17  
125. Klfr (2) Sweden 35:31  
126. Linus Sweden 35:52  *****
127. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 38:05  *****
128. rico76 France COBS 39:30  
129. Joao Roberto (2) Brazil CoCMBH 49:50  *****
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
pettermarki Norway Varegg dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
rafemu Spain Lorca-o dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Senya (2) Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  *****
Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Senya (3) Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
LOLLY (4) Zambia SuperHeros dnf