Catching Features

Rand: Walkerburg

Open:07:00 Apr 04 2013
Close:07:00 Apr 18 2013
Map:/rnd-00xl0e80e8q81gr1begv110j7o9613i1ddeg6pq0cp/events/Walkerburg/day1/Course05.course
Created by:EJT
Description:Open, Fast. Mixture of long and short legs, planning ahead is difficult and try to avoid the lakes. Winning time around 13 mins. Enjoy
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

107 official (+39 reruns) 10 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:19  
2. jean France VSO 14:24  
3. bruce u Uganda :) 14:25  
3. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:25  
5. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 14:26  
5. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 14:26  
7. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:28  
7. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:28  
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:29  
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:30  
11. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 14:31  
12. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 14:36  
13. sas Norway n/a 14:38  *****
14. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 14:39  
14. OBT France KLS 14:39  *****
14. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:39  
17. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:41  
17. Roman France VSO 14:41  *****
19. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:42  
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:43  
20. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:43  
22. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:44  
23. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 14:45  
24. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 14:46  *****
25. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 14:48  
26. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:49  
27. Mellan Sweden SIK 14:50  
27. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 14:50  
29. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:52  
29. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:52  
31. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 14:54  
32. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:56  *****
33. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 14:57  
34. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 14:58  
35. R.S Italy 14:59  
36. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:01  
36. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:01  
36. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 15:01  
39. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 15:02  
39. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 15:02  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:11  
41. gvtoukc France TSN 15:11  
43. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 15:19  *****
44. jeb France VSO 15:20  
45. georgG Austria OLC Graz 15:21  
45. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 15:21  *****
47. AlistairR New Zealand PAPO 15:22  
48. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 15:24  
48. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:24  
48. Trying Sweden 15:24  
51. perwhite France KLS 15:25  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:25  
53. Doyle Australia CHOC 15:30  
53. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 15:30  
55. Théo France JOG 15:34  
55. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 15:34  *****
57. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:39  
58. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 15:41  
59. Runner99 Canada 15:53  *****
60. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 15:57  
61. OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok 16:13  
61. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 16:13  *****
63. OliB Switzerland SKOG 16:17  
64. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:20  
65. Spejaren94 Sweden OK Renen 16:33  *****
66. kike-o Spain cov 16:36  
67. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 16:37  
68. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 16:40  
69. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:42  *****
70. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 16:47  
71. Klfr Sweden 17:04  
72. Jadir Brazil COC 17:15  
73. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 17:21  
74. Akva Ukraine Odessa 17:39  *****
75. Sergei Prokopenko Belarus Torpedo 17:40  
76. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 17:47  
77. MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød 17:51  
78. Huge Eug New Zealand PAPO 17:52  
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:20  
80. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 18:26  
81. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 18:31  
82. muni Switzerland SKOG 18:40  
83. Meghan Canada GVOC 18:42  
84. Masah Japan 18:48  *****
85. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 19:08  *****
86. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:44  
87. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 20:01  
88. Joacil Brazil CORELE 20:04  
89. SINED France OPA Montigny 20:05  *****
90. Linus Sweden 20:11  *****
91. BJP United Kingdom QO 20:20  *****
92. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 21:12  
93. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 21:19  
94. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:26  
95. Greg NaMeh Slovenia MOK 27:48  *****
96. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 29:26  
97. Martin Gregor Czech Republic SK Chotebor 29:44  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
aggge Sweden x-cross OL dnf