Catching Features

Fusine Sprint Cup 2

Open:08:00 Jun 08 2008
Close:08:00 Jun 19 2008
Map:/Fusine Costa 2/events/Costa Fusine/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:sprint 2
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

173 official (+37 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:21  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:29  
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:31  
stuck in 12 sec to control 6.
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:36  
missed finish :)
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:44  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:47  
still messy and uncomfortable with cf =)
7. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:49  *****
Really nice terrain
8. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:50  
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:52  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:56  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:57  
one bad route!
12. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 17:02  
13. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:11  
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:12  
15. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 17:15  
15. Aakoo Finland 17:15  
17. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:20  
18. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:22  
19. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:23  
pretty neat =) but Id like a control description!
19. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:23  
21. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 17:25  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:29  
23. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:34  
24. Sami Norway Freidig 17:39  *****
You MUST add control descriptions. Otherwise it's just about making a lucky guess. The course was good, though.
25. Julien_ France COTS 17:40  
26. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:44  
26. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:44  
28. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 17:45  *****
29. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:47  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:48  *****
31. Charly Boichut France 17:51  
32. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:53  
33. Théo France Annecy SO 17:54  
34. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 17:55  
35. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:57  *****
LOVE IT! A bit slow, and some small mistakes
36. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 17:58  *****
36. olive France esat 17:58  
38. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:01  
39. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 18:02  
39. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 18:02  
39. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:02  
42. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:07  *****
Nice map again.
43. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:09  *****
43. OBT France KLS 18:09  *****
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:09  
46. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 18:11  *****
47. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:14  
48. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 18:15  *****
49. pette Finland Kangasala SK 18:17  
50. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 18:22  *****
51. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 18:26  
52. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:34  
53. Blackburn Finland TP 18:39  
54. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 18:52  
55. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 18:54  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:54  
57. Masken Sweden OK Linné 18:57  
58. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 19:00  
59. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 19:01  
60. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:03  
61. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:06  
62. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:10  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:15  *****
64. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:21  
65. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:28  
66. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 19:34  
67. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 19:37  
67. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 19:37  
69. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:40  
70. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 19:41  
70. Ben Sand France viking 19:41  
72. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:42  
72. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:42  *****
74. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:51  
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:54  
75. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:54  
77. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 19:56  
78. Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag 19:57  *****
Not a perfect race by me. A few mistakes.
79. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:02  
80. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:13  
81. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 20:24  
82. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:25  
83. Dani D Spain Oros 20:31  
84. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 20:43  
85. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 20:50  
85. Panetone Austria NF Wien 20:50  
85. southernman New Zealand RTD 20:50  
88. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 20:55  
89. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 20:57  
90. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 21:07  *****
91. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 21:19  
92. Trying Sweden 21:24  
93. ricardo Italy marathon 21:29  
94. hea Sweden VBOL 21:34  *****
95. Nichka Albania 21:47  
96. jeb France VSO 21:50  
96. Simpe Sweden Bjurholm 21:50  
98. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 21:56  
99. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 21:57  
100. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 22:03  *****
101. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 22:05  
102. wejo Sweden Småland 22:06  
103. jonag Norway Stjørdals-Blink 22:09  
104. m-a Norway kil 22:10  
105. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:15  
106. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 22:25  
107. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 22:30  
108. Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 22:35  
108. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 22:35  
110. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 22:36  
111. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 22:57  
112. BLegg United States ORCA 22:59  
113. DM Australia Australia 23:01  
114. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:02  *****
115. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 23:04  
116. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 23:14  
117. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 23:41  
118. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 23:48  
119. sten Sweden OK Roxen 24:01  
120. dre Belgium trol 24:02  
121. Thorne Finland JRV 24:03  
122. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 24:15  
123. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 24:16  
124. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:18  
125. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 24:26  
126. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 24:43  *****
A mix of great orienteering, and bingo, and booring orienteering
127. peterle Germany Semper O 25:01  
128. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:06  
129. Tobias Frich Denmark OK Roskilde 25:17  
130. Tof France Annecy SO 25:26  
131. roger France marco 25:29  
132. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 25:37  
133. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 25:48  
134. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:01  
134. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 26:01  
136. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 26:08  
137. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 26:27  
138. Reka Norway NTNUI 26:29  
139. Coti Spain COMCU 27:03  
140. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 27:29  
141. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 27:51  
142. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 28:22  *****
143. mjh Australia PO-A 28:26  
144. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 29:18  
145. lynxet France GO78 29:38  
146. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 30:32  
147. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:53  
148. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 33:46  
149. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 34:59  
150. juls France 6911 35:35  
151. rogga Sweden polisens if 35:45  
152. lombec Belgium pégase 36:34  
153. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 40:41  
154. vanbas Hong Kong basvan 41:34  
155. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 51:00  
156. michelb France MAR.CO. 55:37  
157. gorlosky United States NEOC 87:07  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Stuck in stone.. for the win, blah-.-
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  *****
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque dnf  
I have problem with this map
Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK dnf  
Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
stupid computer