Catching Features

Pyölinmäki

Open:05:00 Aug 15 2008
Close:05:00 Aug 22 2008
Map:/pyoli/events/pyoli/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Pale
Description:New terrain from Vehkalahti (only paths are removed). Quite open and some stones are ugly, but should be fun.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

119 official (+26 reruns) 17 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:43  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:47  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 21:52  *****
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:55  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:55  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:00  
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 22:03  *****
8. Sami Norway Freidig 22:04  *****
9. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 22:05  *****
9. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:05  *****
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 22:08  
12. Aakoo Finland 22:11  
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:13  *****
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:16  *****
15. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 22:21  
16. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 22:22  *****
17. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 22:24  *****
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:27  
18. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:27  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:28  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:28  
22. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:31  
23. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 22:32  *****
24. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 22:33  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:36  *****
26. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:37  
27. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:42  
28. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:52  
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:59  *****
29. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 22:59  
31. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 23:04  
32. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:19  
33. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:25  
34. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:26  
35. Charly Boichut (2) France 23:27  
36. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:31  *****
37. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:37  
38. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:40  *****
39. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:47  *****
40. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:49  
41. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 23:54  
42. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:57  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:03  
44. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:12  
45. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 24:13  
46. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:19  
47. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:20  
48. William Sweden Malungs OK 24:23  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:25  *****
50. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 24:26  
51. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:37  *****
52. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:38  *****
53. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:56  
54. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 25:11  
54. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 25:11  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:14  
57. Julien_ (2) France COTS 25:17  
58. Blackburn Finland TP 25:26  
59. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 25:30  
60. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 25:50  
61. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 26:00  
62. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:05  *****
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:06  
64. gab France vhso 26:07  
65. ricardo (2) Italy marathon 26:45  
66. jeb France VSO 26:48  
67. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 27:21  
67. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 27:21  
69. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 27:22  
70. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:28  
71. dre Belgium trol 27:46  
71. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:46  
73. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 28:14  *****
74. offa Sweden Tuna 28:24  
75. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 28:41  
76. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 29:13  
77. jonag Norway Stjørdals-Blink 29:19  
78. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 29:56  
79. olive France esat 30:12  
80. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 30:42  
81. samivirta Finland MS Parma 30:45  
82. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:09  
83. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 31:10  
84. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:31  
85. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 31:36  
86. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 32:31  
87. Tof France Annecy SO 33:18  
88. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 34:08  
89. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 35:28  
90. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 35:31  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:31  
92. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 36:37  
93. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 37:43  
94. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 37:58  
95. Bibilion (2) France Lyon 38:05  *****
96. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 38:20  
97. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 38:46  
98. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 42:24  
99. Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 45:10  
100. gvtoukc France TSN 45:51  *****
101. William (2) Sweden Malungs OK 48:24  
102. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 51:40  
103. rogga Sweden polisens if 61:32  
104. Niclas Sweden JOK 81:00  
105. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 82:05  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
ricardo Italy marathon dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  *****
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Gio (2) Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
aferreira (2) Portugal CPOC dnf  
Niclas (2) Sweden JOK dnf  
MagnusH (2) Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen (2) Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Bibilion (3) France Lyon dnf  
aferreira (3) Portugal CPOC dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Bibilion (4) France Lyon dnf  
Bibilion (5) France Lyon dnf  
Bibilion (6) France Lyon dnf