Catching Features

[Idre]Nipfjället - Forest Sprint

Open:08:00 Aug 26 2013
Close:07:45 Sep 12 2013
Map:/Idre - Nipfjället6/events/Idre - Nipfjället6/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Ali
Description:Some of you told me to use more of OBT's trees. Is this what you want? Last one on this part. If you like the forest I'll do a new part with this forest. Enjoy! WT: 10'
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

205 official (+73 reruns) 11 comments

1. OBT France KLS 10:16  *****
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:27  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:27  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:31  
5. jean France VSO 10:38  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 10:39  
7. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 10:41  
7. bruce u Uganda :) 10:41  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:42  
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:45  
11. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 10:46  
12. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:49  
13. sas Norway n/a 10:50  *****
14. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:51  
15. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 10:53  
16. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:56  *****
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:56  
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 10:56  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:00  *****
20. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 11:01  
21. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 11:02  *****
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:05  
23. smed Kenya . 11:07  
24. Julien_ France COTS 11:13  
25. R.S Italy 11:16  
26. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 11:17  
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:17  
28. J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä 11:21  
29. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:23  
30. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:24  
31. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 11:25  
32. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:30  
33. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:31  
34. color Switzerland converter 11:32  
35. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 11:36  
35. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:36  
37. TL Portugal 11:38  
38. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 11:46  
39. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:49  
40. Ben Sand France viking 12:02  
41. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 12:04  *****
42. camd New Zealand NWOC 12:05  
43. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 12:06  
44. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 12:11  *****
45. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:12  *****
45. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 12:12  
45. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 12:12  
48. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 12:13  
48. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 12:13  *****
50. Roman France VSO 12:14  
51. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 12:19  
52. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 12:22  
52. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:22  
54. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 12:23  
55. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 12:25  *****
56. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:29  
57. artem Ukraine 12:36  *****
58. jeb France VSO 12:38  *****
59. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 12:39  *****
60. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 12:42  
61. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:44  
62. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:45  
63. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:46  
63. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 12:46  
65. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 12:49  
66. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:52  
67. wejo Sweden Småland 13:05  *****
68. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 13:07  
69. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 13:10  
70. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 13:11  
71. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 13:13  
72. mattg New Zealand CMOC 13:15  
73. Forney New Zealand PAPO 13:18  *****
73. GF Norway ???? 13:18  
75. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:24  
76. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:25  
77. georgG Austria OLC Graz 13:27  
77. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 13:27  
79. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 13:30  
80. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 13:32  
80. OliB Switzerland SKOG 13:32  *****
82. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 13:37  
83. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 13:38  
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 13:38  
85. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:41  
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 13:42  *****
86. gvtoukc France TSN 13:42  
88. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 13:44  
89. virre Sweden Hestra IF 13:48  
89. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 13:48  *****
91. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:54  
92. ais United Kingdom syo 13:56  
93. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 13:57  
94. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 14:04  
95. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 14:06  
96. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 14:08  
97. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 14:19  
98. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 14:25  
99. Doyle Australia CHOC 14:32  
100. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 14:36  
101. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 14:38  *****
102. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:43  
103. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 14:47  
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:51  
105. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 14:52  
106. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 15:04  
107. Trying Sweden 15:20  
107. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 15:20  
109. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 15:37  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:44  
111. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 15:48  
112. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 15:59  
113. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 16:09  *****
114. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 16:15  
115. Moa Sweden SNO 16:19  
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 16:26  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:33  *****
117. runit Canada GHO 16:33  
119. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 16:49  
120. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 16:53  
121. Petter N Kildebo Norway Halden SK 17:00  
122. GudonuS Russian Federation 17:10  
123. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 17:16  *****
124. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:47  
125. Antonio Marian Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 17:54  
126. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 17:56  
127. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:59  
128. Matt Stout United States GAOC 18:15  *****
129. William Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:32  
130. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 18:34  
130. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 18:34  *****
132. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 18:50  *****
133. mam Laos mama 18:55  
134. Renato Brazil COSC 19:06  *****
135. mk77 France ze ouineurs 19:08  
136. håvard 20år Norway bodø 19:30  *****
137. Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet 20:17  *****
137. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 20:17  
139. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 20:40  
140. SINED France OPA Montigny 20:41  *****
141. Andrey(blr) Belarus O`Belarus 20:48  
142. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 21:15  
143. andymullane Ireland GEN 21:22  
144. Linus Sweden 21:54  *****
145. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 21:55  *****
145. Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê 21:55  
147. JohnR Canada GVOC 22:21  
148. oljohan Sweden ok tyr 22:59  
149. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 23:07  
149. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 23:07  
151. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 23:42  
152. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:50  
153. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 24:50  
154. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 25:24  
155. AlanP France Annecy SO 25:30  
156. Søren Denmark OK ØST 25:32  
157. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 25:33  *****
158. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 25:34  
159. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 26:45  *****
160. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 26:54  
161. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 27:27  
162. x111xx Russian Federation 27:28  
163. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:06  
164. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 28:55  
165. rik Belgium trol 29:00  
166. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 30:36  
167. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 34:05  
168. Gosha18 France VHSO 35:21  
169. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 35:33  
170. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:35  *****
171. Joacil Brazil CORELE 37:17  
172. deweesecc United States WCOC 38:16  
173. muni Switzerland SKOG 39:02  
174. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 41:10  
175. Powen Sweden OK Löftan 41:58  
176. Storesandgubben Norway Express 46:33  *****
177. michelb France MAR.CO. 54:17  *****
178. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 56:28  *****
179. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 76:47  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
merl Netherlands Antilles VSO dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
martilla Andorra coc dnf  
ale France france dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Zaxar Belarus Azimyt dnf  
MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  *****
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  *****
unicornpee Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
diogod Isle of Man GD4C dnf