Catching Features

Cow lake intro (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Mar 21 2014
Close:08:00 Mar 28 2014
Map:/Cow lake/events/Cow lake/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Short into on the new map based on very old OCAD. Comments would help to make next races better :)
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

125 official (+39 reruns) 16 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:00  
2. color Switzerland converter 10:08  
3. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 10:26  
4. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:31  
5. R.S Italy 10:33  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:33  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 10:33  *****
8. jean France VSO 10:47  
9. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:49  
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:49  *****
11. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:51  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:52  
13. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:53  *****
14. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 10:57  
14. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 10:57  
16. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 11:09  
17. Doyle Australia CHOC 11:11  
18. ale France france 11:19  
19. Ben Sand France viking 11:21  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:21  
21. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:24  
22. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:29  
23. sas Norway n/a 11:38  *****
24. Moa Sweden SNO 11:43  
25. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 11:46  
26. perwhite France KLS 12:06  
27. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:11  
28. Rulltrappa Sweden 12:12  
29. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 12:13  
30. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:20  
31. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 12:23  
32. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 12:26  
33. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 12:27  
34. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 12:30  
34. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:30  
34. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:30  *****
37. SG Sweden IF Rigor 12:34  
38. jeb France VSO 12:35  *****
39. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 12:40  
40. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 12:49  
41. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 12:54  
42. Trying Sweden 12:56  
43. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:57  
44. runit Canada GHO 13:05  
44. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 13:05  
46. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 13:13  
47. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 13:17  
48. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 13:20  
49. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 13:21  
50. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 13:33  
51. wil09 France garde rép 13:37  
52. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 13:42  
53. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:43  
54. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 13:49  *****
55. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 13:54  
56. artem Ukraine 13:57  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:59  
57. svertu Belize svertu 13:59  
59. georgG Austria OLC Graz 14:02  
60. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 14:03  
61. x111xx Russian Federation 14:28  
62. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 14:29  
63. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 14:41  
64. HELLOKITTY Denmark 14:43  
64. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 14:43  
66. Serge D Belgium balise 10 14:54  
67. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 15:30  *****
68. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 15:44  
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 15:54  
69. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 15:54  *****
71. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:57  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:58  *****
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 16:08  
74. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 16:32  
75. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 16:57  
76. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 17:27  
77. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:38  
78. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 18:04  
79. Jouns Sweden Umea OK 18:24  
80. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:38  
81. EChild United States GMOC 19:09  
82. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 19:15  
83. Joacil Brazil CORELE 19:43  
84. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 19:55  
85. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 20:19  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:23  
87. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 20:51  
88. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 22:20  
89. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:09  
90. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:31  
91. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 24:17  
92. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 24:56  
93. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 25:06  
94. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 25:38  *****
95. Gosha18 France VHSO 26:08  
96. O-Outan France Thai'O 26:26  *****
97. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 28:07  
98. SINED France OPA Montigny 29:44  *****
99. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 29:58  
100. JJDDVV Spain coc 41:56  
101. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 51:15  *****
102. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 56:07  
103. John Vallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 56:30  
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  *****
Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
khalex Russian Federation Personal dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
lanitakatherine Australia DROC dnf  
Corrochano Spain Manzanares dnf