Catching Features

[OCAD] Forest 25 min

Open:08:00 Jan 19 2008
Close:08:00 Jan 28 2008
Map:/sf3/events/sf3/day1/Course1.course
Created by:offa
Description:Map from Finland. Mostly quite open but also denser parts. TR:27:18 WT:25 min?
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

176 official (+49 reruns) 14 comments

1. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:11  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:44  *****
3. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:45  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:54  *****
5. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:59  
6. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 26:21  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:28  *****
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:28  *****
7. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:28  *****
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 26:40  
11. Sugvaldsen (3) Norway Nydalens SK 26:57  
12. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:01  
13. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 27:02  
14. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 27:04  
15. Steffo Sweden IKHP 27:11  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 27:12  
17. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 27:15  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:18  *****
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:19  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:19  
21. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:23  
22. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:26  
23. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 27:32  
24. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 27:36  
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:38  *****
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:41  
27. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:42  
28. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:45  
29. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 27:52  
30. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:54  
31. pette Finland Kangasala SK 28:02  
32. Thorne Finland JRV 28:05  *****
33. Sami Norway Freidig 28:09  *****
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:21  
35. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:22  
36. Örnen (2) Sweden TOK 28:25  
37. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 28:34  
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:38  
39. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 28:40  
40. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 28:42  
41. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 28:43  
42. Aakoo Finland 28:44  
43. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 28:45  
44. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:57  
45. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 29:01  
46. William Sweden Saik 29:05  
47. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 29:08  
48. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 29:09  
49. sas Norway n/a 29:13  *****
50. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 29:18  
51. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:25  
52. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 29:26  
53. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 29:32  
54. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 29:33  
55. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 29:35  *****
56. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 29:39  
57. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:42  
58. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 29:52  
58. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:52  
60. lynxet (2) France GO78 30:01  
61. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 30:03  
62. Pardal Finland Lynx 30:08  
63. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 30:14  
64. Blackburn Finland TP 30:18  
65. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:24  
66. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 30:25  
67. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 30:26  
68. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 30:29  
69. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 30:30  
70. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 30:33  
71. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 30:34  
72. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 30:36  
73. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 30:39  
74. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:50  
75. Ivca (2) Serbia OK DIF 30:52  
76. Fredde Sweden nxtg 30:53  *****
77. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:59  
78. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 31:11  
79. wolfi Austria WAT 31:12  
79. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 31:12  *****
81. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:18  *****
82. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 31:28  
83. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 31:31  
84. AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 31:32  *****
85. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:36  
86. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 31:39  
87. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 31:43  
88. nilmag Sweden LOK 31:47  
89. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:03  
90. hea Sweden VBOL 32:04  *****
91. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:06  *****
92. Trying (3) Sweden 32:10  
93. Segisteg Sweden 32:16  *****
94. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:24  
95. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:29  
95. samivirta Finland MS Parma 32:29  
97. AR Sweden IKHP 32:50  
97. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 32:50  
99. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:53  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:56  *****
101. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 33:07  
102. Ben Sand France viking 33:10  
102. pcbrent (2) New Zealand CMOC 33:10  
104. m-a Norway kil 33:38  
104. dre Belgium trol 33:38  
104. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 33:38  
107. color (2) Switzerland converter 33:46  
108. ittam Sweden IKHP 33:47  
109. gab France vhso 33:55  
110. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 34:00  
111. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:23  
112. jacks Sweden GMOK 34:37  
113. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 35:03  
114. Champ Scotland Bsk 35:11  
115. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:21  
116. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 35:49  
117. Kripaps Latvia Riga 36:25  
118. BLegg United States ORCA 36:39  
119. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 36:41  
120. TomasU (2) Sweden SOK 36:45  
121. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 36:55  
122. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 36:58  
123. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 37:09  
124. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:18  *****
125. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:47  
126. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 38:10  
127. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:17  
128. Alien Sweden IKHP 38:52  
129. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 39:01  
130. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 39:10  
131. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 39:50  
132. Delestrå Netherlands NTNUI 40:04  
133. mjh (3) Australia PO-A 40:13  
134. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 40:50  
135. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:54  
136. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 41:16  
137. Madgic France Cheyres CO 41:32  
138. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 42:03  
139. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 43:11  
140. skimber United Kingdom DVO 44:00  
141. Just4fun Guadeloupe 44:12  
141. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 44:12  
143. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 44:21  
144. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 44:43  
145. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 45:10  
146. Brecher1 Germany BTG 45:26  
147. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 45:32  
148. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 46:42  
149. Herminator Denmark Odense OK 47:21  
150. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 47:27  
151. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 49:37  
152. G_runner (2) Norway IL Gneist 49:45  
153. rjm (3) United States NEOH 50:06  
154. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 50:13  
155. Alex Massey (3) Australia NCN 50:53  
156. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 51:21  
157. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 52:05  
158. rogga (2) Sweden polisens if 52:31  
159. Renate (2) Germany OC Schwaben 53:16  
160. AlanP France Annecy SO 55:07  
161. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 55:37  
162. mob Canada TOC 56:45  
163. janolm Sweden Kils OK 56:53  
164. Miss M Sweden 57:52  
165. MagnusIrestig (2) Sweden Stigfinnarna 58:22  
166. Alex Massey (2) Australia NCN 58:33  
167. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 60:19  
168. Daffdy (2) United Kingdom Bristol Orienteering Klub 60:41  
169. taotao Finland If Brahe 60:59  
170. Jadir Brazil COC 61:00  
171. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 62:39  
172. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 63:11  
173. ellis.lam New Zealand 68:23  
174. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:52  
175. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 82:00  
176. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 100:56  
177. Map Runner (5) United States OK 107:23  
178. Gosta (2) Sweden Tullinge SK 176:34  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  *****
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
John Rickel United States dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Ernst Poulsen (2) Denmark HOK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
rjm (2) United States NEOH dnf  
too fast! (2) France theteam dnf  
mama fon vakzal (2) Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Mitsku (2) Finland dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
alen (2) Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Litvinov (3) Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Daffdy (3) United Kingdom Bristol Orienteering Klub dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
mjh (4) Australia PO-A dnf  
Map Runner (4) United States OK dnf