Catching Features

Januari Cup

Open:08:00 Jan 08 2009
Close:08:00 Jan 15 2009
Map:/Leksand_Västanvik/events/Januari Cup/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Karl D
Description:The first part of the Januari Cup =) It's my first convertion but i've got some advices from jukkis. detailed map with many heights and paths. WT: 21:30
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

138 official (+19 reruns) 16 comments

1. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 21:51  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:00  
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:14  
4. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:18  *****
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:18  
6. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:19  *****
7. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 22:32  *****
8. pk Scotland ESOC 22:34  *****
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:34  
10. Aakoo Finland 22:46  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:47  *****
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 22:52  
13. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 23:00  
14. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 23:01  *****
15. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 23:05  
16. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:09  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:11  
18. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:13  
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:14  
20. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:29  
21. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:35  
22. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:52  *****
23. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:53  *****
24. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 23:59  *****
25. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:06  *****
26. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 24:10  *****
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:13  *****
28. sas Norway n/a 24:21  
29. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 24:25  *****
30. sone Sweden Näset 24:41  
30. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 24:41  
32. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:42  
33. color Switzerland converter 25:06  
34. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 25:20  
35. Örnen Sweden TOK 25:30  
36. jeb France VSO 25:31  
37. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:36  
38. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 25:56  
39. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:05  *****
40. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:13  
41. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:15  
42. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 26:38  
43. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 26:43  *****
43. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 26:43  *****
45. smed Kenya . 26:44  
45. William Sweden Saik 26:44  
47. SV Finland VaHa 26:53  
48. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 27:04  *****
49. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:06  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:06  *****
51. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 27:12  
52. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:16  
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:35  *****
54. Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK 27:36  
55. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 27:37  
56. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:42  
57. anderfo Norway NTNUI 27:55  *****
58. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:06  *****
59. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 28:33  *****
60. MH Norway NTNUI 28:38  
61. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 29:00  
61. Ben Sand France viking 29:00  
63. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 29:01  
64. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:16  *****
65. gvtoukc France TSN 29:32  *****
66. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:36  
67. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 29:37  
68. Axwell Sweden O^2 29:44  
69. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 30:01  
69. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 30:01  
71. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 30:12  
72. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 30:24  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:32  
74. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 30:51  
74. hea Sweden VBOL 30:51  
76. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 30:55  
77. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 30:59  
78. stevegregg United States BAOC 31:06  *****
79. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:09  *****
80. bzou France Dijon 31:27  
81. offa Sweden Tuna 31:39  
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:39  
83. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 31:49  
84. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 31:55  
85. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 31:56  
86. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 32:32  
87. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 33:52  
88. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 34:32  *****
89. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 36:32  
90. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 37:08  
91. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 37:42  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:43  
93. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 38:55  
94. samus Croatia hoka hei 38:58  
95. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 39:03  *****
96. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 39:04  
97. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 40:51  
98. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 41:35  
99. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 41:39  
100. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 43:16  
101. rista Croatia ekipa 43:38  
102. Obwalda Norway Ganddal IL 43:39  
103. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 43:55  
104. blagul Sweden SMOL 45:16  
105. BB King Sweden ÖOK 46:06  
106. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 46:28  
107. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 46:43  
108. Mitsku Finland 46:57  *****
109. HV Finland TP 51:02  *****
110. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 53:05  
111. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 53:16  
112. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 61:38  
113. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 82:18  
114. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 90:16  
115. iep Ethiopia PEB 99:52  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  *****
Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag dnf  
SLaunia Finland SV dnf