Catching Features

[OCAD] Balavil2 Night

Open:07:00 Jan 11 2009
Close:06:45 Jan 27 2009
Map:/Balavil2.1/events/Balavil2.1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Night race on this highland map. Pretty difficult, so watch out. Good luck and have fun!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

180 official (+53 reruns) 28 comments

1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:40  
2. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 25:56  *****
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:36  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:37  *****
5. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:41  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:44  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:59  *****
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:00  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:01  
10. pk Scotland ESOC 27:15  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:18  *****
12. Axwell Sweden O^2 27:24  *****
13. Aakoo Finland 27:34  
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:41  
15. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 27:57  
16. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:30  *****
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:34  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:49  
19. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:56  *****
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:56  *****
21. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 29:44  *****
22. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:46  *****
23. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:04  
24. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:10  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:12  *****
26. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 30:51  
27. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 30:54  
28. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 31:03  
29. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 31:09  
30. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 31:14  *****
31. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 31:25  *****
32. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:27  
33. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 31:41  
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 32:25  *****
35. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:30  
36. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 32:35  
37. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 32:48  *****
38. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 32:53  
39. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 32:54  
40. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:27  *****
41. Ben Sand France viking 33:28  
42. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:45  
43. MH Norway NTNUI 33:49  
43. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:49  *****
45. TottaNN Sweden tgok 34:02  
46. color Switzerland converter 34:11  
47. Forney New Zealand PAPO 34:16  *****
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:29  
49. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 35:56  
50. Thorne Finland JRV 36:23  *****
51. Nails United Kingdom SYO 36:53  
52. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:58  
53. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 37:03  
54. William Sweden Saik 37:50  
55. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 38:43  *****
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:03  *****
57. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 39:19  
58. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 39:37  
59. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 40:31  
60. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 40:46  
61. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:21  *****
62. snabus Somalia Sporro 41:40  
63. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 42:16  *****
64. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 43:09  *****
65. jeb France VSO 43:13  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 43:24  
67. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 43:43  
68. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 43:51  
69. Utt Sweden OK Computer 43:53  *****
70. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 44:27  
71. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 44:44  
72. too fast! France theteam 46:17  *****
73. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:38  *****
74. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 47:23  
75. bzou France Dijon 47:38  
76. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:53  
77. samus Croatia hoka hei 48:05  *****
78. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 48:14  
79. smed Kenya . 48:46  
80. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 49:30  
81. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 50:40  
82. juls France 6911 51:32  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:49  
84. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 51:53  
85. Mitsku Finland 54:09  *****
86. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 54:11  
87. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 54:26  *****
88. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 55:01  *****
89. BB King Sweden ÖOK 55:40  
90. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 57:29  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:49  *****
92. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 63:24  
93. gvtoukc France TSN 63:53  
94. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 66:44  
95. LSV Ukraine O-club 67:27  
96. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 73:03  
97. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 77:15  
98. rista Croatia ekipa 77:48  
99. freddyg Togo guy 78:25  
100. HV Finland TP 89:15  *****
101. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 95:55  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Rejser Sweden OK Linné dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Jaagup Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK dnf  
Jacob Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
*F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
smaug Croatia ekipa dnf  
Deep Woods Austria dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Outlander Ireland GEN dnf  
Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC dnf  
felgar Sweden GMOK dnf