Catching Features

Närke Night

Open:07:00 Jan 17 2009
Close:07:00 Jan 30 2009
Map:/Närke natt/events/Närke natt/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Some of you longed for a night race. Here is one that hopefully can make you suffer. New map with some improved textures. It is not easy, but dont shout bingo if you plan your race bad.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

135 official (+25 reruns) 25 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:33  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:59  *****
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 36:01  *****
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 36:02  
5. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:04  
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 36:09  *****
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:13  *****
8. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:36  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 37:10  *****
10. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 37:12  *****
11. Julien_ France COTS 37:18  *****
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:25  
13. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 37:33  *****
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 38:00  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:00  *****
16. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 38:10  *****
16. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 38:10  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 38:15  
19. Aakoo Finland 38:18  
20. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:35  *****
21. ^ Seychelles ^^ 38:43  
22. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 39:01  
23. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 39:11  *****
24. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 39:18  
25. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 39:25  
26. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 39:45  
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 39:55  
27. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 39:55  
29. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 40:26  *****
30. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 40:48  
31. Fredde Sweden nxtg 41:41  *****
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:41  *****
33. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 41:47  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:19  
35. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 42:40  
36. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 42:46  
37. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:53  *****
38. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 42:58  
39. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 43:35  *****
40. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 43:41  
41. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 43:59  *****
42. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 44:01  
43. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 44:15  
44. sone Sweden Näset 44:29  
45. smed Kenya . 45:01  
46. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 45:19  *****
47. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 45:40  
48. TottaNN Sweden tgok 45:41  
49. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 45:49  *****
50. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 46:07  
51. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 46:24  *****
51. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 46:24  
53. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 47:37  *****
54. samus Croatia hoka hei 47:44  *****
55. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:52  
56. Théo France JOG 48:17  
57. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 48:48  
58. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 48:59  
59. offa Sweden Tuna 49:02  *****
60. Ben Sand France viking 49:43  
61. Forney New Zealand PAPO 50:32  *****
62. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 50:40  
63. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 51:15  
64. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 51:38  *****
65. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 52:08  
66. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 52:51  *****
67. MH Norway NTNUI 53:03  
68. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 54:03  *****
69. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:04  
70. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 54:13  
71. Akva Ukraine Odessa 55:22  *****
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 55:46  
73. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 56:02  
74. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 56:30  
75. Wasted Sweden IFK 56:41  
76. color Switzerland converter 56:59  
77. William Sweden Saik 57:50  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 58:27  *****
79. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 60:51  
80. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 62:29  
81. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 64:42  
82. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 68:25  
83. BB King Sweden ÖOK 75:33  
84. anderfo Norway NTNUI 75:55  
85. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 76:20  
86. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 77:32  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 78:52  
88. rista Croatia ekipa 83:57  
89. freddyg Togo guy 87:38  
90. HV Finland TP 94:18  *****
91. LSV Ukraine O-club 98:51  
92. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 99:05  
93. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 108:41  
94. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 135:31  
95. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 135:32  
96. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 146:52  *****
97. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 149:23  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
too fast! France theteam dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Phil FINO France FINO dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf