Catching Features

[OCAD] Albogasprinten 2

Open:08:00 Jan 18 2009
Close:08:00 Feb 02 2009
Map:/Kopia av skärpinge1/events/sok sprint 1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Fredrik-malmfors
Description:same map as before 2d barriers fixed a little bit longer course this time good luck
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

198 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:05  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:10  
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 19:14  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:17  *****
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:17  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:26  
7. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:28  
8. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:35  
9. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:37  
10. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:41  
Controll placement could have been better at some places.
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:42  
12. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:43  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:48  *****
Niice! :)
14. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 19:51  
14. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:51  
16. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:53  
17. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:54  
18. too fast! France theteam 19:57  
18. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:57  
20. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:58  
21. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:02  
21. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 20:02  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:09  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:10  
25. Aakoo Finland 20:12  
26. Hallmen Sweden OL4 20:13  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:15  
28. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:16  
28. SV Finland VaHa 20:16  
30. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 20:17  
30. sone Sweden Näset 20:17  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:17  
33. Axwell Sweden O^2 20:18  
34. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:19  
34. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:19  
36. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 20:25  
37. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:26  
38. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 20:30  *****
39. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 20:32  
Really bad race
39. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:32  
41. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:34  
Work on your course-planning skiiillzzz
42. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:35  
43. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 20:36  
44. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:40  
44. William Sweden Saik 20:40  
44. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:40  
47. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:42  
47. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:42  
47. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:42  
50. smed Kenya . 20:43  
51. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 20:45  
52. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 20:48  
53. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:51  
54. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:54  
55. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 20:56  
56. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:57  *****
56. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:57  
58. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:58  
59. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 20:59  
60. jeb France VSO 21:01  
61. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:02  
62. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:04  *****
62. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:04  
Leg 13 was inapropriate.
64. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 21:05  
65. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:11  
66. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:13  
67. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 21:16  
68. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 21:19  
69. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:21  *****
some thing were nice som wasn't
70. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:23  *****
very bad start
71. --- Suriname --- 21:25  
71. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:25  
73. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:27  
74. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:28  
75. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 21:29  
76. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 21:37  
76. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 21:37  
78. Wasted Sweden IFK 21:39  
79. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:43  
80. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:44  
81. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 21:46  
82. Ben Sand France viking 21:52  
83. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 21:58  *****
84. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:00  
85. Dabej Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 22:01  
85. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 22:01  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:01  
88. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:06  
89. TottaNN Sweden tgok 22:10  
90. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 22:30  
91. color Switzerland converter 22:32  
92. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 22:38  
93. Jacis Sweden OK Södertörn 22:45  
94. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 22:55  *****
after half the race it got laggy for me to watch the map.. love everything except the marches. too much grass :)
95. MH Norway NTNUI 22:58  
96. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 23:00  
97. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 23:11  
98. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 23:17  
99. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:18  
100. AR Sweden IKHP 23:20  
101. sten Sweden OK Roxen 23:22  
102. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:25  
103. greenbob Scotland Clyde 23:31  
103. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 23:31  
105. offa Sweden Tuna 23:33  
106. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:37  *****
bad race 4 me
107. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 23:53  
108. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:57  
109. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 23:58  
110. Trying Sweden 24:12  
111. gvtoukc France TSN 24:21  
112. teddy Norway KLS 24:29  
113. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 24:42  *****
114. juls France 6911 24:45  
115. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 24:48  *****
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:49  
117. zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen 25:02  
118. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 25:10  
119. anderfo Norway NTNUI 25:12  *****
bad run for me.
120. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 25:21  *****
121. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 25:24  
122. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 25:34  
122. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 25:34  *****
so bad run of me! to dark mainroads.
124. bzou France Dijon 25:40  
125. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 25:44  
126. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:48  
127. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 26:11  
128. MapRunner Great Britain HH 26:16  *****
129. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 26:31  
130. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 27:03  
131. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 27:19  
132. samus Croatia hoka hei 27:30  *****
just terrible... i hate those, forbidden areas..
132. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:30  
134. Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK 27:35  
135. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 27:42  
136. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 27:46  
137. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 27:56  
138. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:58  
139. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 28:06  
140. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 28:10  
141. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 28:13  
142. simzet Norway NTNUI 28:20  
143. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 28:31  
144. snabus Somalia Sporro 28:58  
145. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 29:00  *****
146. BB King Sweden ÖOK 29:02  
147. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 29:15  
148. Deep Woods Austria 29:23  
149. honzau United States SDO 29:38  *****
150. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 29:41  
151. LSV Ukraine O-club 29:45  
152. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 30:20  
153. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 30:55  
154. SERG Russian Federation 31:01  
155. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 31:27  
156. freddyg Togo guy 32:36  
157. Marte Norway Byaasen 32:51  *****
158. Pwallin Sweden Falköping AIK OK 33:10  
159. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 33:39  
160. MishaMatveev United States QOC 33:52  
161. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 35:00  
162. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 35:17  
163. Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK 37:01  *****
164. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 37:08  
165. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 39:30  
166. Mr.O Norway Byher 40:24  
167. Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK 41:04  
168. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 42:00  *****
169. emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok 42:22  
170. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 43:11  
171. SuperEmilie Norway Løten o-lag 44:00  
172. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:25  
173. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 44:46  
174. Dolev Israel modi'in 50:33  
175. Jerem France 57RA 51:07  
176. Dennis Øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok 52:57  
177. iep Ethiopia PEB 54:55  
178. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 60:28  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Totally messed up!
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Stuck in wall
woody Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  *****